How do David and Strand Larsen compare?
Strand Larsen has more season points (21 vs 1), Strand Larsen is more owned (0.5% vs 0.2%), David is cheaper (5.9m vs 6.0m), Strand Larsen has the higher Start rate (56% vs 0%), Strand Larsen has more Bonus (2 vs 0), but David has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.00).
Comparing 2 forwards
Strand Larsen wins most stats
Who wins more stats: David or Strand Larsen?
Strand Larsen wins 25 of 28 stats
Strand Larsen wins 25 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: David 3.
- Points
- David: 1Strand Larsen: 21
- xGI (6 gw)
- David: 0.00Strand Larsen: 0.27
- Price
- David: £5.9mStrand Larsen: £6.0m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | David | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 5 |
| Set pieces | 1 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 0 | 5 |
| Total | 3 | 25 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Strand Larsen leads 2 of 2
| Stat | David | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.9m−0.1m vs best | 6.0m(best) |
| Ownership | 0.2%−0.3% vs best | 0.5%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Availability | Available | 75% · Ankle injury - 75% chance of playing |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Strand Larsen leads 4 of 4
| Stat | David | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0−5 vs best | 5(best) |
| Start rate | 0%−56% vs best | 56%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 23−417 vs best | 440(best) |
| Avg minutes | 3−46 vs best | 49(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Strand Larsen leads 5 of 6
| Stat | David | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 0−51 vs best | 51(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.18 vs best | 0.18(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.09 vs best | 0.09(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00−0.27 vs best | 0.27(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.00−2.33 vs best | 2.33(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.00(best) | 1.11+1.11 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Strand Larsen leads 5 of 5
| Stat | David | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 1−20 vs best | 21(best) |
| Goals | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Assists | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Total xG | 0.42−0.99 vs best | 1.41(best) |
| Total xA | 0.00−0.53 vs best | 0.53(best) |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
David leads 1 of 1
| Stat | David | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | 2nd choice(best) | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Strand Larsen leads 4 of 4
| Stat | David | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | -4−99 vs best | 95(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 0.0−12.5 vs best | 12.5(best) |
| Bonus | 0−2 vs best | 2(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.3 vs best | 0.3(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
David leads 1 of 1
| Stat | David | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | BRE (H) 10 HUL (A) 11 NEW (H) 12 BOU (A) 13 NFO (A) 14 | LIV (H) 10 COV (A) 11 HUL (H) 12 CHE (A) 13 AVL (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80(best) | 3.00+0.20 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Strand Larsen leads 5 of 5
| Stat | David | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 76th FWD · 660th overall | 1.8(best) 24th FWD · 222nd overall |
| ICT index | 0.4 49th FWD · 435th overall | 22.4(best) 20th FWD · 169th overall |
| Selected | 53rd FWD 329th overall | 37th FWD(best) 257th overall |
| Points per game | 0.5 51st FWD · 448th overall | 3.0(best) 17th FWD · 172nd overall |
| Cost rank | 21st FWD 92nd overall | 16th FWD(best) 69th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
DavidBHA
- BHA v BRE home, gameweek 10: 1.68 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- BHA v HUL away, gameweek 11: 1.95 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
Strand LarsenCRY
- CRY v LIV home, gameweek 10: 1.00 projected goals, 15% clean sheet chance
- CRY v COV away, gameweek 11: 1.18 projected goals, 25% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: David (BHA) 3.6 projected team goals, Strand Larsen (CRY) 2.2 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- David−0.4David: 0 goals from 0.42 xG (−0.4)
- Strand Larsen−0.4Strand Larsen: 1 goals from 1.41 xG (−0.4)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- David±0.0David: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
- Strand Larsen+0.5Strand Larsen: 1 assists from 0.53 xA (+0.5)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Where do their FPL points come from?
David · 1 pts100% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Strand Larsen · 21 pts57% from appearances
| Source | David | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 2 | 12 |
| Goals | 0 | 4 |
| Assists | 0 | 3 |
| Bonus | 0 | 2 |
| Deductions | −1 | 0 |
| Total | 1 | 21 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- DavidNo games
- Strand Larsen8.0(1)
Medium (FDR 3)
- David0.0(1)
- Strand Larsen2.3(4)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- David1.0(1)
- Strand Larsen2.0(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Strand Larsen 2.0 points per game, David 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- David0.0(1)
- Strand Larsen5.0(3)
Away
- David1.0(1)
- Strand Larsen1.5(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Strand Larsen 1.5 points per game, David 1.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
David0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 4 BHA goals
Strand Larsen22%
1 goal and 1 assist of 9 CRY goals
Strand Larsen is involved in 22% of CRY's goals, against 0% for David.
Who is a rotation risk?
David0 of 9 full games
2 × 1–59, 7 × Didn't play
Strand Larsen0 of 9 full games
5 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- David0.0
- Strand Larsen78.4
Creativity
- David3.7
- Strand Larsen38.0
Threat
- David4.0
- Strand Larsen109.0
FPL's season ICT scores. David's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Strand Larsen's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- David+32774 out806 in
- Strand Larsen−3.0k3.1k out80 in
David has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+32).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- David
- Strand Larsen
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
David, gameweek 4: 0 points v COV away, 0 minutesStrand Larsen, gameweek 4: 8 points v IPS home, 83 minutesGW 5
David, gameweek 5: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutesStrand Larsen, gameweek 5: 2 points v LEE away, 81 minutesGW 6
David, gameweek 6: 0 points v SUN away, 0 minutesStrand Larsen, gameweek 6: 5 points v NFO home, 82 minutesGW 7
David, gameweek 7: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutesStrand Larsen, gameweek 7: 2 points v BHA away, 60 minutesGW 8
David, gameweek 8: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutesStrand Larsen, gameweek 8: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutesGW 9
David, gameweek 9: 0 points v MCI away, 0 minutesStrand Larsen, gameweek 9: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutes
David: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Strand Larsen: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 8 |
| 5 | 0 | 2 |
| 6 | 0 | 5 |
| 7 | 0 | 2 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 83 |
| 5 | 0 | 81 |
| 6 | 0 | 82 |
| 7 | 0 | 60 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.98 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 1.31 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 5 | 0 | 3 |
| 6 | 0 | 7 |
| 7 | 0 | 2 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.2% | 0.7% |
| 5 | 0.2% | 0.6% |
| 6 | 0.2% | 0.7% |
| 7 | 0.2% | 0.7% |
| 8 | 0.2% | 0.6% |
| 9 | 0.2% | 0.5% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.0m | £6.0m |
| 5 | £6.0m | £6.0m |
| 6 | £5.9m | £6.0m |
| 7 | £5.9m | £6.0m |
| 8 | £5.9m | £6.0m |
| 9 | £5.9m | £6.0m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | — | 0.2% |
| 6 | — | 0.2% |
| 7 | — | 0.1% |
| 8 | — | 0.1% |
| 9 | — | 0.0% |

