How do Ayari and Mac Allister compare?
Ayari has more season points (43 vs 18), Ayari is more owned (1.4% vs 1.3%), Ayari has the higher Start rate (89% vs 78%), but Ayari has more Bonus (4 vs 0).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Ayari wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Ayari or Mac Allister?
Ayari wins 20 of 29 stats
Ayari wins 20 of the 29 stats with an outright best. Others: Mac Allister 9.
- Points
- Ayari: 43Mac Allister: 18
- xGI (6 gw)
- Ayari: 0.32Mac Allister: 0.21
- Price
- Ayari: £5.4mMac Allister: £5.4m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Ayari | Mac Allister |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 0 |
| Playing time | 2 | 1 |
| Recent form | 3 | 3 |
| Season totals | 4 | 2 |
| Set pieces | 1 | 2 |
| Bonus | 4 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 4 | 1 |
| Total | 20 | 9 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Ayari leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Ayari | Mac Allister |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.4m | 5.4m |
| Ownership | 1.4%(best) | 1.3%−0.1% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.1%(best) | 0.0%−0.1% vs best |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Ayari leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Ayari | Mac Allister |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 8(best) | 7−1 vs best |
| Start rate | 89%(best) | 78%−11% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 664−2 vs best | 666(best) |
| Avg minutes | 74 | 74 |
Who has better recent form?
Split
| Stat | Ayari | Mac Allister |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 85(best) | 80−5 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.28(best) | 0.11−0.17 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.04−0.06 vs best | 0.10(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.32(best) | 0.21−0.11 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 5.00−4.33 vs best | 9.33(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.21+0.31 vs best | 0.90(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Ayari leads 4 of 6
| Stat | Ayari | Mac Allister |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 43(best) | 18−25 vs best |
| Goals | 3(best) | 0−3 vs best |
| Assists | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
| Total xG | 1.98(best) | 0.74−1.24 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.29−0.73 vs best | 1.02(best) |
| DC (season) | 37−43 vs best | 80(best) |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Mac Allister leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Ayari | Mac Allister |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 4th choice | 2nd choice(best) |
| Direct free kicks | 2nd choice(best) | 3rd choice |
| Penalties | — | 5th choice(best) |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Ayari leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Ayari | Mac Allister |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 163(best) | 102−61 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 22.8(best) | 11.5−11.3 vs best |
| Bonus | 4(best) | 0−4 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.7(best) | 0.0−0.7 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
No outright winner
| Stat | Ayari | Mac Allister |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | BRE (H) 10 HUL (A) 11 NEW (H) 12 BOU (A) 13 NFO (A) 14 | CRY (A) 10 MUN (H) 11 EVE (A) 12 SUN (H) 13 CHE (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80 | 2.80 |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Ayari leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Ayari | Mac Allister |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 7.0(best) 1st MID · 9th overall | 1.8 96th MID · 217th overall |
| ICT index | 33.6(best) 56th MID · 95th overall | 31.8 63rd MID · 105th overall |
| Selected | 49th MID(best) 146th overall | 51st MID 152nd overall |
| Points per game | 5.4(best) 10th MID · 27th overall | 2.0 122nd MID · 275th overall |
| Cost rank | 117th MID 188th overall | 110th MID(best) 173rd overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
AyariBHA
- BHA v BRE home, gameweek 10: 1.68 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- BHA v HUL away, gameweek 11: 1.95 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
Mac AllisterLIV
- LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
- LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Ayari (BHA) 3.6 projected team goals, Mac Allister (LIV) 3.6 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Ayari+1.0Ayari: 3 goals from 1.98 xG (+1.0)
- Mac Allister−0.7Mac Allister: 0 goals from 0.74 xG (−0.7)
Mac Allister has 0.7 fewer goals than xG; Ayari has 1.0 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Ayari+0.7Ayari: 1 assists from 0.29 xA (+0.7)
- Mac Allister−1.0Mac Allister: 0 assists from 1.02 xA (−1.0)
Mac Allister has 1.0 fewer assists than xA; Ayari has 0.7 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Ayari · 43 pts36% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Mac Allister · 18 pts76% from appearances
−3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Ayari | Mac Allister |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 16 | 16 |
| Goals | 15 | 0 |
| Assists | 3 | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 6 | 3 |
| Defensive contribution | 0 | 2 |
| Bonus | 4 | 0 |
| Deductions | −1 | −3 |
| Total | 43 | 18 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Ayari10.5(2)
- Mac Allister1.5(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Ayari2.3(3)
- Mac Allister1.5(2)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Ayari5.0(3)
- Mac Allister2.4(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Ayari 5.0 points per game, Mac Allister 2.4 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Ayari5.0(4)
- Mac Allister1.8(5)
Away
- Ayari5.8(4)
- Mac Allister2.3(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Ayari 5.8 points per game, Mac Allister 2.3 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Ayari19%
3 goals and 1 assist of 21 BHA goals
Mac Allister0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 11 LIV goals
Ayari is involved in 19% of BHA's goals, against 0% for Mac Allister.
