How do David and Wissa compare?
Wissa has more season points (20 vs 1), Wissa is more owned (9.8% vs 0.2%), David is cheaper (5.9m vs 6.0m), Wissa has the higher Start rate (78% vs 0%), Wissa has more Bonus (2 vs 0), but David has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).
Who wins more stats: David or Wissa?
Wissa wins 26 of 29 stats
Wissa wins 26 of the 29 stats with an outright best. Others: David 3.
- Points
- David: 1Wissa: 20
- xGI (6 gw)
- David: 0.00Wissa: 0.35
- Price
- David: £5.9mWissa: £6.0m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | David | Wissa |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 3 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 5 |
| Set pieces | 1 | 1 |
| Bonus | 0 | 3 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 0 | 5 |
| Total | 3 | 26 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Wissa leads 3 of 3
| Stat | David | Wissa |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.9m−0.1m vs best | 6.0m(best) |
| Ownership | 0.2%−9.6% vs best | 9.8%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−1.4% vs best | 1.4%(best) |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Wissa leads 4 of 4
| Stat | David | Wissa |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0−7 vs best | 7(best) |
| Start rate | 0%−78% vs best | 78%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 23−624 vs best | 647(best) |
| Avg minutes | 3−69 vs best | 72(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Wissa leads 5 of 6
| Stat | David | Wissa |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 0−64 vs best | 64(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.34 vs best | 0.34(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.02 vs best | 0.02(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00−0.35 vs best | 0.35(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.00−4.00 vs best | 4.00(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.00(best) | 1.10+1.10 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Wissa leads 5 of 5
| Stat | David | Wissa |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 1−19 vs best | 20(best) |
| Goals | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Assists | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Total xG | 0.42−2.95 vs best | 3.37(best) |
| Total xA | 0.00−0.14 vs best | 0.14(best) |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Split
| Stat | David | Wissa |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | 2nd choice | 1st choice(best) |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0(best) | 1+1 vs best |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Wissa leads 3 of 3
| Stat | David | Wissa |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | -4−76 vs best | 72(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 0.0−3.5 vs best | 3.5(best) |
| Bonus | 0−2 vs best | 2(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
David leads 1 of 1
| Stat | David | Wissa |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | BRE (H) 10 HUL (A) 11 NEW (H) 12 BOU (A) 13 NFO (A) 14 | FUL (A) 10 ARS (H) 11 BHA (A) 12 MUN (H) 13 SUN (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80(best) | 3.20+0.40 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Wissa leads 5 of 5
| Stat | David | Wissa |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 76th FWD · 660th overall | 1.2(best) 26th FWD · 262nd overall |
| ICT index | 0.4 49th FWD · 435th overall | 33.5(best) 15th FWD · 97th overall |
| Selected | 53rd FWD 329th overall | 8th FWD(best) 39th overall |
| Points per game | 0.5 51st FWD · 448th overall | 2.2(best) 26th FWD · 250th overall |
| Cost rank | 21st FWD 92nd overall | 15th FWD(best) 67th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
DavidBHA
- BHA v BRE home, gameweek 10: 1.68 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- BHA v HUL away, gameweek 11: 1.95 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
WissaNEW
- NEW v FUL away, gameweek 10: 1.12 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
- NEW v ARS home, gameweek 11: 0.89 projected goals, 17% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: David (BHA) 3.6 projected team goals, Wissa (NEW) 2.0 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- David−0.4David: 0 goals from 0.42 xG (−0.4)
- Wissa−2.4Wissa: 1 goals from 3.37 xG (−2.4)
Wissa has 2.4 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- David±0.0David: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
- Wissa+0.9Wissa: 1 assists from 0.14 xA (+0.9)
Wissa has 0.9 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
David · 1 pts100% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Wissa · 20 pts64% from appearances
−5 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | David | Wissa |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 2 | 16 |
| Goals | 0 | 4 |
| Assists | 0 | 3 |
| Bonus | 0 | 2 |
| Deductions | −1 | −5 |
| Total | 1 | 20 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- DavidNo games
- Wissa1.0(3)
Medium (FDR 3)
- David0.0(1)
- Wissa2.6(5)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- David1.0(1)
- Wissa4.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Wissa 4.0 points per game, David 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- David0.0(1)
- Wissa1.4(5)
Away
- David1.0(1)
- Wissa3.3(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Wissa 3.3 points per game, David 1.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
David0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 4 BHA goals
Wissa17%
1 goal and 1 assist of 12 NEW goals
Wissa is involved in 17% of NEW's goals, against 0% for David.
Who is a rotation risk?
David0 of 9 full games
2 × 1–59, 7 × Didn't play
Wissa5 of 9 full games
5 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- David0.0
- Wissa84.6
Creativity
- David3.7
- Wissa71.3
Threat
- David4.0
- Wissa184.0
FPL's season ICT scores. David's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Wissa's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- David+32774 out806 in
- Wissa−62.9k66.2k out3.3k in
David has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+32).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- David
- Wissa
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
David, gameweek 4: 0 points v COV away, 0 minutesWissa, gameweek 4: 2 points v LEE away, 90 minutesGW 5
David, gameweek 5: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutesWissa, gameweek 5: 0 points v HUL home, 90 minutesGW 6
David, gameweek 6: 0 points v SUN away, 0 minutesWissa, gameweek 6: 2 points v COV away, 77 minutesGW 7
David, gameweek 7: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutesWissa, gameweek 7: 1 points v AVL home, 90 minutesGW 8
David, gameweek 8: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutesWissa, gameweek 8: 1 points v CRY away, 13 minutesGW 9
David, gameweek 9: 0 points v MCI away, 0 minutesWissa, gameweek 9: 1 points v EVE home, 26 minutes
David: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Wissa: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Wissa |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 2 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 0 | 1 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Wissa |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 90 |
| 5 | 0 | 90 |
| 6 | 0 | 77 |
| 7 | 0 | 90 |
| 8 | 0 | 13 |
| 9 | 0 | 26 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Wissa |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.84 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.47 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.40 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Wissa |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Wissa |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.85 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.54 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.40 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Wissa |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 5 |
| 5 | 0 | 5 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 4 |
| 8 | 0 | 6 |
| 9 | 0 | 4 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Wissa |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Wissa |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Wissa |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.2% | 18.0% |
| 5 | 0.2% | 19.3% |
| 6 | 0.2% | 19.4% |
| 7 | 0.2% | 15.5% |
| 8 | 0.2% | 12.6% |
| 9 | 0.2% | 10.1% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Wissa |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.0m | £6.2m |
| 5 | £6.0m | £6.2m |
| 6 | £5.9m | £6.2m |
| 7 | £5.9m | £6.2m |
| 8 | £5.9m | £6.1m |
| 9 | £5.9m | £6.0m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Wissa |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | — | 16.0% |
| 6 | — | 19.3% |
| 7 | — | 7.8% |
| 8 | — | 3.7% |
| 9 | — | 1.4% |

