How do Chilwell and Mykolenko compare?
Mykolenko has more season points (34 vs 8), Mykolenko is more owned (2.4% vs 0.3%), Chilwell is cheaper (4.4m vs 4.6m), Mykolenko has the higher Start rate (89% vs 0%), but Mykolenko has more Bonus (3 vs 0).
Comparing 2 defenders
Mykolenko wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Chilwell or Mykolenko?
Mykolenko wins 24 of 28 stats
Mykolenko wins 24 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: Chilwell 4.
- Points
- Chilwell: 8Mykolenko: 34
- xGI (6 gw)
- Chilwell: 0.02Mykolenko: 0.06
- Price
- Chilwell: £4.4mMykolenko: £4.6m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Chilwell | Mykolenko |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 3 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 2 | 4 |
| Season totals | 2 | 4 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 0 | 5 |
| Total | 4 | 24 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Mykolenko leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Chilwell | Mykolenko |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 4.4m−0.2m vs best | 4.6m(best) |
| Ownership | 0.3%−2.1% vs best | 2.4%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−1.6% vs best | 1.6%(best) |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Mykolenko leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Chilwell | Mykolenko |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0−8 vs best | 8(best) |
| Start rate | 0%−89% vs best | 89%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 29−674 vs best | 703(best) |
| Avg minutes | 4−74 vs best | 78(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Mykolenko leads 4 of 6
| Stat | Chilwell | Mykolenko |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 2−70 vs best | 72(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.02(best) | 0.01−0.01 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.06 vs best | 0.06(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.02−0.04 vs best | 0.06(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.17−5.50 vs best | 5.67(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.09(best) | 1.13+1.04 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Mykolenko leads 4 of 6
| Stat | Chilwell | Mykolenko |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 8−26 vs best | 34(best) |
| Goals | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.27(best) | 0.04−0.23 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.01−0.41 vs best | 0.42(best) |
| DC (season) | 1−55 vs best | 56(best) |
| Clean sheets | 0−4 vs best | 4(best) |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Chilwell | Mykolenko |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Mykolenko leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Chilwell | Mykolenko |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 21−128 vs best | 149(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 0.2−17.6 vs best | 17.8(best) |
| Bonus | 0−3 vs best | 3(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.5 vs best | 0.5(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
No outright winner
| Stat | Chilwell | Mykolenko |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | LIV (H) 10 COV (A) 11 HUL (H) 12 CHE (A) 13 AVL (A) 14 | COV (H) 10 BRE (A) 11 LIV (H) 12 AVL (A) 13 FUL (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.00 | 3.00 |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Mykolenko leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Chilwell | Mykolenko |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 177th DEF · 464th overall | 1.8(best) 78th DEF · 206th overall |
| ICT index | 5.9 124th DEF · 346th overall | 25.4(best) 46th DEF · 143rd overall |
| Selected | 106th DEF 299th overall | 45th DEF(best) 119th overall |
| Points per game | 4.0 41st DEF · 88th overall | 4.2(best) 31st DEF · 70th overall |
| Cost rank | 129th DEF 525th overall | 82nd DEF(best) 427th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
ChilwellCRY
- CRY v LIV home, gameweek 10: 1.00 projected goals, 15% clean sheet chance
- CRY v COV away, gameweek 11: 1.18 projected goals, 25% clean sheet chance
MykolenkoEVE
- EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
- EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Mykolenko (EVE) 0.6 expected clean sheets, Chilwell (CRY) 0.4 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Chilwell+0.7Chilwell: 1 goals from 0.27 xG (+0.7)
- Mykolenko±0.0Mykolenko: 0 goals from 0.04 xG (±0.0)
Chilwell has 0.7 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Chilwell±0.0Chilwell: 0 assists from 0.01 xA (±0.0)
- Mykolenko−0.4Mykolenko: 0 assists from 0.42 xA (−0.4)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Chilwell−0.1Chilwell: 1 conceded from 1.12 xGC (−0.1)
- Mykolenko−4.6Mykolenko: 7 conceded from 11.61 xGC (−4.6)
Mykolenko has conceded 4.6 fewer than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Chilwell · 8 pts75% from goals
Mykolenko · 34 pts41% from appearances
−5 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Chilwell | Mykolenko |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 2 | 16 |
| Goals | 6 | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 16 |
| Defensive contribution | 0 | 4 |
| Bonus | 0 | 3 |
| Deductions | 0 | −5 |
| Total | 8 | 34 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Chilwell1.0(1)
- Mykolenko5.5(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Chilwell7.0(1)
- Mykolenko6.0(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- ChilwellNo games
- Mykolenko1.7(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Chilwell1.0(1)
- Mykolenko3.3(4)
Away
- Chilwell7.0(1)
- Mykolenko5.3(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Chilwell 7.0 points per game, Mykolenko 5.3 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Chilwell20%
1 goal and 0 assists of 5 CRY goals
Mykolenko0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 7 EVE goals
Chilwell is involved in 20% of CRY's goals, against 0% for Mykolenko.
