How do Amad and Tielemans compare?
Tielemans has more season points (24 vs 7), Tielemans is more owned (1.2% vs 0.3%), Tielemans has the higher Start rate (89% vs 44%), but Tielemans has more Bonus (2 vs 0).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Tielemans wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Amad or Tielemans?
Tielemans wins 23 of 26 stats
Tielemans wins 23 of the 26 stats with an outright best. Others: Amad 3.
- Points
- Amad: 7Tielemans: 24
- xGI (6 gw)
- Amad: 0.15Tielemans: 0.15
- Price
- Amad: £5.7mTielemans: £5.7m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Amad | Tielemans |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 1 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 4 |
| Season totals | 1 | 4 |
| Set pieces | 1 | 1 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 0 | 5 |
| Total | 3 | 23 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Tielemans leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Amad | Tielemans |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.7m | 5.7m |
| Ownership | 0.3%−0.9% vs best | 1.2%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Tielemans leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Amad | Tielemans |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 4−4 vs best | 8(best) |
| Start rate | 44%−45% vs best | 89%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 301−287 vs best | 588(best) |
| Avg minutes | 33−32 vs best | 65(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Tielemans leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Amad | Tielemans |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 50−7 vs best | 57(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.12(best) | 0.02−0.10 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.03−0.10 vs best | 0.13(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.15 | 0.15 |
| DC (6 gw) | 4.67−2.50 vs best | 7.17(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.17+0.23 vs best | 0.94(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Tielemans leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Amad | Tielemans |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 7−17 vs best | 24(best) |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Total xG | 0.72(best) | 0.67−0.05 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.20−0.87 vs best | 1.07(best) |
| DC (season) | 28−40 vs best | 68(best) |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Split
| Stat | Amad | Tielemans |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 5th choice(best) | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | 3rd choice(best) |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Tielemans leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Amad | Tielemans |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 42−94 vs best | 136(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 7.0−6.3 vs best | 13.3(best) |
| Bonus | 0−2 vs best | 2(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.3 vs best | 0.3(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
No outright winner
| Stat | Amad | Tielemans |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | AVL (H) 10 LIV (A) 11 BRE (H) 12 NEW (A) 13 COV (H) 14 | AVL (H) 10 LIV (A) 11 BRE (H) 12 NEW (A) 13 COV (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.00 | 3.00 |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Tielemans leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Amad | Tielemans |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 1.8 97th MID · 220th overall | 2.5(best) 72nd MID · 159th overall |
| ICT index | 11.6 132nd MID · 276th overall | 34.8(best) 50th MID · 85th overall |
| Selected | 99th MID 290th overall | 52nd MID(best) 159th overall |
| Points per game | 1.8 132nd MID · 295th overall | 3.0(best) 71st MID · 169th overall |
| Cost rank | 72nd MID 114th overall | 67th MID(best) 106th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
AmadMUN
- MUN v AVL home, gameweek 10: 1.50 projected goals, 29% clean sheet chance
- MUN v LIV away, gameweek 11: 1.00 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
TielemansMUN
- MUN v AVL home, gameweek 10: 1.50 projected goals, 29% clean sheet chance
- MUN v LIV away, gameweek 11: 1.00 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Amad (MUN) 2.5 projected team goals, Tielemans (MUN) 2.5 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Amad−0.7Amad: 0 goals from 0.72 xG (−0.7)
- Tielemans−0.7Tielemans: 0 goals from 0.67 xG (−0.7)
Amad has 0.7 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Amad−0.2Amad: 0 assists from 0.20 xA (−0.2)
- Tielemans−0.1Tielemans: 1 assists from 1.07 xA (−0.1)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Amad · 7 pts100% from appearances
Tielemans · 24 pts56% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Amad | Tielemans |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 7 | 14 |
| Assists | 0 | 3 |
| Defensive contribution | 0 | 6 |
| Bonus | 0 | 2 |
| Deductions | 0 | −1 |
| Total | 7 | 24 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- AmadNo games
- Tielemans3.0(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Amad1.7(3)
- Tielemans3.2(5)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Amad2.0(1)
- Tielemans2.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Amad 2.0 points per game, Tielemans 2.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Amad1.5(2)
- Tielemans2.3(4)
Away
- Amad2.0(2)
- Tielemans3.8(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Tielemans 3.8 points per game, Amad 2.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Amad0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 2 MUN goals
Tielemans10%
0 goals and 1 assist of 10 MUN goals
Tielemans is involved in 10% of MUN's goals, against 0% for Amad.
Who is a rotation risk?
Amad1 of 9 full games
1 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 5 × Didn't play
Tielemans3 of 9 full games
3 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Amad26.2
- Tielemans130.0
Creativity
- Amad24.0
- Tielemans169.0
Threat
- Amad65.0
- Tielemans49.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Amad's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Tielemans's biggest score is creativity, a creator.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Amad−1.1k1.4k out370 in
- Tielemans−5.6k5.9k out388 in
Managers are selling all of them; Amad the least (−1.1k net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Amad
- Tielemans
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Amad, gameweek 4: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutesTielemans, gameweek 4: 2 points v MCI home, 66 minutesGW 5
Amad, gameweek 5: 0 points v FUL away, 0 minutesTielemans, gameweek 5: 4 points v FUL away, 90 minutesGW 6
Amad, gameweek 6: 1 points v TOT home, 58 minutesTielemans, gameweek 6: 3 points v TOT home, 58 minutesGW 7
Amad, gameweek 7: 2 points v LEE away, 90 minutesTielemans, gameweek 7: 7 points v LEE away, 83 minutesGW 8
Amad, gameweek 8: 2 points v BOU home, 77 minutesTielemans, gameweek 8: 0 points v BOU home, 45 minutesGW 9
Amad, gameweek 9: 2 points v CHE away, 76 minutesTielemans, gameweek 9: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes
Amad: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Tielemans: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Amad | Tielemans |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 5 | 0 | 4 |
| 6 | 1 | 3 |
| 7 | 2 | 7 |
| 8 | 2 | 0 |
| 9 | 2 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Amad | Tielemans |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 66 |
| 5 | 0 | 90 |
| 6 | 58 | 58 |
| 7 | 90 | 83 |
| 8 | 77 | 45 |
| 9 | 76 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Amad | Tielemans |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 6 | 0.06 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.08 | 0.02 |
| 8 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.56 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Amad | Tielemans |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 6 | 0.03 | 0.14 |
| 7 | 0.02 | 0.41 |
| 8 | 0.09 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.06 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Amad | Tielemans |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
| 6 | 0.09 | 0.14 |
| 7 | 0.10 | 0.43 |
| 8 | 0.11 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.62 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Amad | Tielemans |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 5 |
| 5 | 0 | 13 |
| 6 | 4 | 18 |
| 7 | 10 | 7 |
| 8 | 4 | 0 |
| 9 | 10 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Amad | Tielemans |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Amad | Tielemans |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Amad | Tielemans |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.4% | 1.7% |
| 5 | 0.3% | 1.5% |
| 6 | 0.3% | 1.4% |
| 7 | 0.3% | 1.4% |
| 8 | 0.3% | 1.4% |
| 9 | 0.3% | 1.3% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Amad | Tielemans |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.8m | £5.9m |
| 5 | £5.7m | £5.8m |
| 6 | £5.7m | £5.8m |
| 7 | £5.7m | £5.7m |
| 8 | £5.7m | £5.7m |
| 9 | £5.7m | £5.7m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Amad | Tielemans |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 0.0% |

