How do Bruno G. and Rayan compare?
Rayan has more season points (28 vs 25), Rayan is cheaper (6.3m vs 6.7m), Rayan has the higher Start rate (100% vs 33%), Bruno G. has more Bonus (4 vs 0), but Rayan has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Rayan wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Bruno G. or Rayan?
Rayan wins 17 of 29 stats
Rayan wins 17 of the 29 stats with an outright best. Others: Bruno G. 12.
- Points
- Bruno G.: 25Rayan: 28
- xGI (6 gw)
- Bruno G.: 0.09Rayan: 0.43
- Price
- Bruno G.: £6.7mRayan: £6.3m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Bruno G. | Rayan |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 1 | 1 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 1 | 4 |
| Set pieces | 2 | 0 |
| Bonus | 4 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 3 | 2 |
| Total | 12 | 17 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Split
| Stat | Bruno G. | Rayan |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 6.7m(best) | 6.3m−0.4m vs best |
| Ownership | 2.3% | 2.3% |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−2.2% vs best | 2.2%(best) |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Rayan leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Bruno G. | Rayan |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 3−6 vs best | 9(best) |
| Start rate | 33%−67% vs best | 100%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 298−491 vs best | 789(best) |
| Avg minutes | 33−55 vs best | 88(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Rayan leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Bruno G. | Rayan |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 47−40 vs best | 87(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.05−0.28 vs best | 0.33(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.05−0.05 vs best | 0.10(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.09−0.34 vs best | 0.43(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 5.67−1.00 vs best | 6.67(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.57(best) | 0.79+0.22 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Rayan leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Bruno G. | Rayan |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 25−3 vs best | 28(best) |
| Goals | 2(best) | 1−1 vs best |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.28−2.21 vs best | 2.49(best) |
| Total xA | 0.28−0.36 vs best | 0.64(best) |
| DC (season) | 37−11 vs best | 48(best) |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Bruno G. leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Bruno G. | Rayan |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 6th choice(best) | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | 4th choice(best) | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Bruno G. leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Bruno G. | Rayan |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 107(best) | 98−9 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 17.2(best) | 12.8−4.4 vs best |
| Bonus | 4(best) | 0−4 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.7(best) | 0.0−0.7 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Rayan leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Bruno G. | Rayan |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | HUL (H) 10 NEW (A) 11 MCI (H) 12 BRE (A) 13 TOT (A) 14 | IPS (A) 10 NFO (H) 11 FUL (A) 12 BHA (H) 13 HUL (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.20+0.40 vs best | 2.80(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Bruno G. leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Bruno G. | Rayan |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 4.0 28th MID · 71st overall | 4.5(best) 20th MID · 52nd overall |
| ICT index | 18.0 102nd MID · 211th overall | 47.1(best) 27th MID · 38th overall |
| Selected | 40th MID(best) 122nd overall | 41st MID 123rd overall |
| Points per game | 3.6(best) 46th MID · 122nd overall | 3.1 61st MID · 151st overall |
| Cost rank | 20th MID(best) 32nd overall | 33rd MID 49th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
Bruno G.ARS
- ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
- ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
RayanBOU
- BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
- BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Bruno G. (ARS) 4.6 projected team goals, Rayan (BOU) 3.1 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Bruno G.+1.7Bruno G.: 2 goals from 0.28 xG (+1.7)
- Rayan−1.5Rayan: 1 goals from 2.49 xG (−1.5)
Rayan has 1.5 fewer goals than xG; Bruno G. has 1.7 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Bruno G.−0.3Bruno G.: 0 assists from 0.28 xA (−0.3)
- Rayan−0.6Rayan: 0 assists from 0.64 xA (−0.6)
Rayan has 0.6 fewer assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Bruno G. · 25 pts40% from goals
Rayan · 28 pts64% from appearances
| Source | Bruno G. | Rayan |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 9 | 18 |
| Goals | 10 | 5 |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 3 |
| Defensive contribution | 0 | 2 |
| Bonus | 4 | 0 |
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 25 | 28 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Bruno G.3.0(1)
- Rayan3.0(1)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Bruno G.4.5(4)
- Rayan3.8(5)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Bruno G.2.0(2)
- Rayan2.0(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Bruno G. 2.0 points per game, Rayan 2.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Bruno G.5.0(2)
- Rayan2.4(5)
Away
- Bruno G.3.0(5)
- Rayan4.0(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Rayan 4.0 points per game, Bruno G. 3.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Bruno G.22%
2 goals and 0 assists of 9 ARS goals
Rayan7%
1 goal and 0 assists of 14 BOU goals
Bruno G. is involved in 22% of ARS's goals, against 7% for Rayan.
