How do Bijol and N.Williams compare?
N.Williams has more season points (32 vs 21), N.Williams is more owned (5.7% vs 0.6%), N.Williams is cheaper (4.9m vs 5.0m), N.Williams has the higher Start rate (100% vs 33%), Bijol has more Bonus (2 vs 1), but Bijol has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.20 vs 3.60).
Comparing 2 defenders
N.Williams wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Bijol or N.Williams?
N.Williams wins 24 of 31 stats
N.Williams wins 24 of the 31 stats with an outright best. Others: Bijol 7.
- Points
- Bijol: 21N.Williams: 32
- xGI (6 gw)
- Bijol: 0.00N.Williams: 0.29
- Price
- Bijol: £5.0mN.Williams: £4.9m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Bijol | N.Williams |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 1 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 1 | 6 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 2 |
| Bonus | 1 | 2 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 2 | 3 |
| Total | 7 | 24 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
N.Williams leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Bijol | N.Williams |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.0m(best) | 4.9m−0.1m vs best |
| Ownership | 0.6%−5.1% vs best | 5.7%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−2.0% vs best | 2.0%(best) |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
N.Williams leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Bijol | N.Williams |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 3−6 vs best | 9(best) |
| Start rate | 33%−67% vs best | 100%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 258−545 vs best | 803(best) |
| Avg minutes | 29−60 vs best | 89(best) |
Who has better recent form?
N.Williams leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Bijol | N.Williams |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 16−73 vs best | 89(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.14 vs best | 0.14(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.15 vs best | 0.15(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00−0.29 vs best | 0.29(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 3.00−1.00 vs best | 4.00(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.21(best) | 0.98+0.77 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
N.Williams leads 6 of 7
| Stat | Bijol | N.Williams |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 21−11 vs best | 32(best) |
| Goals | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Assists | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Total xG | 0.13−0.83 vs best | 0.96(best) |
| Total xA | 0.00−1.16 vs best | 1.16(best) |
| DC (season) | 39−9 vs best | 48(best) |
| Clean sheets | 2(best) | 1−1 vs best |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
N.Williams leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Bijol | N.Williams |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | 2nd choice(best) |
| Direct free kicks | — | 3rd choice(best) |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
N.Williams leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Bijol | N.Williams |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 58−64 vs best | 122(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 4.8−6.0 vs best | 10.8(best) |
| Bonus | 2(best) | 1−1 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Bijol leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Bijol | N.Williams |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | TOT (H) 10 CHE (A) 11 COV (H) 12 MCI (A) 13 IPS (H) 14 | MCI (H) 10 BOU (A) 11 CHE (H) 12 HUL (A) 13 BHA (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.20(best) | 3.60+0.40 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
N.Williams leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Bijol | N.Williams |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 2.2 66th DEF · 173rd overall | 3.2(best) 37th DEF · 94th overall |
| ICT index | 10.3 104th DEF · 290th overall | 45.6(best) 5th DEF · 42nd overall |
| Selected | 89th DEF 232nd overall | 22nd DEF(best) 64th overall |
| Points per game | 4.2(best) 32nd DEF · 71st overall | 3.6 52nd DEF · 118th overall |
| Cost rank | 45th DEF(best) 277th overall | 57th DEF 336th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
BijolLEE
- LEE v TOT home, gameweek 10: 1.19 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- LEE v CHE away, gameweek 11: 0.96 projected goals, 20% clean sheet chance
N.WilliamsNFO
- NFO v MCI home, gameweek 10: 1.02 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
- NFO v BOU away, gameweek 11: 0.95 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Bijol (LEE) 0.5 expected clean sheets, N.Williams (NFO) 0.4 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Bijol−0.1Bijol: 0 goals from 0.13 xG (−0.1)
- N.Williams±0.0N.Williams: 1 goals from 0.96 xG (±0.0)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Bijol±0.0Bijol: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
- N.Williams−0.2N.Williams: 1 assists from 1.16 xA (−0.2)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Bijol−2.4Bijol: 2 conceded from 4.40 xGC (−2.4)
- N.Williams+2.8N.Williams: 12 conceded from 9.18 xGC (+2.8)
N.Williams has conceded 2.8 more than xGC; Bijol has conceded 2.4 fewer than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Bijol · 21 pts38% from clean sheets
N.Williams · 32 pts50% from appearances
−4 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Bijol | N.Williams |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 7 | 18 |
| Goals | 0 | 6 |
| Assists | 0 | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 8 | 4 |
| Defensive contribution | 4 | 4 |
| Bonus | 2 | 1 |
| Deductions | 0 | −4 |
| Total | 21 | 32 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Bijol10.0(1)
- N.Williams3.7(3)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Bijol4.5(2)
- N.Williams3.7(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Bijol1.0(2)
- N.Williams3.3(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: N.Williams 3.3 points per game, Bijol 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Bijol1.0(1)
- N.Williams3.5(4)
Away
- Bijol5.0(4)
- N.Williams3.6(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Bijol 5.0 points per game, N.Williams 3.6 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Bijol0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 4 LEE goals
N.Williams33%
1 goal and 1 assist of 6 NFO goals
N.Williams is involved in 33% of NFO's goals, against 0% for Bijol.
