How do Beto and Zirkzee compare?

Zirkzee has more season points (4 vs 2), but Zirkzee is cheaper (5.3m vs 5.4m).

Beto

5 stats won

Zirkzee

14 stats won

Who wins more stats: Beto or Zirkzee?

Zirkzee wins 14 of 19 stats

Zirkzee wins 14 of the 19 stats with an outright best. Others: Beto 5.

Points
Beto: 2Zirkzee: 4
xGI (6 gw)
Beto: 0.00Zirkzee: 0.06
Price
Beto: £5.4mZirkzee: £5.3m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionBetoZirkzee
Price & ownership10
Playing time02
Recent form15
Season totals03
Set pieces00
Bonus02
Fixtures00
FPL ranks32
Total514

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

Beto: Points 2, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 5, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 3.00. Zirkzee: Points 4, xGI (6 gw) 0.06, BPS 18, Mins (6 gw) 14, xG (6 gw) 0.04, Upcoming FDR 3.00.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Beto leads 1 of 1
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatBetoZirkzee
Price

5.4m(best)

5.3m−0.1m vs best

Ownership

0.4%

0.4%

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

0% · Has joined Fiorentina permanently

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Zirkzee leads 2 of 2
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatBetoZirkzee
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

31−51 vs best

82(best)

Avg minutes

3−6 vs best

9(best)

Who has better recent form?

Zirkzee leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatBetoZirkzee
Mins (6 gw)

0−14 vs best

14(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00−0.04 vs best

0.04(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.00−0.01 vs best

0.01(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.00−0.06 vs best

0.06(best)

DC (6 gw)

0.00−1.17 vs best

1.17(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

0.20+0.20 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Zirkzee leads 3 of 3
Who has scored more this season?
StatBetoZirkzee
Points

2−2 vs best

4(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.09−0.17 vs best

0.26(best)

Total xA

0.00−0.08 vs best

0.08(best)

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatBetoZirkzee
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Zirkzee leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatBetoZirkzee
BPS

5−13 vs best

18(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−3.0 vs best

3.0(best)

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatBetoZirkzee
Next 5 GWs

COV

(H)

10

BRE

(A)

11

LIV

(H)

12

AVL

(A)

13

FUL

(H)

14

AVL

(H)

10

LIV

(A)

11

BRE

(H)

12

NEW

(A)

13

COV

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.00

3.00

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Beto leads 3 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatBetoZirkzee
Form

0.0

67th FWD · 635th overall

0.5(best)

39th FWD · 347th overall

ICT index

0.8

48th FWD · 425th overall

8.2(best)

34th FWD · 319th overall

Selected

40th FWD(best)

264th overall

44th FWD

273rd overall

Points per game

1.0(best)

43rd FWD · 420th overall

0.8

48th FWD · 442nd overall

Cost rank

43rd FWD(best)

181st overall

49th FWD

211th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • BetoEVE

    1. EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
    2. EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
  • ZirkzeeMUN

    1. MUN v AVL home, gameweek 10: 1.50 projected goals, 29% clean sheet chance
    2. MUN v LIV away, gameweek 11: 1.00 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Beto (EVE) 2.6 projected team goals, Zirkzee (MUN) 2.5 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Beto−0.1Beto: 0 goals from 0.09 xG (−0.1)
  • Zirkzee−0.3Zirkzee: 0 goals from 0.26 xG (−0.3)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Beto±0.0Beto: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Zirkzee−0.1Zirkzee: 0 assists from 0.08 xA (−0.1)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Beto · 2 pts100% from appearances

  • Zirkzee · 4 pts100% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceBetoZirkzee
Appearances25
Deductions0−1
Total24

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Beto1.0(1)
  • ZirkzeeNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • BetoNo games
  • Zirkzee1.0(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Beto1.0(1)
  • Zirkzee0.5(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Beto 1.0 points per game, Zirkzee 0.5 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Beto1.0(1)
  • Zirkzee1.0(3)

Away

  • Beto1.0(1)
  • Zirkzee0.5(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Beto 1.0 points per game, Zirkzee 0.5 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Beto0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 3 EVE goals

  • Zirkzee0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 2 MUN goals

Beto is involved in 0% of EVE's goals, against 0% for Zirkzee.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Beto0 of 9 full games

    2 × 1–59, 7 × Didn't play

  • Zirkzee0 of 9 full games

    5 × 1–59, 4 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Beto3.0
  • Zirkzee14.8

Creativity

  • Beto0.3
  • Zirkzee42.8

Threat

  • Beto5.0
  • Zirkzee28.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Beto's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Zirkzee's biggest score is creativity, a creator.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Beto−770770 out0 in
  • Zirkzee−9571.4k out452 in

Managers are selling all of them; Beto the least (−770 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: Beto 0.4 points per £m (48th), Zirkzee 0.8 points per £m (41st). Median 2.3.
  • Beto
  • Zirkzee

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Zirkzee 4, Beto 0.

How far ahead is Beto? Above zero Beto leads; below, Zirkzee.

Zirkzee is 4 points ahead of Beto over these gameweeks. Zirkzee's was 4 (GW 8).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Beto, gameweek 4: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutes
    Zirkzee, gameweek 4: 1 points v MCI home, 7 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Beto, gameweek 5: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes
    Zirkzee, gameweek 5: 1 points v FUL away, 13 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Beto, gameweek 6: 0 points v HUL away, 0 minutes
    Zirkzee, gameweek 6: 1 points v TOT home, 31 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Beto, gameweek 7: 0 points v CHE home, 0 minutes
    Zirkzee, gameweek 7: 0 points v LEE away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Beto, gameweek 8: 0 points v ARS away, 0 minutes
    Zirkzee, gameweek 8: 1 points v BOU home, 18 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Beto, gameweek 9: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutes
    Zirkzee, gameweek 9: 0 points v CHE away, 13 minutes

Beto: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Zirkzee: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWBetoZirkzee
401
501
601
700
801
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWBetoZirkzee
407
5013
6031
700
8018
9013

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWBetoZirkzee
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.12
70.000.00
80.000.07
90.000.07

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWBetoZirkzee
40.000.01
50.000.00
60.000.06
70.000.00
80.000.01
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWBetoZirkzee
40.000.01
50.000.00
60.000.18
70.000.00
80.000.08
90.000.07

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWBetoZirkzee
403
501
602
700
801
900

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWBetoZirkzee
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWBetoZirkzee
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWBetoZirkzee
40.9%0.4%
50.7%0.4%
60.5%0.4%
70.5%0.4%
80.5%0.4%
90.4%0.4%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWBetoZirkzee
4£5.4m£5.4m
5£5.4m£5.4m
6£5.4m£5.3m
7£5.4m£5.3m
8£5.4m£5.3m
9£5.4m£5.3m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWBetoZirkzee
4——
50.1%0.0%
60.0%0.0%
70.0%0.0%
80.0%0.0%
90.0%0.0%