How do Beto and Nmecha compare?
Nmecha has more season points (11 vs 2), Nmecha is cheaper (5.3m vs 5.4m), but Beto has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.20).
Who wins more stats: Beto or Nmecha?
Nmecha wins 17 of 22 stats
Nmecha wins 17 of the 22 stats with an outright best. Others: Beto 5.
- Points
- Beto: 2Nmecha: 11
- xGI (6 gw)
- Beto: 0.00Nmecha: 0.06
- Price
- Beto: £5.4mNmecha: £5.3m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Beto | Nmecha |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 1 | 0 |
| Playing time | 0 | 2 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 4 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 1 |
| Bonus | 0 | 2 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 2 | 3 |
| Total | 5 | 17 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Beto leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Beto | Nmecha |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.4m(best) | 5.3m−0.1m vs best |
| Ownership | 0.4% | 0.4% |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Availability | 0% · Has joined Fiorentina permanently | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Nmecha leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Beto | Nmecha |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0 | 0 |
| Start rate | 0% | 0% |
| Minutes (season) | 31−90 vs best | 121(best) |
| Avg minutes | 3−10 vs best | 13(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Nmecha leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Beto | Nmecha |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 0−14 vs best | 14(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.04 vs best | 0.04(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.01 vs best | 0.01(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00−0.06 vs best | 0.06(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.00−1.33 vs best | 1.33(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.00(best) | 0.42+0.42 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Nmecha leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Beto | Nmecha |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 2−9 vs best | 11(best) |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Total xG | 0.09−0.44 vs best | 0.53(best) |
| Total xA | 0.00−0.21 vs best | 0.21(best) |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Nmecha leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Beto | Nmecha |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | 2nd choice(best) |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Nmecha leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Beto | Nmecha |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 5−38 vs best | 43(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 0.0−3.8 vs best | 3.8(best) |
| Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Beto leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Beto | Nmecha |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | COV (H) 10 BRE (A) 11 LIV (H) 12 AVL (A) 13 FUL (H) 14 | TOT (H) 10 CHE (A) 11 COV (H) 12 MCI (A) 13 IPS (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.00(best) | 3.20+0.20 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Nmecha leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Beto | Nmecha |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 67th FWD · 635th overall | 1.0(best) 28th FWD · 279th overall |
| ICT index | 0.8 48th FWD · 425th overall | 8.3(best) 33rd FWD · 314th overall |
| Selected | 40th FWD(best) 264th overall | 45th FWD 274th overall |
| Points per game | 1.0 43rd FWD · 420th overall | 1.4(best) 35th FWD · 330th overall |
| Cost rank | 43rd FWD(best) 181st overall | 46th FWD 194th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
BetoEVE
- EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
- EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
NmechaLEE
- LEE v TOT home, gameweek 10: 1.19 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- LEE v CHE away, gameweek 11: 0.96 projected goals, 20% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Beto (EVE) 2.6 projected team goals, Nmecha (LEE) 2.1 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Beto−0.1Beto: 0 goals from 0.09 xG (−0.1)
- Nmecha−0.5Nmecha: 0 goals from 0.53 xG (−0.5)
Nmecha has 0.5 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Beto±0.0Beto: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
- Nmecha+0.8Nmecha: 1 assists from 0.21 xA (+0.8)
Nmecha has 0.8 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Beto · 2 pts100% from appearances
Nmecha · 11 pts73% from appearances
| Source | Beto | Nmecha |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 2 | 8 |
| Assists | 0 | 3 |
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 2 | 11 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Beto1.0(1)
- Nmecha1.0(1)
Medium (FDR 3)
- BetoNo games
- Nmecha1.8(4)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Beto1.0(1)
- Nmecha1.0(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Beto 1.0 points per game, Nmecha 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Beto1.0(1)
- Nmecha1.8(4)
Away
- Beto1.0(1)
- Nmecha1.0(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Beto 1.0 points per game, Nmecha 1.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Beto0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 3 EVE goals
Nmecha13%
0 goals and 1 assist of 8 LEE goals
Nmecha is involved in 13% of LEE's goals, against 0% for Beto.
Who is a rotation risk?
Beto0 of 9 full games
2 × 1–59, 7 × Didn't play
Nmecha0 of 9 full games
8 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Beto3.0
- Nmecha27.2
Creativity
- Beto0.3
- Nmecha28.5
Threat
- Beto5.0
- Nmecha28.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Beto's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Nmecha's biggest score is creativity, a creator.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Beto−772772 out0 in
- Nmecha−8661.3k out402 in
Managers are selling all of them; Beto the least (−772 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Beto
- Nmecha
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Beto, gameweek 4: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutesNmecha, gameweek 4: 1 points v NEW home, 12 minutesGW 5
Beto, gameweek 5: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutesNmecha, gameweek 5: 1 points v CRY home, 14 minutesGW 6
Beto, gameweek 6: 0 points v HUL away, 0 minutesNmecha, gameweek 6: 1 points v ARS away, 11 minutesGW 7
Beto, gameweek 7: 0 points v CHE home, 0 minutesNmecha, gameweek 7: 1 points v MUN home, 16 minutesGW 8
Beto, gameweek 8: 0 points v ARS away, 0 minutesNmecha, gameweek 8: 1 points v SUN away, 5 minutesGW 9
Beto, gameweek 9: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutesNmecha, gameweek 9: 1 points v BOU away, 25 minutes
Beto: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Nmecha: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Beto | Nmecha |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 0 | 1 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Beto | Nmecha |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 12 |
| 5 | 0 | 14 |
| 6 | 0 | 11 |
| 7 | 0 | 16 |
| 8 | 0 | 5 |
| 9 | 0 | 25 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Beto | Nmecha |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Beto | Nmecha |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Beto | Nmecha |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Beto | Nmecha |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | 0 | 2 |
| 6 | 0 | 2 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 0 | 1 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Beto | Nmecha |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Beto | Nmecha |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Beto | Nmecha |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.9% | 0.5% |
| 5 | 0.7% | 0.5% |
| 6 | 0.5% | 0.4% |
| 7 | 0.5% | 0.4% |
| 8 | 0.5% | 0.4% |
| 9 | 0.4% | 0.4% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Beto | Nmecha |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
| 5 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
| 6 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
| 7 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
| 8 | £5.4m | £5.3m |
| 9 | £5.4m | £5.3m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Beto | Nmecha |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 0.0% |

