How do Ansah and Emegha compare?

Ansah and Emegha are level on season points (0), Emegha is more owned (0.1% vs 0%), but Emegha has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.60).

Ansah

0 stats won

Emegha

4 stats won

Who wins more stats: Ansah or Emegha?

Emegha wins 4 of 4 stats

Emegha wins 4 of the 4 stats with an outright best. Others: Ansah 0.

Points
Ansah: 0Emegha: 0
xGI (6 gw)
Ansah: 0.00Emegha: 0.00
Price
Ansah: £4.9mEmegha: £4.9m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionAnsahEmegha
Price & ownership01
Playing time00
Recent form00
Season totals00
Set pieces00
Bonus00
Fixtures01
FPL ranks02
Total04

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

Ansah: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 3.60. Emegha: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Emegha leads 1 of 1
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatAnsahEmegha
Price

4.9m

4.9m

Ownership

0%−0.1% vs best

0.1%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

0% · Back injury - Unknown return date

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

No outright winner
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatAnsahEmegha
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

0

0

Avg minutes

0

0

Who has better recent form?

No outright winner
Who has better recent form?
StatAnsahEmegha
Mins (6 gw)

0

0

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00

0.00

Who has scored more this season?

No outright winner
Who has scored more this season?
StatAnsahEmegha
Points

0

0

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatAnsahEmegha
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

No outright winner
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatAnsahEmegha
BPS

0

0

BPS (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Emegha leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatAnsahEmegha
Next 5 GWs

ARS

(A)

10

BHA

(H)

11

CRY

(A)

12

NFO

(H)

13

BOU

(A)

14

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.60+0.80 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Emegha leads 2 of 2
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatAnsahEmegha
Form

0.0

58th FWD · 584th overall

0.0

57th FWD · 574th overall

ICT index

0.0

66th FWD · 611th overall

0.0

65th FWD · 605th overall

Selected

74th FWD

569th overall

62nd FWD(best)

411th overall

Points per game

0.0

66th FWD · 611th overall

0.0

65th FWD · 605th overall

Cost rank

65th FWD

373rd overall

64th FWD(best)

357th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • AnsahHUL

    1. HUL v ARS away, gameweek 10: 0.64 projected goals, 6% clean sheet chance
    2. HUL v BHA home, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 14% clean sheet chance
  • EmeghaCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Emegha (CHE) 3.1 projected team goals, Ansah (HUL) 1.6 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Ansah±0.0Ansah: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Emegha±0.0Emegha: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Ansah±0.0Ansah: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Emegha±0.0Emegha: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Ansah · 0 pts

  • Emegha · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceAnsahEmegha
Deductions00
Total00

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • AnsahNo games
  • EmeghaNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • AnsahNo games
  • EmeghaNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • AnsahNo games
  • EmeghaNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • AnsahNo games
  • EmeghaNo games

Away

  • AnsahNo games
  • EmeghaNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Ansah

    No HUL goals yet in matches played

  • Emegha

    No CHE goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Ansah0 of 7 full games

    7 × Didn't play

  • Emegha0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Ansah0.0
  • Emegha0.0

Creativity

  • Ansah0.0
  • Emegha0.0

Threat

  • Ansah0.0
  • Emegha0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Ansah's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Emegha's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Ansah−1558 out43 in
  • Emegha+93345 out438 in

Emegha has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+93).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: . Median 2.3.
  • Ansah
  • Emegha

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Ansah 0, Emegha 0.

How far ahead is Ansah? Above zero Ansah leads; below, Emegha.

Ansah and Emegha are level over these gameweeks.

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Ansah, gameweek 4: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes
    Emegha, gameweek 4: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Ansah, gameweek 5: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutes
    Emegha, gameweek 5: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Ansah, gameweek 6: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes
    Emegha, gameweek 6: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Ansah, gameweek 7: 0 points v FUL away, 0 minutes
    Emegha, gameweek 7: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Ansah, gameweek 8: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutes
    Emegha, gameweek 8: 0 points v TOT home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Ansah, gameweek 9: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes
    Emegha, gameweek 9: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes

Ansah: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Emegha: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWAnsahEmegha
400
500
600
700
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWAnsahEmegha
400
500
600
700
800
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWAnsahEmegha
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWAnsahEmegha
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWAnsahEmegha
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWAnsahEmegha
400
500
600
700
800
900

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWAnsahEmegha
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWAnsahEmegha
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWAnsahEmegha
40.0%0.1%
50.0%0.1%
60.0%0.1%
70.0%0.1%
80.0%0.1%
90.0%0.1%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWAnsahEmegha
4£5.0m£5.0m
5£5.0m£5.0m
6£5.0m£4.9m
7£4.9m£4.9m
8£4.9m£4.9m
9£4.9m£4.9m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWAnsahEmegha
4——
5—0.0%
6—0.0%
7—0.0%
8—0.0%
9—0.0%