Who is a rotation risk?
Bijol2 of 9 full games
2 × 90 minutes, 3 × 1–59, 4 × Didn't play
N.Williams8 of 9 full games
8 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Bijol79.8
- N.Williams175.4
Creativity
- Bijol1.0
- N.Williams205.7
Threat
- Bijol22.0
- N.Williams75.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Bijol's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; N.Williams's biggest score is creativity, a creator.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Bijol−1.5k1.6k out170 in
- N.Williams−21.8k23.4k out1.5k in
Managers are selling all of them; Bijol the least (−1.5k net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Bijol
- N.Williams
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Bijol, gameweek 4: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutesN.Williams, gameweek 4: 2 points v AVL away, 90 minutesGW 5
Bijol, gameweek 5: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutesN.Williams, gameweek 5: 2 points v COV home, 90 minutesGW 6
Bijol, gameweek 6: 1 points v ARS away, 4 minutesN.Williams, gameweek 6: 1 points v CRY away, 90 minutesGW 7
Bijol, gameweek 7: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutesN.Williams, gameweek 7: 3 points v ARS home, 90 minutesGW 8
Bijol, gameweek 8: 8 points v SUN away, 90 minutesN.Williams, gameweek 8: 8 points v IPS away, 83 minutesGW 9
Bijol, gameweek 9: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutesN.Williams, gameweek 9: 1 points v BRE away, 90 minutes
Bijol: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); N.Williams: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bijol | N.Williams |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 5 | 0 | 2 |
| 6 | 1 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 3 |
| 8 | 8 | 8 |
| 9 | 0 | 1 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bijol | N.Williams |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 90 |
| 5 | 0 | 90 |
| 6 | 4 | 90 |
| 7 | 0 | 90 |
| 8 | 90 | 83 |
| 9 | 0 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bijol | N.Williams |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 8 | 0.02 | 0.30 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bijol | N.Williams |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bijol | N.Williams |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.36 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.30 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.46 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 8 | 0.02 | 0.51 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bijol | N.Williams |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 3 |
| 5 | 0 | 2 |
| 6 | 3 | 2 |
| 7 | 0 | 10 |
| 8 | 15 | 2 |
| 9 | 0 | 5 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bijol | N.Williams |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.82 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| 6 | 0.41 | 2.41 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 1.14 |
| 8 | 0.83 | 0.40 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.46 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bijol | N.Williams |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bijol | N.Williams |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bijol | N.Williams |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.8% | 8.1% |
| 5 | 0.7% | 9.8% |
| 6 | 0.7% | 7.2% |
| 7 | 0.6% | 6.3% |
| 8 | 0.6% | 6.3% |
| 9 | 0.6% | 5.8% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bijol | N.Williams |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.0m | £5.0m |
| 5 | £5.0m | £5.0m |
| 6 | £5.0m | £5.0m |
| 7 | £5.0m | £5.0m |
| 8 | £5.0m | £5.0m |
| 9 | £5.0m | £5.0m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bijol | N.Williams |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.1% | 14.2% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 4.8% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 3.7% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 5.0% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 2.0% |