Who is a rotation risk?
Ayari4 of 9 full games
4 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 1 × Didn't play
Mac Allister5 of 9 full games
5 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Ayari141.2
- Mac Allister104.0
Creativity
- Ayari70.5
- Mac Allister137.7
Threat
- Ayari132.0
- Mac Allister76.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Ayari's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Mac Allister's biggest score is creativity, a creator.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Ayari+61.8k1.8k out63.5k in
- Mac Allister−5022.9k out2.4k in
Ayari has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+61.8k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Ayari
- Mac Allister
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Ayari, gameweek 4: 8 points v COV away, 90 minutesMac Allister, gameweek 4: 1 points v FUL home, 30 minutesGW 5
Ayari, gameweek 5: 3 points v ARS home, 90 minutesMac Allister, gameweek 5: 5 points v BOU away, 90 minutesGW 6
Ayari, gameweek 6: 3 points v SUN away, 87 minutesMac Allister, gameweek 6: 2 points v MCI home, 90 minutesGW 7
Ayari, gameweek 7: 13 points v CRY home, 80 minutesMac Allister, gameweek 7: 1 points v BRE away, 90 minutesGW 8
Ayari, gameweek 8: 2 points v LIV away, 74 minutesMac Allister, gameweek 8: 3 points v BHA home, 90 minutesGW 9
Ayari, gameweek 9: 10 points v MCI away, 90 minutesMac Allister, gameweek 9: 1 points v ARS home, 90 minutes
Ayari: 2 hauls (10+), 1 blank (0–2); Mac Allister: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ayari | Mac Allister |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 8 | 1 |
| 5 | 3 | 5 |
| 6 | 3 | 2 |
| 7 | 13 | 1 |
| 8 | 2 | 3 |
| 9 | 10 | 1 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ayari | Mac Allister |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 30 |
| 5 | 90 | 90 |
| 6 | 87 | 90 |
| 7 | 80 | 90 |
| 8 | 74 | 90 |
| 9 | 90 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ayari | Mac Allister |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.31 | 0.02 |
| 5 | 0.11 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.12 | 0.27 |
| 7 | 0.32 | 0.21 |
| 8 | 0.32 | 0.05 |
| 9 | 0.52 | 0.11 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ayari | Mac Allister |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.03 | 0.02 |
| 5 | 0.08 | 0.05 |
| 6 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.01 | 0.35 |
| 8 | 0.03 | 0.02 |
| 9 | 0.06 | 0.15 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ayari | Mac Allister |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.34 | 0.04 |
| 5 | 0.19 | 0.05 |
| 6 | 0.13 | 0.28 |
| 7 | 0.33 | 0.56 |
| 8 | 0.35 | 0.07 |
| 9 | 0.58 | 0.26 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ayari | Mac Allister |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 7 | 4 |
| 5 | 7 | 13 |
| 6 | 2 | 8 |
| 7 | 3 | 9 |
| 8 | 3 | 11 |
| 9 | 8 | 11 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ayari | Mac Allister |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 1 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ayari | Mac Allister |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ayari | Mac Allister |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.4% | 1.4% |
| 5 | 0.4% | 1.3% |
| 6 | 0.4% | 1.3% |
| 7 | 0.4% | 1.3% |
| 8 | 0.7% | 1.3% |
| 9 | 0.8% | 1.3% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ayari | Mac Allister |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
| 5 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
| 6 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
| 7 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
| 8 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
| 9 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ayari | Mac Allister |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 0.1% | 0.0% |

