How do Belloumi and Stach compare?

Belloumi has more season points (48 vs 33), Belloumi is more owned (10.2% vs 1.8%), Belloumi is cheaper (5.3m vs 6.0m), Belloumi has the higher Start rate (89% vs 78%), Stach has more Bonus (3 vs 2), but Stach has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.20 vs 3.60).

Belloumi

22 stats won

Stach

7 stats won

Who wins more stats: Belloumi or Stach?

Belloumi wins 22 of 29 stats

Belloumi wins 22 of the 29 stats with an outright best. Others: Stach 7.

Points
Belloumi: 48Stach: 33
xGI (6 gw)
Belloumi: 0.32Stach: 0.23
Price
Belloumi: £5.3mStach: £6.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionBelloumiStach
Price & ownership21
Playing time40
Recent form51
Season totals42
Set pieces00
Bonus31
Fixtures01
FPL ranks41
Total227

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Belloumi: Points 48, xGI (6 gw) 0.32, BPS 194, Mins (6 gw) 72, DC (6 gw) 6.5, Upcoming FDR 3.60. Stach: Points 33, xGI (6 gw) 0.23, BPS 123, Mins (6 gw) 68, DC (6 gw) 6.2, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Belloumi leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatBelloumiStach
Price

5.3m−0.7m vs best

6.0m(best)

Ownership

10.2%(best)

1.8%−8.4% vs best

Top 10k ownership

9.0%(best)

0.4%−8.6% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Belloumi leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatBelloumiStach
Starts

8(best)

7−1 vs best

Start rate

89%(best)

78%−11% vs best

Minutes (season)

685(best)

676−9 vs best

Avg minutes

76(best)

75−1 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Belloumi leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatBelloumiStach
Mins (6 gw)

72(best)

68−4 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.18(best)

0.17−0.01 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.14(best)

0.06−0.08 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.32(best)

0.23−0.09 vs best

DC (6 gw)

6.50(best)

6.17−0.33 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.00+0.04 vs best

0.96(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Belloumi leads 4 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatBelloumiStach
Points

48(best)

33−15 vs best

Goals

3(best)

1−2 vs best

Assists

3(best)

0−3 vs best

Total xG

1.29−0.21 vs best

1.50(best)

Total xA

0.90(best)

0.53−0.37 vs best

DC (season)

71−4 vs best

75(best)

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatBelloumiStach
Corners & indirect FKs

1st choice

1st choice

Direct free kicks

1st choice

1st choice

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Belloumi leads 3 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatBelloumiStach
BPS

194(best)

123−71 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

24.7(best)

11.0−13.7 vs best

Bonus

2−1 vs best

3(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.3(best)

0.0−0.3 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Stach leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatBelloumiStach
Next 5 GWs

ARS

(A)

10

BHA

(H)

11

CRY

(A)

12

NFO

(H)

13

BOU

(A)

14

TOT

(H)

10

CHE

(A)

11

COV

(H)

12

MCI

(A)

13

IPS

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.60+0.40 vs best

3.20(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Belloumi leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatBelloumiStach
Form

4.2(best)

21st MID · 57th overall

1.5

107th MID · 240th overall

ICT index

51.9(best)

23rd MID · 31st overall

39.7

37th MID · 60th overall

Selected

13th MID(best)

38th overall

45th MID

134th overall

Points per game

5.3(best)

11th MID · 29th overall

3.7

42nd MID · 114th overall

Cost rank

139th MID

220th overall

49th MID(best)

72nd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • BelloumiHUL

    1. HUL v ARS away, gameweek 10: 0.64 projected goals, 6% clean sheet chance
    2. HUL v BHA home, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 14% clean sheet chance
  • StachLEE

    1. LEE v TOT home, gameweek 10: 1.19 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. LEE v CHE away, gameweek 11: 0.96 projected goals, 20% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Stach (LEE) 2.1 projected team goals, Belloumi (HUL) 1.6 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Belloumi+1.7Belloumi: 3 goals from 1.29 xG (+1.7)
  • Stach−0.5Stach: 1 goals from 1.50 xG (−0.5)

