How do Aït-Nouri and Hincapie compare?

Hincapie has more season points (4 vs 0), but Hincapie is more owned (0.7% vs 0.3%).

Aït-Nouri

1 stats won

Hincapie

14 stats won

Who wins more stats: Aït-Nouri or Hincapie?

Hincapie wins 14 of 15 stats

Hincapie wins 14 of the 15 stats with an outright best. Others: Aït-Nouri 1.

Points
Aït-Nouri: 0Hincapie: 4
xGI (6 gw)
Aït-Nouri: 0.00Hincapie: 0.00
Price
Aït-Nouri: £5.2mHincapie: £5.2m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionAït-NouriHincapie
Price & ownership01
Playing time02
Recent form12
Season totals02
Set pieces00
Bonus02
Fixtures00
FPL ranks05
Total114

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

Aït-Nouri: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, DC (6 gw) 0.0, Upcoming FDR 3.20. Hincapie: Points 4, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 13, Mins (6 gw) 2, DC (6 gw) 1.0, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Hincapie leads 1 of 1
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatAït-NouriHincapie
Price

5.2m

5.2m

Ownership

0.3%−0.4% vs best

0.7%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Hincapie leads 2 of 2
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatAït-NouriHincapie
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

0−46 vs best

46(best)

Avg minutes

0−5 vs best

5(best)

Who has better recent form?

Hincapie leads 2 of 3
Who has better recent form?
StatAït-NouriHincapie
Mins (6 gw)

0−2 vs best

2(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00−1.00 vs best

1.00(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

0.03+0.03 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Hincapie leads 2 of 2
Who has scored more this season?
StatAït-NouriHincapie
Points

0−4 vs best

4(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

DC (season)

0−9 vs best

9(best)

Clean sheets

0

0

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatAït-NouriHincapie
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Hincapie leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatAït-NouriHincapie
BPS

0−13 vs best

13(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−1.2 vs best

1.2(best)

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatAït-NouriHincapie
Next 5 GWs

NFO

(A)

10

FUL

(H)

11

ARS

(A)

12

LEE

(H)

13

BRE

(A)

14

HUL

(H)

10

NEW

(A)

11

MCI

(H)

12

BRE

(A)

13

TOT

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20

3.20

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Hincapie leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatAït-NouriHincapie
Form

0.0

212th DEF · 625th overall

0.5(best)

118th DEF · 343rd overall

ICT index

0.0

216th DEF · 643rd overall

1.9(best)

140th DEF · 404th overall

Selected

105th DEF

285th overall

82nd DEF(best)

215th overall

Points per game

0.0

216th DEF · 644th overall

1.0(best)

149th DEF · 407th overall

Cost rank

35th DEF

235th overall

34th DEF(best)

234th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • Aït-NouriMCI

    1. MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
  • HincapieARS

    1. ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
    2. ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Hincapie (ARS) 0.9 expected clean sheets, Aït-Nouri (MCI) 0.8 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Aït-Nouri±0.0Aït-Nouri: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Hincapie±0.0Hincapie: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Aït-Nouri±0.0Aït-Nouri: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Hincapie±0.0Hincapie: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Aït-Nouri±0.0Aït-Nouri: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
  • Hincapie−0.5Hincapie: 0 conceded from 0.46 xGC (−0.5)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Aït-Nouri · 0 pts

  • Hincapie · 4 pts100% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceAït-NouriHincapie
Appearances04
Deductions00
Total04

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Aït-NouriNo games
  • Hincapie1.0(1)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Aït-NouriNo games
  • Hincapie1.0(1)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Aït-NouriNo games
  • Hincapie1.0(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Aït-NouriNo games
  • Hincapie1.0(3)

Away

  • Aït-NouriNo games
  • Hincapie1.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Aït-Nouri

    No MCI goals yet in matches played

  • Hincapie0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 8 ARS goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Aït-Nouri0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Hincapie0 of 9 full games

    4 × 1–59, 5 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Aït-Nouri0.0
  • Hincapie14.6

Creativity

  • Aït-Nouri0.0
  • Hincapie2.0

Threat

  • Aït-Nouri0.0
  • Hincapie2.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Aït-Nouri's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Hincapie's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Aït-Nouri−446571 out125 in
  • Hincapie−438870 out432 in

Managers are selling all of them; Hincapie the least (−438 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Hincapie 0.8 points per £m (128th). Median 3.3.
  • Aït-Nouri
  • Hincapie

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Hincapie 2, Aït-Nouri 0.

How far ahead is Aït-Nouri? Above zero Aït-Nouri leads; below, Hincapie.

Hincapie is 2 points ahead of Aït-Nouri over these gameweeks. Hincapie's was 2 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Aït-Nouri, gameweek 4: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
    Hincapie, gameweek 4: 0 points v SUN away, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Aït-Nouri, gameweek 5: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutes
    Hincapie, gameweek 5: 0 points v BHA away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Aït-Nouri, gameweek 6: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutes
    Hincapie, gameweek 6: 1 points v LEE home, 8 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Aït-Nouri, gameweek 7: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes
    Hincapie, gameweek 7: 0 points v NFO away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Aït-Nouri, gameweek 8: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutes
    Hincapie, gameweek 8: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Aït-Nouri, gameweek 9: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutes
    Hincapie, gameweek 9: 1 points v LIV away, 6 minutes

Aït-Nouri: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Hincapie: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWAït-NouriHincapie
400
500
601
700
800
901

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWAït-NouriHincapie
400
500
608
700
800
906

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWAït-NouriHincapie
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWAït-NouriHincapie
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWAït-NouriHincapie
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWAït-NouriHincapie
400
500
603
700
800
903

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWAït-NouriHincapie
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.18

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWAït-NouriHincapie
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWAït-NouriHincapie
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWAït-NouriHincapie
40.5%1.0%
50.4%0.9%
60.4%0.9%
70.4%0.8%
80.4%0.7%
90.4%0.7%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWAït-NouriHincapie
4£5.3m£5.3m
5£5.3m£5.3m
6£5.2m£5.2m
7£5.2m£5.2m
8£5.2m£5.2m
9£5.2m£5.2m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWAït-NouriHincapie
4——
50.0%0.0%
60.0%0.0%
70.0%0.0%
80.0%0.0%
90.0%0.0%