How do Belloumi and Elanga compare?

Belloumi has more season points (48 vs 21), Belloumi is more owned (10.2% vs 2.3%), Belloumi is cheaper (5.3m vs 6.0m), Belloumi has the higher Start rate (89% vs 44%), but Elanga has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.20 vs 3.60).

Belloumi

26 stats won

Elanga

4 stats won

Who wins more stats: Belloumi or Elanga?

Belloumi wins 26 of 30 stats

Belloumi wins 26 of the 30 stats with an outright best. Others: Elanga 4.

Points
Belloumi: 48Elanga: 21
xGI (6 gw)
Belloumi: 0.32Elanga: 0.07
Price
Belloumi: £5.3mElanga: £6.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionBelloumiElanga
Price & ownership21
Playing time40
Recent form51
Season totals60
Set pieces20
Bonus30
Fixtures01
FPL ranks41
Total264

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Belloumi: Points 48, xGI (6 gw) 0.32, BPS 194, Mins (6 gw) 72, DC (6 gw) 6.5, Upcoming FDR 3.60. Elanga: Points 21, xGI (6 gw) 0.07, BPS 81, Mins (6 gw) 15, DC (6 gw) 0.8, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Belloumi leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatBelloumiElanga
Price

5.3m−0.7m vs best

6.0m(best)

Ownership

10.2%(best)

2.3%−7.9% vs best

Top 10k ownership

9.0%(best)

0.1%−8.9% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Belloumi leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatBelloumiElanga
Starts

8(best)

4−4 vs best

Start rate

89%(best)

44%−45% vs best

Minutes (season)

685(best)

320−365 vs best

Avg minutes

76(best)

36−40 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Belloumi leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatBelloumiElanga
Mins (6 gw)

72(best)

15−57 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.18(best)

0.06−0.12 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.14(best)

0.01−0.13 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.32(best)

0.07−0.25 vs best

DC (6 gw)

6.50(best)

0.83−5.67 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.00+0.57 vs best

0.43(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Belloumi leads 6 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatBelloumiElanga
Points

48(best)

21−27 vs best

Goals

3(best)

2−1 vs best

Assists

3(best)

0−3 vs best

Total xG

1.29(best)

0.77−0.52 vs best

Total xA

0.90(best)

0.40−0.50 vs best

DC (season)

71(best)

14−57 vs best

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Belloumi leads 2 of 2
Who takes the set pieces?
StatBelloumiElanga
Corners & indirect FKs

1st choice(best)

2nd choice

Direct free kicks

1st choice(best)

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Belloumi leads 3 of 3
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatBelloumiElanga
BPS

194(best)

81−113 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

24.7(best)

1.7−23.0 vs best

Bonus

2

2

Bonus (6 gw)

0.3(best)

0.0−0.3 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Elanga leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatBelloumiElanga
Next 5 GWs

ARS

(A)

10

BHA

(H)

11

CRY

(A)

12

NFO

(H)

13

BOU

(A)

14

FUL

(A)

10

ARS

(H)

11

BHA

(A)

12

MUN

(H)

13

SUN

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.60+0.40 vs best

3.20(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Belloumi leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatBelloumiElanga
Form

4.2(best)

21st MID · 57th overall

0.8

154th MID · 321st overall

ICT index

51.9(best)

23rd MID · 31st overall

24.0

82nd MID · 152nd overall

Selected

13th MID(best)

38th overall

39th MID

121st overall

Points per game

5.3(best)

11th MID · 29th overall

4.2

30th MID · 76th overall

Cost rank

139th MID

220th overall

48th MID(best)

71st overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • BelloumiHUL

    1. HUL v ARS away, gameweek 10: 0.64 projected goals, 6% clean sheet chance
    2. HUL v BHA home, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 14% clean sheet chance
  • ElangaNEW

    1. NEW v FUL away, gameweek 10: 1.12 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
    2. NEW v ARS home, gameweek 11: 0.89 projected goals, 17% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Elanga (NEW) 2.0 projected team goals, Belloumi (HUL) 1.6 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Belloumi+1.7Belloumi: 3 goals from 1.29 xG (+1.7)
  • Elanga+1.2Elanga: 2 goals from 0.77 xG (+1.2)

