How do Abraham and Barry compare?
Barry has more season points (39 vs 4), Barry is more owned (7.6% vs 0.2%), Abraham is cheaper (5.5m vs 5.6m), Barry has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), Barry has more Bonus (5 vs 0), but Abraham has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 3.00).
Who wins more stats: Abraham or Barry?
Barry wins 26 of 28 stats
Barry wins 26 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: Abraham 2.
- Points
- Abraham: 4Barry: 39
- xGI (6 gw)
- Abraham: 0.00Barry: 0.72
- Price
- Abraham: £5.5mBarry: £5.6m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Abraham | Barry |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 3 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 4 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 1 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 0 | 5 |
| Total | 2 | 26 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Barry leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Abraham | Barry |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.5m−0.1m vs best | 5.6m(best) |
| Ownership | 0.2%−7.4% vs best | 7.6%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−20.7% vs best | 20.7%(best) |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Barry leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Abraham | Barry |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0−9 vs best | 9(best) |
| Start rate | 0%−100% vs best | 100%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 71−690 vs best | 761(best) |
| Avg minutes | 8−77 vs best | 85(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Barry leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Abraham | Barry |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 8−79 vs best | 87(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.68 vs best | 0.68(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.05 vs best | 0.05(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00−0.72 vs best | 0.72(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.17−3.00 vs best | 3.17(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.39(best) | 1.28+0.89 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Barry leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Abraham | Barry |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 4−35 vs best | 39(best) |
| Goals | 0−4 vs best | 4(best) |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.00−6.37 vs best | 6.37(best) |
| Total xA | 0.00−0.38 vs best | 0.38(best) |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Barry leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Abraham | Barry |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | 1st choice(best) |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Barry leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Abraham | Barry |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 13−147 vs best | 160(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 1.2−17.1 vs best | 18.3(best) |
| Bonus | 0−5 vs best | 5(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.5 vs best | 0.5(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Abraham leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Abraham | Barry |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | MUN (A) 10 SUN (H) 11 IPS (A) 12 EVE (H) 13 CRY (H) 14 | COV (H) 10 BRE (A) 11 LIV (H) 12 AVL (A) 13 FUL (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.40(best) | 3.00+0.60 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Barry leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Abraham | Barry |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 71st FWD · 641st overall | 4.8(best) 7th FWD · 43rd overall |
| ICT index | 1.1 46th FWD · 420th overall | 72.3(best) 2nd FWD · 6th overall |
| Selected | 54th FWD 349th overall | 10th FWD(best) 44th overall |
| Points per game | 1.0 44th FWD · 423rd overall | 4.3(best) 7th FWD · 65th overall |
| Cost rank | 34th FWD 127th overall | 31st FWD(best) 121st overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
AbrahamAVL
- AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
- AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
BarryEVE
- EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
- EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Abraham (AVL) 2.7 projected team goals, Barry (EVE) 2.6 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Abraham±0.0Abraham: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
- Barry−2.4Barry: 4 goals from 6.37 xG (−2.4)
Barry has 2.4 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Abraham±0.0Abraham: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
- Barry−0.4Barry: 0 assists from 0.38 xA (−0.4)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Abraham · 4 pts100% from appearances
Barry · 39 pts46% from appearances
| Source | Abraham | Barry |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 4 | 18 |
| Goals | 0 | 16 |
| Bonus | 0 | 5 |
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 4 | 39 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Abraham1.0(1)
- Barry6.7(3)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Abraham1.0(2)
- Barry4.3(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Abraham1.0(1)
- Barry2.0(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Barry 2.0 points per game, Abraham 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Abraham1.0(2)
- Barry4.5(4)
Away
- Abraham1.0(2)
- Barry4.2(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Barry 4.2 points per game, Abraham 1.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Abraham0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 4 AVL goals
Barry44%
4 goals and 0 assists of 9 EVE goals
Barry is involved in 44% of EVE's goals, against 0% for Abraham.
Who is a rotation risk?
Abraham0 of 9 full games
4 × 1–59, 5 × Didn't play
Barry5 of 9 full games
5 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Abraham3.2
- Barry190.8
Creativity
- Abraham6.2
- Barry113.5
Threat
- Abraham2.0
- Barry418.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Abraham's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Barry's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Abraham−381812 out431 in
- Barry+19.9k16.5k out36.4k in
Barry has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+19.9k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Abraham
- Barry
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Abraham, gameweek 4: 1 points v NFO home, 45 minutesBarry, gameweek 4: 2 points v TOT away, 90 minutesGW 5
Abraham, gameweek 5: 1 points v TOT away, 2 minutesBarry, gameweek 5: 6 points v IPS home, 90 minutesGW 6
Abraham, gameweek 6: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutesBarry, gameweek 6: 6 points v HUL away, 85 minutesGW 7
Abraham, gameweek 7: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutesBarry, gameweek 7: 2 points v CHE home, 90 minutesGW 8
Abraham, gameweek 8: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutesBarry, gameweek 8: 2 points v ARS away, 90 minutesGW 9
Abraham, gameweek 9: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutesBarry, gameweek 9: 9 points v NEW away, 79 minutes
Abraham: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Barry: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Barry |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 2 |
| 5 | 1 | 6 |
| 6 | 0 | 6 |
| 7 | 0 | 2 |
| 8 | 0 | 2 |
| 9 | 0 | 9 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Barry |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 45 | 90 |
| 5 | 2 | 90 |
| 6 | 0 | 85 |
| 7 | 0 | 90 |
| 8 | 0 | 90 |
| 9 | 0 | 79 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Barry |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.52 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.90 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.30 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.38 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 1.29 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Barry |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Barry |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.70 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.53 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.91 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.30 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.39 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Barry |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 2 |
| 5 | 0 | 5 |
| 6 | 0 | 3 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 6 |
| 9 | 0 | 2 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Barry |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 1 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Barry |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Barry |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.2% | 6.2% |
| 5 | 0.2% | 8.4% |
| 6 | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| 7 | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| 8 | 0.2% | 7.7% |
| 9 | 0.2% | 7.3% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Barry |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.5m | £5.6m |
| 5 | £5.5m | £5.6m |
| 6 | £5.5m | £5.7m |
| 7 | £5.5m | £5.7m |
| 8 | £5.5m | £5.7m |
| 9 | £5.5m | £5.6m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Barry |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | 22.2% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 23.0% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 19.2% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 16.8% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 20.7% |

