How do A.García and Subuloye compare?

A.García and Subuloye are level on season points (0), A.García is more owned (1.1% vs 0%), but A.García has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 2.80).

A.García

4 stats won

Subuloye

0 stats won

Who wins more stats: A.García or Subuloye?

A.García wins 4 of 4 stats

A.García wins 4 of the 4 stats with an outright best. Others: Subuloye 0.

Points
A.García: 0Subuloye: 0
xGI (6 gw)
A.García: 0.00Subuloye: 0.00
Price
A.García: £4.0mSubuloye: £4.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionA.GarcíaSubuloye
Price & ownership10
Playing time00
Recent form00
Season totals00
Set pieces00
Bonus00
Fixtures10
FPL ranks20
Total40

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

A.García: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, DC (6 gw) 0.0, Upcoming FDR 2.40. Subuloye: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, DC (6 gw) 0.0, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

A.García leads 1 of 1
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatA.GarcíaSubuloye
Price

4.0m

4.0m

Ownership

1.1%(best)

0%−1.1% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

0% · Has joined Getafe on loan for the rest of the season

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

No outright winner
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatA.GarcíaSubuloye
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

0

0

Avg minutes

0

0

Who has better recent form?

No outright winner
Who has better recent form?
StatA.GarcíaSubuloye
Mins (6 gw)

0

0

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00

0.00

Who has scored more this season?

No outright winner
Who has scored more this season?
StatA.GarcíaSubuloye
Points

0

0

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

DC (season)

0

0

Clean sheets

0

0

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatA.GarcíaSubuloye
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

No outright winner
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatA.GarcíaSubuloye
BPS

0

0

BPS (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

A.García leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatA.GarcíaSubuloye
Next 5 GWs

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.40(best)

2.80+0.40 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

A.García leads 2 of 2
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatA.GarcíaSubuloye
Form

0.0

166th DEF · 447th overall

0.0

168th DEF · 449th overall

ICT index

0.0

185th DEF · 501st overall

0.0

187th DEF · 503rd overall

Selected

68th DEF(best)

169th overall

218th DEF

667th overall

Points per game

0.0

185th DEF · 503rd overall

0.0

187th DEF · 505th overall

Cost rank

193rd DEF(best)

645th overall

195th DEF

647th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • A.GarcíaAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • SubuloyeCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Subuloye (CHE) 0.7 expected clean sheets, A.García (AVL) 0.6 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • A.García±0.0A.García: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Subuloye±0.0Subuloye: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • A.García±0.0A.García: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Subuloye±0.0Subuloye: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • A.García±0.0A.García: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
  • Subuloye±0.0Subuloye: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • A.García · 0 pts

  • Subuloye · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceA.GarcíaSubuloye
Deductions00
Total00

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • A.GarcíaNo games
  • SubuloyeNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • A.GarcíaNo games
  • SubuloyeNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • A.GarcíaNo games
  • SubuloyeNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • A.GarcíaNo games
  • SubuloyeNo games

Away

  • A.GarcíaNo games
  • SubuloyeNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • A.García

    No AVL goals yet in matches played

  • Subuloye

    No CHE goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • A.García0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Subuloye0 of 1 full games

    1 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • A.García0.0
  • Subuloye0.0

Creativity

  • A.García0.0
  • Subuloye0.0

Threat

  • A.García0.0
  • Subuloye0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. A.García's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Subuloye's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • A.García−4.7k4.7k out0 in
  • Subuloye+7310 out83 in

Subuloye has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+73).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: . Median 3.3.
  • A.García
  • Subuloye

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: A.García 0, Subuloye 0.

How far ahead is A.García? Above zero A.García leads; below, Subuloye.

A.García and Subuloye are level over these gameweeks.

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    A.García, gameweek 4: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
    Subuloye, gameweek 4: no fixture
  2. GW 5

    A.García, gameweek 5: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutes
    Subuloye, gameweek 5: no fixture
  3. GW 6

    A.García, gameweek 6: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutes
    Subuloye, gameweek 6: no fixture
  4. GW 7

    A.García, gameweek 7: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutes
    Subuloye, gameweek 7: no fixture
  5. GW 8

    A.García, gameweek 8: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutes
    Subuloye, gameweek 8: no fixture
  6. GW 9

    A.García, gameweek 9: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutes
    Subuloye, gameweek 9: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes

A.García: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Subuloye: 0 hauls (10+), 1 blank (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWA.GarcíaSubuloye
40—
50—
60—
70—
80—
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWA.GarcíaSubuloye
40—
50—
60—
70—
80—
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWA.GarcíaSubuloye
40.00—
50.00—
60.00—
70.00—
80.00—
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWA.GarcíaSubuloye
40.00—
50.00—
60.00—
70.00—
80.00—
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWA.GarcíaSubuloye
40.00—
50.00—
60.00—
70.00—
80.00—
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWA.GarcíaSubuloye
40—
50—
60—
70—
80—
900

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWA.GarcíaSubuloye
40.00—
50.00—
60.00—
70.00—
80.00—
90.000.00

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWA.GarcíaSubuloye
40—
50—
60—
70—
80—
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWA.GarcíaSubuloye
40—
50—
60—
70—
80—
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWA.GarcíaSubuloye
41.7%—
51.6%—
61.5%—
71.4%—
81.3%—
91.2%0.0%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWA.GarcíaSubuloye
4£4.0m—
5£4.0m—
6£4.0m—
7£4.0m—
8£4.0m—
9£4.0m£4.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWA.GarcíaSubuloye
4——
50.2%—
60.1%—
70.1%—
80.1%—
90.0%—