How do Cash and Robertson compare?

Robertson has more season points (36 vs 18), Cash is more owned (4% vs 2.4%), Robertson has more Bonus (3 vs 0), but Cash has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 2.80).

Cash

9 stats won

Robertson

19 stats won

Who wins more stats: Cash or Robertson?

Robertson wins 19 of 28 stats

Robertson wins 19 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: Cash 9.

Points
Cash: 18Robertson: 36
xGI (6 gw)
Cash: 0.04Robertson: 0.24
Price
Cash: £4.3mRobertson: £4.3m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionCashRobertson
Price & ownership11
Playing time20
Recent form24
Season totals15
Set pieces11
Bonus04
Fixtures10
FPL ranks14
Total919

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

Cash: Points 18, xGI (6 gw) 0.04, BPS 59, Mins (6 gw) 68, DC (6 gw) 6.5, Upcoming FDR 2.40. Robertson: Points 36, xGI (6 gw) 0.24, BPS 139, Mins (6 gw) 65, DC (6 gw) 2.0, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Split
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatCashRobertson
Price

4.3m

4.3m

Ownership

4%(best)

2.4%−2% vs best

Top 10k ownership

1.8%−0.7% vs best

2.5%(best)

Availability

0% · Suspended until 21 Nov

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Cash leads 2 of 2
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatCashRobertson
Starts

7

7

Start rate

78%

78%

Minutes (season)

656(best)

574−82 vs best

Avg minutes

73(best)

64−9 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Robertson leads 4 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatCashRobertson
Mins (6 gw)

68(best)

65−3 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.01−0.03 vs best

0.04(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.03−0.18 vs best

0.21(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.04−0.20 vs best

0.24(best)

DC (6 gw)

6.50(best)

2.00−4.50 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.13+0.58 vs best

0.55(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Robertson leads 5 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatCashRobertson
Points

18−18 vs best

36(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Total xG

0.21−0.06 vs best

0.27(best)

Total xA

0.22−1.10 vs best

1.32(best)

DC (season)

53(best)

27−26 vs best

Clean sheets

2−1 vs best

3(best)

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Split
Who takes the set pieces?
StatCashRobertson
Corners & indirect FKs

4th choice(best)

6th choice

Direct free kicks

—

7th choice(best)

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Robertson leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatCashRobertson
BPS

59−80 vs best

139(best)

BPS (6 gw)

6.0−13.3 vs best

19.3(best)

Bonus

0−3 vs best

3(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−0.5 vs best

0.5(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Cash leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatCashRobertson
Next 5 GWs

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

LEE

(A)

10

IPS

(H)

11

SUN

(A)

12

FUL

(H)

13

ARS

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.40(best)

2.80+0.40 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Robertson leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatCashRobertson
Form

3.0

41st DEF · 110th overall

4.8(best)

13th DEF · 34th overall

ICT index

21.7

58th DEF · 177th overall

45.0(best)

6th DEF · 45th overall

Selected

33rd DEF(best)

87th overall

44th DEF

118th overall

Points per game

2.2

92nd DEF · 237th overall

4.5(best)

23rd DEF · 55th overall

Cost rank

148th DEF

573rd overall

146th DEF(best)

570th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • CashAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • RobertsonTOT

    1. TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Robertson (TOT) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Cash (AVL) 0.6 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Cash−0.2Cash: 0 goals from 0.21 xG (−0.2)
  • Robertson−0.3Robertson: 0 goals from 0.27 xG (−0.3)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Cash−0.2Cash: 0 assists from 0.22 xA (−0.2)
  • Robertson+0.7Robertson: 2 assists from 1.32 xA (+0.7)

Robertson has 0.7 more assists than xA.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Cash−0.8Cash: 11 conceded from 11.80 xGC (−0.8)
  • Robertson−0.1Robertson: 8 conceded from 8.10 xGC (−0.1)

Cash has conceded 0.8 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Cash · 18 pts56% from appearances

    −9 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Robertson · 36 pts39% from appearances

    −2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceCashRobertson
Appearances1515
Assists06
Clean sheets812
Defensive contribution42
Bonus03
Deductions−9−2
Total1836

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Cash3.5(2)
  • Robertson4.7(3)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Cash2.3(3)
  • Robertson4.3(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Cash1.3(3)
  • Robertson4.5(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Robertson 4.5 points per game, Cash 1.3 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Cash1.5(4)
  • Robertson5.2(5)

Away

  • Cash3.0(4)
  • Robertson3.3(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Robertson 3.3 points per game, Cash 3.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Cash0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 9 AVL goals

  • Robertson22%

    0 goals and 2 assists of 9 TOT goals

Robertson is involved in 22% of TOT's goals, against 0% for Cash.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Cash5 of 9 full games

    5 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play

  • Robertson3 of 9 full games

    3 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Cash124.4
  • Robertson143.8

Creativity

  • Cash62.6
  • Robertson213.0

Threat

  • Cash30.0
  • Robertson93.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Cash's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Robertson's biggest score is creativity, a creator.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Cash−27.8k28.9k out1.2k in
  • Robertson+12.1k2.3k out14.4k in

Robertson has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+12.1k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Cash 4.2 points per £m (66th), Robertson 8.4 points per £m (14th). Median 3.3.
  • Cash
  • Robertson

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Robertson 30, Cash 11.

How far ahead is Cash? Above zero Cash leads; below, Robertson.

Robertson is 19 points ahead of Cash over these gameweeks. Robertson's was 19 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Cash, gameweek 4: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
    Robertson, gameweek 4: 7 points v EVE home, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Cash, gameweek 5: -1 points v TOT away, 45 minutes
    Robertson, gameweek 5: 4 points v AVL home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Cash, gameweek 6: 0 points v BRE home, 90 minutes
    Robertson, gameweek 6: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Cash, gameweek 7: 8 points v NEW away, 90 minutes
    Robertson, gameweek 7: 5 points v COV home, 68 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Cash, gameweek 8: 3 points v MCI home, 90 minutes
    Robertson, gameweek 8: 6 points v CHE away, 64 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Cash, gameweek 9: 1 points v FUL home, 90 minutes
    Robertson, gameweek 9: 8 points v CRY home, 76 minutes

Cash: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Robertson: 0 hauls (10+), 1 blank (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWCashRobertson
407
5-14
600
785
836
918

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWCashRobertson
4090
54590
6900
79068
89064
99076

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWCashRobertson
40.000.07
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.060.00
80.000.04
90.000.10

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWCashRobertson
40.000.09
50.000.26
60.010.00
70.010.02
80.000.10
90.160.77

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWCashRobertson
40.000.16
50.000.26
60.010.00
70.070.02
80.000.14
90.160.87

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWCashRobertson
402
533
680
7102
8132
953

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWCashRobertson
40.001.11
50.921.16
61.060.00
70.990.52
81.560.39
92.240.14

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWCashRobertson
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWCashRobertson
400
501
600
701
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWCashRobertson
46.0%2.6%
55.0%2.6%
64.5%2.4%
74.2%2.2%
84.1%2.1%
94.5%2.5%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWCashRobertson
4£4.5m£4.4m
5£4.4m£4.4m
6£4.4m£4.4m
7£4.4m£4.4m
8£4.4m£4.4m
9£4.3m£4.3m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWCashRobertson
4——
50.8%1.2%
60.6%0.6%
70.4%0.6%
80.3%0.5%
91.8%2.5%