Stach has 0.5 fewer goals than xG; Belloumi has 1.7 more goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Belloumi+2.1Belloumi: 3 assists from 0.90 xA (+2.1)
  • Stach−0.5Stach: 0 assists from 0.53 xA (−0.5)

Stach has 0.5 fewer assists than xA; Belloumi has 2.1 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Belloumi · 48 pts33% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Stach · 33 pts48% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceBelloumiStach
Appearances1616
Goals155
Assists90
Clean sheets32
Defensive contribution46
Bonus23
Other01
Deductions−10
Total4833

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Belloumi5.5(2)
  • Stach9.0(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Belloumi4.0(6)
  • Stach2.5(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Belloumi13.0(1)
  • Stach1.7(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Belloumi 13.0 points per game, Stach 1.7 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Belloumi4.6(5)
  • Stach3.5(4)

Away

  • Belloumi6.3(4)
  • Stach3.8(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Belloumi 6.3 points per game, Stach 3.8 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Belloumi55%

    3 goals and 3 assists of 11 HUL goals

  • Stach11%

    1 goal and 0 assists of 9 LEE goals

Belloumi is involved in 55% of HUL's goals, against 11% for Stach.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Belloumi3 of 9 full games

    3 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59

  • Stach6 of 9 full games

    6 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Belloumi227.2
  • Stach147.4

Creativity

  • Belloumi130.1
  • Stach163.7

Threat

  • Belloumi163.0
  • Stach85.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Belloumi's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Stach's biggest score is creativity, a creator.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Belloumi−4.1k29.7k out25.6k in
  • Stach−5.2k6.1k out936 in

Managers are selling all of them; Belloumi the least (−4.1k net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Belloumi 9.1 points per £m (2nd), Stach 5.5 points per £m (32nd). Median 2.5.
  • Belloumi
  • Stach

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Belloumi 34, Stach 14.

How far ahead is Belloumi? Above zero Belloumi leads; below, Stach.

Belloumi is 20 points ahead of Stach over these gameweeks. Belloumi's biggest lead was 20 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Belloumi, gameweek 4: 13 points v CHE away, 59 minutes
    Stach, gameweek 4: 3 points v NEW home, 87 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Belloumi, gameweek 5: 4 points v NEW away, 82 minutes
    Stach, gameweek 5: 5 points v CRY home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Belloumi, gameweek 6: 6 points v EVE home, 26 minutes
    Stach, gameweek 6: 2 points v ARS away, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Belloumi, gameweek 7: 2 points v FUL away, 90 minutes
    Stach, gameweek 7: 2 points v MUN home, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Belloumi, gameweek 8: 4 points v BRE home, 85 minutes
    Stach, gameweek 8: 1 points v SUN away, 24 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Belloumi, gameweek 9: 5 points v IPS home, 90 minutes
    Stach, gameweek 9: 1 points v BOU away, 25 minutes

Belloumi: 1 haul (10+), 1 blank (0–2); Stach: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWBelloumiStach
4133
545
662
722
841
951

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWBelloumiStach
45987
58290
62690
79090
88524
99025

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWBelloumiStach
40.170.43
50.350.05
60.170.09
70.070.31
80.260.00
90.070.13

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWBelloumiStach
40.060.07
50.310.08
60.040.05
70.140.16
80.230.01
90.060.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWBelloumiStach
40.230.50
50.660.13
60.210.14
70.210.47
80.490.01
90.130.13

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWBelloumiStach
4110
51113
627
763
8141
953

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWBelloumiStach
420
500
610
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWBelloumiStach
400
510
600
700
800
910

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWBelloumiStach
41.0%2.7%
54.6%2.7%
66.1%2.3%
79.0%2.3%
89.3%2.2%
910.7%1.9%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWBelloumiStach
4£5.0m£6.0m
5£5.1m£6.0m
6£5.1m£6.0m
7£5.2m£6.0m
8£5.2m£6.0m
9£5.2m£6.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWBelloumiStach
4——
52.4%1.8%
62.8%0.9%
75.1%0.8%
84.6%0.6%
99.0%0.4%