Who is a rotation risk?
Chilwell0 of 7 full games
2 × 1–59, 5 × Didn't play
Mykolenko7 of 9 full games
7 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 1 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Chilwell33.4
- Mykolenko157.0
Creativity
- Chilwell4.2
- Mykolenko72.7
Threat
- Chilwell21.0
- Mykolenko23.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Chilwell's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Mykolenko's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Chilwell−700827 out127 in
- Mykolenko+53.8k out3.8k in
Mykolenko has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+5).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Chilwell
- Mykolenko
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Chilwell, gameweek 4: 1 points v IPS home, 13 minutesMykolenko, gameweek 4: 11 points v TOT away, 90 minutesGW 5
Chilwell, gameweek 5: 0 points v LEE away, 0 minutesMykolenko, gameweek 5: 5 points v IPS home, 90 minutesGW 6
Chilwell, gameweek 6: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutesMykolenko, gameweek 6: 0 points v HUL away, 0 minutesGW 7
Chilwell, gameweek 7: 0 points v BHA away, 0 minutesMykolenko, gameweek 7: 1 points v CHE home, 90 minutesGW 8
Chilwell, gameweek 8: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutesMykolenko, gameweek 8: 0 points v ARS away, 73 minutesGW 9
Chilwell, gameweek 9: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutesMykolenko, gameweek 9: 6 points v NEW away, 90 minutes
Chilwell: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Mykolenko: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chilwell | Mykolenko |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 11 |
| 5 | 0 | 5 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 6 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chilwell | Mykolenko |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 13 | 90 |
| 5 | 0 | 90 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 90 |
| 8 | 0 | 73 |
| 9 | 0 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chilwell | Mykolenko |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.12 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chilwell | Mykolenko |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.01 | 0.07 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chilwell | Mykolenko |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.13 | 0.07 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chilwell | Mykolenko |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 11 |
| 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 4 |
| 8 | 0 | 6 |
| 9 | 0 | 7 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chilwell | Mykolenko |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.55 | 0.69 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 1.44 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 1.47 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 1.91 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 1.29 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chilwell | Mykolenko |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chilwell | Mykolenko |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chilwell | Mykolenko |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.6% | 2.0% |
| 5 | 0.5% | 4.3% |
| 6 | 0.4% | 3.5% |
| 7 | 0.3% | 2.7% |
| 8 | 0.3% | 2.6% |
| 9 | 0.3% | 2.3% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chilwell | Mykolenko |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £4.5m | £4.5m |
| 5 | £4.5m | £4.5m |
| 6 | £4.5m | £4.6m |
| 7 | £4.4m | £4.6m |
| 8 | £4.4m | £4.6m |
| 9 | £4.4m | £4.6m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chilwell | Mykolenko |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.1% | 6.8% |
| 6 | 0.1% | 4.5% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 3.2% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 2.6% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 1.6% |