Who is a rotation risk?
Bruno G.0 of 9 full games
2 × 60–89, 5 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play
Rayan3 of 9 full games
3 × 90 minutes, 6 × 60–89
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Bruno G.102.4
- Rayan104.8
Creativity
- Bruno G.37.6
- Rayan97.0
Threat
- Bruno G.40.0
- Rayan268.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Bruno G.'s biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Rayan's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Bruno G.−3.6k7.6k out3.9k in
- Rayan+8.2k4.9k out13.1k in
Rayan has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+8.2k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Bruno G.
- Rayan
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Bruno G., gameweek 4: 7 points v SUN away, 45 minutesRayan, gameweek 4: 2 points v BRE home, 81 minutesGW 5
Bruno G., gameweek 5: 1 points v BHA away, 59 minutesRayan, gameweek 5: 2 points v LIV home, 87 minutesGW 6
Bruno G., gameweek 6: 9 points v LEE home, 27 minutesRayan, gameweek 6: 2 points v CHE away, 90 minutesGW 7
Bruno G., gameweek 7: 3 points v NFO away, 65 minutesRayan, gameweek 7: 3 points v SUN home, 88 minutesGW 8
Bruno G., gameweek 8: 1 points v EVE home, 22 minutesRayan, gameweek 8: 10 points v MUN away, 90 minutesGW 9
Bruno G., gameweek 9: 3 points v LIV away, 61 minutesRayan, gameweek 9: 3 points v LEE home, 87 minutes
Bruno G.: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2); Rayan: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Rayan |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 7 | 2 |
| 5 | 1 | 2 |
| 6 | 9 | 2 |
| 7 | 3 | 3 |
| 8 | 1 | 10 |
| 9 | 3 | 3 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Rayan |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 45 | 81 |
| 5 | 59 | 87 |
| 6 | 27 | 90 |
| 7 | 65 | 88 |
| 8 | 22 | 90 |
| 9 | 61 | 87 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Rayan |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.09 | 0.39 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.10 | 0.27 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.39 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.91 |
| 9 | 0.09 | 0.05 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Rayan |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.14 | 0.02 |
| 5 | 0.01 | 0.35 |
| 6 | 0.07 | 0.03 |
| 7 | 0.02 | 0.13 |
| 8 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| 9 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Rayan |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.23 | 0.41 |
| 5 | 0.01 | 0.35 |
| 6 | 0.17 | 0.30 |
| 7 | 0.02 | 0.52 |
| 8 | 0.02 | 0.93 |
| 9 | 0.10 | 0.08 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Rayan |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 3 |
| 5 | 6 | 4 |
| 6 | 6 | 3 |
| 7 | 10 | 5 |
| 8 | 3 | 17 |
| 9 | 6 | 8 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Rayan |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Rayan |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Rayan |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.7% | 1.9% |
| 5 | 1.8% | 1.6% |
| 6 | 1.8% | 1.5% |
| 7 | 2.3% | 1.5% |
| 8 | 2.5% | 1.5% |
| 9 | 2.3% | 2.3% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Rayan |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.8m | £6.4m |
| 5 | £6.7m | £6.4m |
| 6 | £6.7m | £6.3m |
| 7 | £6.7m | £6.3m |
| 8 | £6.7m | £6.3m |
| 9 | £6.7m | £6.3m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Rayan |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| 6 | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 2.2% |

