How do A.García and Davis compare?

Davis has more season points (29 vs 0), Davis is more owned (6.9% vs 1.1%), Davis has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), Davis has more Bonus (1 vs 0), but A.García has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 2.80).

A.García

2 stats won

Davis

28 stats won

Who wins more stats: A.García or Davis?

Davis wins 28 of 30 stats

Davis wins 28 of the 30 stats with an outright best. Others: A.García 2.

Points
A.García: 0Davis: 29
xGI (6 gw)
A.García: 0.00Davis: 0.23
Price
A.García: £4.0mDavis: £4.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionA.GarcíaDavis
Price & ownership02
Playing time04
Recent form15
Season totals06
Set pieces02
Bonus04
Fixtures10
FPL ranks05
Total228

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

A.García: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, DC (6 gw) 0.0, Upcoming FDR 2.40. Davis: Points 29, xGI (6 gw) 0.23, BPS 80, Mins (6 gw) 90, DC (6 gw) 5.3, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Davis leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatA.GarcíaDavis
Price

4.0m

4.0m

Ownership

1.1%−5.8% vs best

6.9%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−4.3% vs best

4.3%(best)

Availability

0% · Has joined Getafe on loan for the rest of the season

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Davis leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatA.GarcíaDavis
Starts

0−9 vs best

9(best)

Start rate

0%−100% vs best

100%(best)

Minutes (season)

0−810 vs best

810(best)

Avg minutes

0−90 vs best

90(best)

Who has better recent form?

Davis leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatA.GarcíaDavis
Mins (6 gw)

0−90 vs best

90(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00−0.17 vs best

0.17(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.00−0.07 vs best

0.07(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.00−0.23 vs best

0.23(best)

DC (6 gw)

0.00−5.33 vs best

5.33(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

1.85+1.85 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Davis leads 6 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatA.GarcíaDavis
Points

0−29 vs best

29(best)

Goals

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Assists

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Total xG

0.00−1.64 vs best

1.64(best)

Total xA

0.00−0.65 vs best

0.65(best)

DC (season)

0−49 vs best

49(best)

Clean sheets

0

0

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Davis leads 2 of 2
Who takes the set pieces?
StatA.GarcíaDavis
Corners & indirect FKs

—

4th choice(best)

Direct free kicks

—

2nd choice(best)

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Davis leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatA.GarcíaDavis
BPS

0−80 vs best

80(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−10.8 vs best

10.8(best)

Bonus

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−0.2 vs best

0.2(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

A.García leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatA.GarcíaDavis
Next 5 GWs

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

BOU

(H)

10

TOT

(A)

11

AVL

(H)

12

COV

(A)

13

LEE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.40(best)

2.80+0.40 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Davis leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatA.GarcíaDavis
Form

0.0

166th DEF · 447th overall

1.0(best)

96th DEF · 268th overall

ICT index

0.0

185th DEF · 501st overall

43.6(best)

8th DEF · 49th overall

Selected

68th DEF

169th overall

19th DEF(best)

53rd overall

Points per game

0.0

185th DEF · 503rd overall

3.2(best)

60th DEF · 140th overall

Cost rank

193rd DEF

645th overall

172nd DEF(best)

617th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • A.GarcíaAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • DavisIPS

    1. IPS v BOU home, gameweek 10: 1.06 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
    2. IPS v TOT away, gameweek 11: 0.90 projected goals, 16% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: A.García (AVL) 0.6 expected clean sheets, Davis (IPS) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • A.García±0.0A.García: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Davis+0.4Davis: 2 goals from 1.64 xG (+0.4)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • A.García±0.0A.García: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Davis+1.4Davis: 2 assists from 0.65 xA (+1.4)

Davis has 1.4 more assists than xA.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • A.García±0.0A.García: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
  • Davis+0.8Davis: 18 conceded from 17.21 xGC (+0.8)

Davis has conceded 0.8 more than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • A.García · 0 pts

  • Davis · 29 pts49% from appearances

    −8 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceA.GarcíaDavis
Appearances018
Goals012
Assists06
Bonus01
Deductions0−8
Total029

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • A.GarcíaNo games
  • Davis4.5(4)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • A.GarcíaNo games
  • Davis3.3(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • A.GarcíaNo games
  • Davis0.5(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • A.GarcíaNo games
  • Davis1.5(4)

Away

  • A.GarcíaNo games
  • Davis4.6(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • A.García

    No AVL goals yet in matches played

  • Davis29%

    2 goals and 2 assists of 14 IPS goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • A.García0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Davis9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • A.García0.0
  • Davis200.4

Creativity

  • A.García0.0
  • Davis103.6

Threat

  • A.García0.0
  • Davis130.0

FPL's season ICT scores. A.García's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Davis's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • A.García−4.6k4.6k out0 in
  • Davis−16.5k18.8k out2.3k in

Managers are selling all of them; A.García the least (−4.6k net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Davis 7.3 points per £m (28th). Median 3.2.
  • A.García
  • Davis

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Davis 20, A.García 0.

How far ahead is A.García? Above zero A.García leads; below, Davis.

Davis is 20 points ahead of A.García over these gameweeks. Davis's was 20 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    A.García, gameweek 4: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
    Davis, gameweek 4: 14 points v CRY away, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    A.García, gameweek 5: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutes
    Davis, gameweek 5: 2 points v EVE away, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    A.García, gameweek 6: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutes
    Davis, gameweek 6: 1 points v FUL home, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    A.García, gameweek 7: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutes
    Davis, gameweek 7: 0 points v MCI away, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    A.García, gameweek 8: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutes
    Davis, gameweek 8: 2 points v NFO home, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    A.García, gameweek 9: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutes
    Davis, gameweek 9: 1 points v HUL away, 90 minutes

A.García: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Davis: 1 haul (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWA.GarcíaDavis
4014
502
601
700
802
901

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWA.GarcíaDavis
4090
5090
6090
7090
8090
9090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWA.GarcíaDavis
40.000.52
50.000.42
60.000.05
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWA.GarcíaDavis
40.000.19
50.000.02
60.000.01
70.000.11
80.000.06
90.000.01

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWA.GarcíaDavis
40.000.71
50.000.44
60.000.06
70.000.11
80.000.06
90.000.01

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWA.GarcíaDavis
402
505
604
708
806
907

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWA.GarcíaDavis
40.000.62
50.002.24
60.001.81
70.003.35
80.002.29
90.000.78

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWA.GarcíaDavis
401
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWA.GarcíaDavis
402
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWA.GarcíaDavis
41.7%5.1%
51.6%7.0%
61.5%7.9%
71.4%7.5%
81.3%7.4%
91.2%7.0%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWA.GarcíaDavis
4£4.0m£4.0m
5£4.0m£4.0m
6£4.0m£4.0m
7£4.0m£4.0m
8£4.0m£4.0m
9£4.0m£4.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWA.GarcíaDavis
4——
50.2%10.4%
60.1%7.9%
70.1%6.9%
80.1%5.9%
90.0%4.3%