How do Aina and F.Kadıoğlu compare?
F.Kadıoğlu has more season points (29 vs 9), Aina is more owned (1.5% vs 1.4%), Aina is cheaper (4.2m vs 4.4m), F.Kadıoğlu has the higher Start rate (78% vs 67%), F.Kadıoğlu has more Bonus (1 vs 0), but F.Kadıoğlu has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.60).
Comparing 2 defenders
F.Kadıoğlu wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Aina or F.Kadıoğlu?
F.Kadıoğlu wins 23 of 28 stats
F.Kadıoğlu wins 23 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: Aina 5.
- Points
- Aina: 9F.Kadıoğlu: 29
- xGI (6 gw)
- Aina: 0.01F.Kadıoğlu: 0.04
- Price
- Aina: £4.2mF.Kadıoğlu: £4.4m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Aina | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 1 | 1 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 2 | 3 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 1 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 5 | 23 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Split
| Stat | Aina | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 4.2m−0.2m vs best | 4.4m(best) |
| Ownership | 1.5%(best) | 1.4%−0.1% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Availability | Available | 75% · Hip injury - 75% chance of playing |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
F.Kadıoğlu leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Aina | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 6−1 vs best | 7(best) |
| Start rate | 67%−11% vs best | 78%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 433−84 vs best | 517(best) |
| Avg minutes | 48−9 vs best | 57(best) |
Who has better recent form?
F.Kadıoğlu leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Aina | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 36−22 vs best | 58(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.01 vs best | 0.01(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.02 vs best | 0.02(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.01−0.03 vs best | 0.04(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 3.17−0.66 vs best | 3.83(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.55(best) | 0.62+0.07 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
F.Kadıoğlu leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Aina | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 9−20 vs best | 29(best) |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.06−0.09 vs best | 0.15(best) |
| Total xA | 0.54(best) | 0.16−0.38 vs best |
| DC (season) | 33(best) | 28−5 vs best |
| Clean sheets | 1−3 vs best | 4(best) |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
F.Kadıoğlu leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Aina | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | 3rd choice(best) |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
F.Kadıoğlu leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Aina | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 54−47 vs best | 101(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 3.3−12.9 vs best | 16.2(best) |
| Bonus | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.2 vs best | 0.2(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
F.Kadıoğlu leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Aina | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | MCI (H) 10 BOU (A) 11 CHE (H) 12 HUL (A) 13 BHA (H) 14 | BRE (H) 10 HUL (A) 11 NEW (H) 12 BOU (A) 13 NFO (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.60+0.80 vs best | 2.80(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
F.Kadıoğlu leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Aina | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.2 124th DEF · 362nd overall | 4.0(best) 25th DEF · 62nd overall |
| ICT index | 16.0 82nd DEF · 228th overall | 17.4(best) 77th DEF · 215th overall |
| Selected | 55th DEF(best) 145th overall | 57th DEF 149th overall |
| Points per game | 1.5 113th DEF · 314th overall | 4.1(best) 34th DEF · 78th overall |
| Cost rank | 158th DEF 584th overall | 132nd DEF(best) 530th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
AinaNFO
- NFO v MCI home, gameweek 10: 1.02 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
- NFO v BOU away, gameweek 11: 0.95 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
F.KadıoğluBHA
- BHA v BRE home, gameweek 10: 1.68 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- BHA v HUL away, gameweek 11: 1.95 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: F.Kadıoğlu (BHA) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Aina (NFO) 0.4 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Aina−0.1Aina: 0 goals from 0.06 xG (−0.1)
- F.Kadıoğlu−0.1F.Kadıoğlu: 0 goals from 0.15 xG (−0.1)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Aina−0.5Aina: 0 assists from 0.54 xA (−0.5)
- F.Kadıoğlu−0.2F.Kadıoğlu: 0 assists from 0.16 xA (−0.2)
Aina has 0.5 fewer assists than xA.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Aina+0.8Aina: 7 conceded from 6.22 xGC (+0.8)
- F.Kadıoğlu−4.0F.Kadıoğlu: 5 conceded from 9.04 xGC (−4.0)
Aina has conceded 0.8 more than xGC; F.Kadıoğlu has conceded 4.0 fewer than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Aina · 9 pts100% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
F.Kadıoğlu · 29 pts50% from clean sheets
−3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Aina | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 10 | 13 |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 16 |
| Defensive contribution | 0 | 2 |
| Bonus | 0 | 1 |
| Deductions | −1 | −3 |
| Total | 9 | 29 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Aina0.0(1)
- F.Kadıoğlu6.0(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Aina2.7(3)
- F.Kadıoğlu5.5(2)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Aina0.5(2)
- F.Kadıoğlu2.0(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: F.Kadıoğlu 2.0 points per game, Aina 0.5 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Aina3.0(2)
- F.Kadıoğlu4.3(3)
Away
- Aina0.8(4)
- F.Kadıoğlu4.0(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: F.Kadıoğlu 4.0 points per game, Aina 0.8 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Aina0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 5 NFO goals
F.Kadıoğlu0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 19 BHA goals
Aina is involved in 0% of NFO's goals, against 0% for F.Kadıoğlu.
