How do Bijol and Botman compare?
Botman has more season points (26 vs 21), Botman is more owned (0.8% vs 0.6%), Botman has the higher Start rate (78% vs 33%), but Bijol has more Bonus (2 vs 0).
Who wins more stats: Bijol or Botman?
Botman wins 22 of 26 stats
Botman wins 22 of the 26 stats with an outright best. Others: Bijol 4.
- Points
- Bijol: 21Botman: 26
- xGI (6 gw)
- Bijol: 0.00Botman: 0.04
- Price
- Bijol: £5.0mBotman: £5.0m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Bijol | Botman |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 1 | 5 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 1 | 2 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 4 | 22 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Botman leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Bijol | Botman |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.0m | 5.0m |
| Ownership | 0.6%−0.2% vs best | 0.8%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−0.2% vs best | 0.2%(best) |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Botman leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Bijol | Botman |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 3−4 vs best | 7(best) |
| Start rate | 33%−45% vs best | 78%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 258−372 vs best | 630(best) |
| Avg minutes | 29−41 vs best | 70(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Botman leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Bijol | Botman |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 16−44 vs best | 60(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.03 vs best | 0.03(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.01 vs best | 0.01(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00−0.04 vs best | 0.04(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 3.00−6.17 vs best | 9.17(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.21(best) | 1.12+0.91 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Botman leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Bijol | Botman |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 21−5 vs best | 26(best) |
| Goals | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.13−0.08 vs best | 0.21(best) |
| Total xA | 0.00−0.22 vs best | 0.22(best) |
| DC (season) | 39−40 vs best | 79(best) |
| Clean sheets | 2(best) | 1−1 vs best |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Bijol | Botman |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Botman leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Bijol | Botman |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 58−1 vs best | 59(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 4.8−0.2 vs best | 5.0(best) |
| Bonus | 2(best) | 0−2 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
No outright winner
| Stat | Bijol | Botman |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | TOT (H) 10 CHE (A) 11 COV (H) 12 MCI (A) 13 IPS (H) 14 | FUL (A) 10 ARS (H) 11 BHA (A) 12 MUN (H) 13 SUN (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.20 | 3.20 |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Botman leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Bijol | Botman |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 2.2 66th DEF · 173rd overall | 2.8(best) 45th DEF · 126th overall |
| ICT index | 10.3 104th DEF · 290th overall | 29.3(best) 37th DEF · 122nd overall |
| Selected | 89th DEF 232nd overall | 80th DEF(best) 208th overall |
| Points per game | 4.2(best) 32nd DEF · 71st overall | 3.7 50th DEF · 110th overall |
| Cost rank | 45th DEF 277th overall | 43rd DEF(best) 264th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
BijolLEE
- LEE v TOT home, gameweek 10: 1.19 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- LEE v CHE away, gameweek 11: 0.96 projected goals, 20% clean sheet chance
BotmanNEW
- NEW v FUL away, gameweek 10: 1.12 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
- NEW v ARS home, gameweek 11: 0.89 projected goals, 17% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Bijol (LEE) 0.5 expected clean sheets, Botman (NEW) 0.4 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Bijol−0.1Bijol: 0 goals from 0.13 xG (−0.1)
- Botman+0.8Botman: 1 goals from 0.21 xG (+0.8)
Botman has 0.8 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Bijol±0.0Bijol: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
- Botman−0.2Botman: 0 assists from 0.22 xA (−0.2)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Bijol−2.4Bijol: 2 conceded from 4.40 xGC (−2.4)
- Botman+1.8Botman: 14 conceded from 12.18 xGC (+1.8)
Botman has conceded 1.8 more than xGC; Bijol has conceded 2.4 fewer than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Bijol · 21 pts38% from clean sheets
Botman · 26 pts41% from appearances
−8 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Bijol | Botman |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 7 | 14 |
| Goals | 0 | 6 |
| Clean sheets | 8 | 4 |
| Defensive contribution | 4 | 10 |
| Bonus | 2 | 0 |
| Deductions | 0 | −8 |
| Total | 21 | 26 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Bijol10.0(1)
- Botman6.0(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Bijol4.5(2)
- Botman2.8(4)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Bijol1.0(2)
- Botman3.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Botman 3.0 points per game, Bijol 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Bijol1.0(1)
- Botman2.8(4)
Away
- Bijol5.0(4)
- Botman5.0(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Bijol 5.0 points per game, Botman 5.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Bijol0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 4 LEE goals
Botman10%
1 goal and 0 assists of 10 NEW goals
Botman is involved in 10% of NEW's goals, against 0% for Bijol.
Who is a rotation risk?
Bijol2 of 9 full games
2 × 90 minutes, 3 × 1–59, 4 × Didn't play
Botman7 of 9 full games
7 × 90 minutes, 2 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Bijol79.8
- Botman226.0
Creativity
- Bijol1.0
- Botman8.1
Threat
- Bijol22.0
- Botman58.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Bijol's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Botman's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Bijol−1.5k1.6k out171 in
- Botman−2.6k3.0k out458 in
Managers are selling all of them; Bijol the least (−1.5k net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Bijol
- Botman
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Bijol, gameweek 4: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutesBotman, gameweek 4: 2 points v LEE away, 90 minutesGW 5
Bijol, gameweek 5: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutesBotman, gameweek 5: 4 points v HUL home, 90 minutesGW 6
Bijol, gameweek 6: 1 points v ARS away, 4 minutesBotman, gameweek 6: 8 points v COV away, 90 minutesGW 7
Bijol, gameweek 7: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutesBotman, gameweek 7: 3 points v AVL home, 90 minutesGW 8
Bijol, gameweek 8: 8 points v SUN away, 90 minutesBotman, gameweek 8: 0 points v CRY away, 0 minutesGW 9
Bijol, gameweek 9: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutesBotman, gameweek 9: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes
Bijol: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Botman: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bijol | Botman |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 5 | 0 | 4 |
| 6 | 1 | 8 |
| 7 | 0 | 3 |
| 8 | 8 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bijol | Botman |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 90 |
| 5 | 0 | 90 |
| 6 | 4 | 90 |
| 7 | 0 | 90 |
| 8 | 90 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bijol | Botman |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 8 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bijol | Botman |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bijol | Botman |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| 8 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bijol | Botman |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 17 |
| 5 | 0 | 18 |
| 6 | 3 | 10 |
| 7 | 0 | 10 |
| 8 | 15 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bijol | Botman |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 2.08 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 1.59 |
| 6 | 0.41 | 1.47 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 1.57 |
| 8 | 0.83 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bijol | Botman |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bijol | Botman |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bijol | Botman |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.8% | 0.7% |
| 5 | 0.7% | 0.7% |
| 6 | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| 7 | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| 8 | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| 9 | 0.6% | 0.8% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bijol | Botman |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.0m | £5.0m |
| 5 | £5.0m | £5.0m |
| 6 | £5.0m | £5.0m |
| 7 | £5.0m | £5.0m |
| 8 | £5.0m | £5.0m |
| 9 | £5.0m | £5.0m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bijol | Botman |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.1% | 0.3% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 0.2% |

