How do Bijol and Konsa compare?

Konsa has more season points (49 vs 21), Konsa is more owned (23.1% vs 0.6%), Konsa is cheaper (4.8m vs 5.0m), Konsa has the higher Start rate (78% vs 33%), but Konsa has more Bonus (7 vs 2).

Bijol

3 stats won

Konsa

24 stats won

Who wins more stats: Bijol or Konsa?

Konsa wins 24 of 27 stats

Konsa wins 24 of the 27 stats with an outright best. Others: Bijol 3.

Points
Bijol: 21Konsa: 49
xGI (6 gw)
Bijol: 0.00Konsa: 0.10
Price
Bijol: £5.0mKonsa: £4.8m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionBijolKonsa
Price & ownership12
Playing time04
Recent form14
Season totals06
Set pieces00
Bonus04
Fixtures00
FPL ranks14
Total324

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

Bijol: Points 21, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 58, Mins (6 gw) 16, DC (6 gw) 3.0, Upcoming FDR 3.20. Konsa: Points 49, xGI (6 gw) 0.10, BPS 157, Mins (6 gw) 90, DC (6 gw) 7.3, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Konsa leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatBijolKonsa
Price

5.0m(best)

4.8m−0.2m vs best

Ownership

0.6%−22.5% vs best

23.1%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−76.2% vs best

76.2%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Konsa leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatBijolKonsa
Starts

3−4 vs best

7(best)

Start rate

33%−45% vs best

78%(best)

Minutes (season)

258−383 vs best

641(best)

Avg minutes

29−42 vs best

71(best)

Who has better recent form?

Konsa leads 4 of 5
Who has better recent form?
StatBijolKonsa
Mins (6 gw)

16−74 vs best

90(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00−0.10 vs best

0.10(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00−0.10 vs best

0.10(best)

DC (6 gw)

3.00−4.33 vs best

7.33(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.21(best)

1.05+0.84 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Konsa leads 6 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatBijolKonsa
Points

21−28 vs best

49(best)

Goals

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.13−0.48 vs best

0.61(best)

Total xA

0.00−0.03 vs best

0.03(best)

DC (season)

39−16 vs best

55(best)

Clean sheets

2−2 vs best

4(best)

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatBijolKonsa
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Konsa leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatBijolKonsa
BPS

58−99 vs best

157(best)

BPS (6 gw)

4.8−18.4 vs best

23.2(best)

Bonus

2−5 vs best

7(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−1.2 vs best

1.2(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatBijolKonsa
Next 5 GWs

TOT

(H)

10

CHE

(A)

11

COV

(H)

12

MCI

(A)

13

IPS

(H)

14

HUL

(H)

10

NEW

(A)

11

MCI

(H)

12

BRE

(A)

13

TOT

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20

3.20

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Konsa leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatBijolKonsa
Form

2.2

66th DEF · 173rd overall

9.2(best)

1st DEF · 1st overall

ICT index

10.3

104th DEF · 290th overall

23.8(best)

49th DEF · 154th overall

Selected

89th DEF

232nd overall

5th DEF(best)

15th overall

Points per game

4.2

32nd DEF · 71st overall

6.1(best)

4th DEF · 10th overall

Cost rank

45th DEF(best)

277th overall

67th DEF

384th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • BijolLEE

    1. LEE v TOT home, gameweek 10: 1.19 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. LEE v CHE away, gameweek 11: 0.96 projected goals, 20% clean sheet chance
  • KonsaARS

    1. ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
    2. ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Konsa (ARS) 0.9 expected clean sheets, Bijol (LEE) 0.5 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Bijol−0.1Bijol: 0 goals from 0.13 xG (−0.1)
  • Konsa+0.4Konsa: 1 goals from 0.61 xG (+0.4)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Bijol±0.0Bijol: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Konsa±0.0Konsa: 0 assists from 0.03 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Bijol−2.4Bijol: 2 conceded from 4.40 xGC (−2.4)
  • Konsa−1.7Konsa: 5 conceded from 6.70 xGC (−1.7)

Bijol has conceded 2.4 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Bijol · 21 pts38% from clean sheets

  • Konsa · 49 pts32% from clean sheets

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceBijolKonsa
Appearances715
Goals06
Clean sheets816
Defensive contribution46
Bonus27
Deductions0−1
Total2149

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Bijol10.0(1)
  • Konsa9.0(1)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Bijol4.5(2)
  • Konsa6.3(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Bijol1.0(2)
  • Konsa5.0(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Konsa 5.0 points per game, Bijol 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Bijol1.0(1)
  • Konsa7.3(3)

Away

  • Bijol5.0(4)
  • Konsa5.4(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Konsa 5.4 points per game, Bijol 5.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Bijol0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 4 LEE goals

  • Konsa9%

    1 goal and 0 assists of 11 ARS goals

Konsa is involved in 9% of ARS's goals, against 0% for Bijol.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Bijol2 of 9 full games

    2 × 90 minutes, 3 × 1–59, 4 × Didn't play

  • Konsa7 of 9 full games

    7 × 90 minutes, 1 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Bijol79.8
  • Konsa157.6

Creativity

  • Bijol1.0
  • Konsa17.0

Threat

  • Bijol22.0
  • Konsa63.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Bijol's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Konsa's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Bijol−1.5k1.6k out169 in
  • Konsa+147k5.5k out153k in

Konsa has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+147k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Bijol 4.2 points per £m (65th), Konsa 10.2 points per £m (5th). Median 3.3.
  • Bijol
  • Konsa

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Konsa 44, Bijol 9.

How far ahead is Bijol? Above zero Bijol leads; below, Konsa.

Konsa is 35 points ahead of Bijol over these gameweeks. Konsa's was 35 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Bijol, gameweek 4: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutes
    Konsa, gameweek 4: 6 points v SUN away, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Bijol, gameweek 5: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutes
    Konsa, gameweek 5: 1 points v BHA away, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Bijol, gameweek 6: 1 points v ARS away, 4 minutes
    Konsa, gameweek 6: 4 points v LEE home, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Bijol, gameweek 7: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes
    Konsa, gameweek 7: 9 points v NFO away, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Bijol, gameweek 8: 8 points v SUN away, 90 minutes
    Konsa, gameweek 8: 14 points v EVE home, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Bijol, gameweek 9: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutes
    Konsa, gameweek 9: 10 points v LIV away, 90 minutes

Bijol: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Konsa: 2 hauls (10+), 1 blank (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWBijolKonsa
406
501
614
709
8814
9010

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWBijolKonsa
4090
5090
6490
7090
89090
9090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWBijolKonsa
40.000.00
50.000.23
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.020.38
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWBijolKonsa
40.000.00
50.000.01
60.000.00
70.000.01
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWBijolKonsa
40.000.00
50.000.24
60.000.00
70.000.01
80.020.38
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWBijolKonsa
408
504
6310
705
8152
9015

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWBijolKonsa
40.001.80
50.001.31
60.410.62
70.000.90
80.830.63
90.001.05

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWBijolKonsa
400
500
600
700
801
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWBijolKonsa
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWBijolKonsa
40.8%17.5%
50.7%19.0%
60.7%17.0%
70.6%17.5%
80.6%18.8%
90.6%21.4%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWBijolKonsa
4£5.0m£4.5m
5£5.0m£4.5m
6£5.0m£4.6m
7£5.0m£4.6m
8£5.0m£4.6m
9£5.0m£4.7m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWBijolKonsa
4——
50.1%43.2%
60.0%56.4%
70.0%66.9%
80.0%81.0%
90.0%76.2%