Who is a rotation risk?
Aina1 of 9 full games
1 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59, 3 × Didn't play
F.Kadıoğlu4 of 9 full games
4 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Aina77.2
- F.Kadıoğlu69.2
Creativity
- Aina66.9
- F.Kadıoğlu63.5
Threat
- Aina16.0
- F.Kadıoğlu41.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Aina's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; F.Kadıoğlu's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Aina−5.5k5.8k out261 in
- F.Kadıoğlu−8.2k8.5k out261 in
Managers are selling all of them; Aina the least (−5.5k net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Aina
- F.Kadıoğlu
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Aina, gameweek 4: 2 points v AVL away, 90 minutesF.Kadıoğlu, gameweek 4: 6 points v COV away, 90 minutesGW 5
Aina, gameweek 5: 0 points v COV home, 0 minutesF.Kadıoğlu, gameweek 5: 5 points v ARS home, 75 minutesGW 6
Aina, gameweek 6: 0 points v CRY away, 82 minutesF.Kadıoğlu, gameweek 6: 9 points v SUN away, 90 minutesGW 7
Aina, gameweek 7: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutesF.Kadıoğlu, gameweek 7: 6 points v CRY home, 90 minutesGW 8
Aina, gameweek 8: 0 points v IPS away, 0 minutesF.Kadıoğlu, gameweek 8: 1 points v LIV away, 5 minutesGW 9
Aina, gameweek 9: 1 points v BRE away, 45 minutesF.Kadıoğlu, gameweek 9: 0 points v MCI away, 0 minutes
Aina: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); F.Kadıoğlu: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aina | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 6 |
| 5 | 0 | 5 |
| 6 | 0 | 9 |
| 7 | 0 | 6 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 1 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aina | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 90 |
| 5 | 0 | 75 |
| 6 | 82 | 90 |
| 7 | 0 | 90 |
| 8 | 0 | 5 |
| 9 | 45 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aina | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 6 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aina | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.01 | 0.09 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 6 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aina | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.01 | 0.09 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 6 | 0.03 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aina | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 8 | 2 |
| 5 | 0 | 3 |
| 6 | 9 | 12 |
| 7 | 0 | 6 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 2 | 0 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aina | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.82 | 1.33 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.89 |
| 6 | 2.35 | 0.72 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.77 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.15 | 0.00 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aina | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aina | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aina | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2.6% | 1.7% |
| 5 | 2.6% | 1.6% |
| 6 | 2.1% | 1.5% |
| 7 | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| 8 | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| 9 | 1.5% | 1.5% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aina | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £4.5m | £4.4m |
| 5 | £4.5m | £4.4m |
| 6 | £4.4m | £4.4m |
| 7 | £4.4m | £4.4m |
| 8 | £4.3m | £4.4m |
| 9 | £4.3m | £4.4m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aina | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 1.9% | 0.5% |
| 6 | 0.8% | 0.4% |
| 7 | 0.4% | 0.3% |
| 8 | 0.2% | 0.4% |
| 9 | 0.1% | 0.1% |