Belloumi has 1.7 more goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Belloumi+2.1Belloumi: 3 assists from 0.90 xA (+2.1)
  • Elanga−0.4Elanga: 0 assists from 0.40 xA (−0.4)

Belloumi has 2.1 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Belloumi · 48 pts33% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Elanga · 21 pts45% from goals

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceBelloumiElanga
Appearances169
Goals1510
Assists90
Clean sheets31
Defensive contribution40
Bonus22
Deductions−1−1
Total4821

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Belloumi5.5(2)
  • Elanga1.0(1)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Belloumi4.0(6)
  • Elanga3.7(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Belloumi13.0(1)
  • Elanga9.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Belloumi 13.0 points per game, Elanga 9.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Belloumi4.6(5)
  • Elanga4.0(3)

Away

  • Belloumi6.3(4)
  • Elanga4.5(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Belloumi 6.3 points per game, Elanga 4.5 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Belloumi55%

    3 goals and 3 assists of 11 HUL goals

  • Elanga25%

    2 goals and 0 assists of 8 NEW goals

Belloumi is involved in 55% of HUL's goals, against 25% for Elanga.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Belloumi3 of 9 full games

    3 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59

  • Elanga0 of 9 full games

    4 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 4 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Belloumi227.2
  • Elanga89.6

Creativity

  • Belloumi130.1
  • Elanga74.4

Threat

  • Belloumi163.0
  • Elanga76.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Belloumi's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Elanga's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Belloumi−4.1k29.7k out25.6k in
  • Elanga−1.5k3.1k out1.7k in

Managers are selling all of them; Elanga the least (−1.5k net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Belloumi 9.1 points per £m (2nd), Elanga 3.5 points per £m (85th). Median 2.5.
  • Belloumi
  • Elanga

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Belloumi 34, Elanga 3.

How far ahead is Belloumi? Above zero Belloumi leads; below, Elanga.

Belloumi is 31 points ahead of Elanga over these gameweeks. Belloumi's biggest lead was 31 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Belloumi, gameweek 4: 13 points v CHE away, 59 minutes
    Elanga, gameweek 4: 0 points v LEE away, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Belloumi, gameweek 5: 4 points v NEW away, 82 minutes
    Elanga, gameweek 5: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Belloumi, gameweek 6: 6 points v EVE home, 26 minutes
    Elanga, gameweek 6: 0 points v COV away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Belloumi, gameweek 7: 2 points v FUL away, 90 minutes
    Elanga, gameweek 7: 0 points v AVL home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Belloumi, gameweek 8: 4 points v BRE home, 85 minutes
    Elanga, gameweek 8: 1 points v CRY away, 13 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Belloumi, gameweek 9: 5 points v IPS home, 90 minutes
    Elanga, gameweek 9: 2 points v EVE home, 75 minutes

Belloumi: 1 haul (10+), 1 blank (0–2); Elanga: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWBelloumiElanga
4130
540
660
720
841
952

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWBelloumiElanga
4590
5820
6260
7900
88513
99075

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWBelloumiElanga
40.170.00
50.350.00
60.170.00
70.070.00
80.260.00
90.070.35

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWBelloumiElanga
40.060.00
50.310.00
60.040.00
70.140.00
80.230.01
90.060.05

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWBelloumiElanga
40.230.00
50.660.00
60.210.00
70.210.00
80.490.01
90.130.40

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWBelloumiElanga
410
5110
620
760
8143
952

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWBelloumiElanga
420
500
610
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWBelloumiElanga
400
510
600
700
800
910

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWBelloumiElanga
41.0%11.3%
54.6%5.7%
66.1%3.3%
79.0%2.7%
89.3%2.4%
910.7%2.4%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWBelloumiElanga
4£5.0m£6.2m
5£5.1m£6.2m
6£5.1m£6.1m
7£5.2m£6.0m
8£5.2m£6.0m
9£5.2m£6.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWBelloumiElanga
4——
52.4%2.1%
62.8%0.9%
75.1%0.5%
84.6%0.2%
99.0%0.1%