How do David and Kostoulas compare?
Kostoulas has more season points (45 vs 1), Kostoulas is more owned (10.2% vs 0.2%), Kostoulas is cheaper (5.8m vs 5.9m), Kostoulas has the higher Start rate (89% vs 0%), but Kostoulas has more Bonus (6 vs 0).
Comparing 2 forwards
Kostoulas wins most stats
Who wins more stats: David or Kostoulas?
Kostoulas wins 24 of 28 stats
Kostoulas wins 24 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: David 4.
- Points
- David: 1Kostoulas: 45
- xGI (6 gw)
- David: 0.00Kostoulas: 0.28
- Price
- David: £5.9mKostoulas: £5.8m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | David | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 1 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 5 |
| Set pieces | 1 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 4 | 24 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Kostoulas leads 2 of 3
| Stat | David | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.9m(best) | 5.8m−0.1m vs best |
| Ownership | 0.2%−10.0% vs best | 10.2%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−2.4% vs best | 2.4%(best) |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Kostoulas leads 4 of 4
| Stat | David | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0−8 vs best | 8(best) |
| Start rate | 0%−89% vs best | 89%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 23−620 vs best | 643(best) |
| Avg minutes | 3−68 vs best | 71(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Kostoulas leads 5 of 6
| Stat | David | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 0−75 vs best | 75(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.26 vs best | 0.26(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.02 vs best | 0.02(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00−0.28 vs best | 0.28(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.00−5.83 vs best | 5.83(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.00(best) | 0.95+0.95 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Kostoulas leads 5 of 5
| Stat | David | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 1−44 vs best | 45(best) |
| Goals | 0−3 vs best | 3(best) |
| Assists | 0−4 vs best | 4(best) |
| Total xG | 0.42−1.93 vs best | 2.35(best) |
| Total xA | 0.00−0.17 vs best | 0.17(best) |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
David leads 1 of 1
| Stat | David | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | 2nd choice(best) | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Kostoulas leads 4 of 4
| Stat | David | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | -4−191 vs best | 187(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 0.0−27.0 vs best | 27.0(best) |
| Bonus | 0−6 vs best | 6(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−1.0 vs best | 1.0(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
No outright winner
| Stat | David | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | BRE (H) 10 HUL (A) 11 NEW (H) 12 BOU (A) 13 NFO (A) 14 | BRE (H) 10 HUL (A) 11 NEW (H) 12 BOU (A) 13 NFO (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80 | 2.80 |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Kostoulas leads 4 of 5
| Stat | David | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 76th FWD · 660th overall | 4.2(best) 8th FWD · 60th overall |
| ICT index | 0.4 49th FWD · 435th overall | 48.0(best) 7th FWD · 33rd overall |
| Selected | 53rd FWD 329th overall | 7th FWD(best) 36th overall |
| Points per game | 0.5 51st FWD · 448th overall | 5.0(best) 6th FWD · 39th overall |
| Cost rank | 21st FWD(best) 92nd overall | 27th FWD 104th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
DavidBHA
- BHA v BRE home, gameweek 10: 1.68 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- BHA v HUL away, gameweek 11: 1.95 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
KostoulasBHA
- BHA v BRE home, gameweek 10: 1.68 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- BHA v HUL away, gameweek 11: 1.95 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: David (BHA) 3.6 projected team goals, Kostoulas (BHA) 3.6 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- David−0.4David: 0 goals from 0.42 xG (−0.4)
- Kostoulas+0.7Kostoulas: 3 goals from 2.35 xG (+0.7)
Kostoulas has 0.7 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- David±0.0David: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
- Kostoulas+3.8Kostoulas: 4 assists from 0.17 xA (+3.8)
Kostoulas has 3.8 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
David · 1 pts100% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Kostoulas · 45 pts35% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | David | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 2 | 16 |
| Goals | 0 | 12 |
| Assists | 0 | 12 |
| Bonus | 0 | 6 |
| Deductions | −1 | −1 |
| Total | 1 | 45 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- DavidNo games
- Kostoulas11.0(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- David0.0(1)
- Kostoulas1.3(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- David1.0(1)
- Kostoulas4.8(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Kostoulas 4.8 points per game, David 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- David0.0(1)
- Kostoulas6.3(4)
Away
- David1.0(1)
- Kostoulas4.0(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Kostoulas 4.0 points per game, David 1.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
David0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 4 BHA goals
Kostoulas29%
3 goals and 4 assists of 24 BHA goals
Kostoulas is involved in 29% of BHA's goals, against 0% for David.
Who is a rotation risk?
David0 of 9 full games
2 × 1–59, 7 × Didn't play
Kostoulas2 of 9 full games
2 × 90 minutes, 5 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- David0.0
- Kostoulas181.8
Creativity
- David3.7
- Kostoulas92.0
Threat
- David4.0
- Kostoulas207.0
FPL's season ICT scores. David's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Kostoulas's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- David+32774 out806 in
- Kostoulas−2.1k43.2k out41.1k in
David has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+32).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- David
- Kostoulas
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
David, gameweek 4: 0 points v COV away, 0 minutesKostoulas, gameweek 4: 10 points v COV away, 83 minutesGW 5
David, gameweek 5: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutesKostoulas, gameweek 5: 10 points v ARS home, 75 minutesGW 6
David, gameweek 6: 0 points v SUN away, 0 minutesKostoulas, gameweek 6: 1 points v SUN away, 59 minutesGW 7
David, gameweek 7: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutesKostoulas, gameweek 7: 12 points v CRY home, 70 minutesGW 8
David, gameweek 8: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutesKostoulas, gameweek 8: 2 points v LIV away, 90 minutesGW 9
David, gameweek 9: 0 points v MCI away, 0 minutesKostoulas, gameweek 9: 2 points v MCI away, 71 minutes
David: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Kostoulas: 3 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 10 |
| 5 | 0 | 10 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 12 |
| 8 | 0 | 2 |
| 9 | 0 | 2 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 83 |
| 5 | 0 | 75 |
| 6 | 0 | 59 |
| 7 | 0 | 70 |
| 8 | 0 | 90 |
| 9 | 0 | 71 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.39 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.47 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.52 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.40 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.19 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.52 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.55 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 7 |
| 5 | 0 | 4 |
| 6 | 0 | 7 |
| 7 | 0 | 5 |
| 8 | 0 | 6 |
| 9 | 0 | 6 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.2% | 0.6% |
| 5 | 0.2% | 1.0% |
| 6 | 0.2% | 8.6% |
| 7 | 0.2% | 9.2% |
| 8 | 0.2% | 10.4% |
| 9 | 0.2% | 10.0% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.0m | £5.5m |
| 5 | £6.0m | £5.5m |
| 6 | £5.9m | £5.6m |
| 7 | £5.9m | £5.7m |
| 8 | £5.9m | £5.7m |
| 9 | £5.9m | £5.8m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | — | 0.4% |
| 6 | — | 2.6% |
| 7 | — | 5.6% |
| 8 | — | 4.9% |
| 9 | — | 2.4% |

