How do A.García and Ouattara compare?
Ouattara has more season points (25 vs 0), Ouattara has the higher Start rate (56% vs 0%), Ouattara has more Bonus (2 vs 0), but A.García has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 2.80).
Comparing 2 defenders
Ouattara wins most stats
Who wins more stats: A.García or Ouattara?
Ouattara wins 24 of 27 stats
Ouattara wins 24 of the 27 stats with an outright best. Others: A.García 3.
- Points
- A.García: 0Ouattara: 25
- xGI (6 gw)
- A.García: 0.00Ouattara: 0.11
- Price
- A.García: £4.0mOuattara: £4.0m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | A.García | Ouattara |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 1 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 6 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 3 | 24 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Ouattara leads 1 of 1
| Stat | A.García | Ouattara |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 4.0m | 4.0m |
| Ownership | 1.1% | 1.1% |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−0.2% vs best | 0.2%(best) |
| Availability | 0% · Has joined Getafe on loan for the rest of the season | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Ouattara leads 4 of 4
| Stat | A.García | Ouattara |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0−5 vs best | 5(best) |
| Start rate | 0%−56% vs best | 56%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 0−491 vs best | 491(best) |
| Avg minutes | 0−55 vs best | 55(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Ouattara leads 5 of 6
| Stat | A.García | Ouattara |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 0−75 vs best | 75(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.03 vs best | 0.03(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.07 vs best | 0.07(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00−0.11 vs best | 0.11(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.00−5.67 vs best | 5.67(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.00(best) | 1.75+1.75 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Ouattara leads 6 of 6
| Stat | A.García | Ouattara |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 0−25 vs best | 25(best) |
| Goals | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Assists | 0−2 vs best | 2(best) |
| Total xG | 0.00−0.19 vs best | 0.19(best) |
| Total xA | 0.00−0.47 vs best | 0.47(best) |
| DC (season) | 0−36 vs best | 36(best) |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 0 |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | A.García | Ouattara |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Ouattara leads 4 of 4
| Stat | A.García | Ouattara |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 0−99 vs best | 99(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 0.0−15.3 vs best | 15.3(best) |
| Bonus | 0−2 vs best | 2(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.3 vs best | 0.3(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
A.García leads 1 of 1
| Stat | A.García | Ouattara |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | MUN (A) 10 SUN (H) 11 IPS (A) 12 EVE (H) 13 CRY (H) 14 | BOU (H) 10 TOT (A) 11 AVL (H) 12 COV (A) 13 LEE (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.40(best) | 2.80+0.40 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Ouattara leads 4 of 5
| Stat | A.García | Ouattara |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 166th DEF · 447th overall | 4.8(best) 12th DEF · 33rd overall |
| ICT index | 0.0 185th DEF · 501st overall | 25.8(best) 45th DEF · 142nd overall |
| Selected | 68th DEF(best) 169th overall | 69th DEF 174th overall |
| Points per game | 0.0 185th DEF · 503rd overall | 2.8(best) 72nd DEF · 182nd overall |
| Cost rank | 193rd DEF 645th overall | 186th DEF(best) 637th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
A.GarcíaAVL
- AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
- AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
OuattaraIPS
- IPS v BOU home, gameweek 10: 1.06 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
- IPS v TOT away, gameweek 11: 0.90 projected goals, 16% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: A.García (AVL) 0.6 expected clean sheets, Ouattara (IPS) 0.4 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- A.García±0.0A.García: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
- Ouattara+0.8Ouattara: 1 goals from 0.19 xG (+0.8)
Ouattara has 0.8 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- A.García±0.0A.García: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
- Ouattara+1.5Ouattara: 2 assists from 0.47 xA (+1.5)
Ouattara has 1.5 more assists than xA.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- A.García±0.0A.García: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
- Ouattara−2.4Ouattara: 9 conceded from 11.36 xGC (−2.4)
Ouattara has conceded 2.4 fewer than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
A.García · 0 pts
Ouattara · 25 pts50% from appearances
−3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | A.García | Ouattara |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 0 | 14 |
| Goals | 0 | 6 |
| Assists | 0 | 6 |
| Bonus | 0 | 2 |
| Deductions | 0 | −3 |
| Total | 0 | 25 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- A.GarcíaNo games
- Ouattara4.0(4)
Medium (FDR 3)
- A.GarcíaNo games
- Ouattara1.7(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- A.GarcíaNo games
- Ouattara2.0(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- A.GarcíaNo games
- Ouattara3.5(4)
Away
- A.GarcíaNo games
- Ouattara2.2(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is more central to their team's attack?
A.García
No AVL goals yet in matches played
Ouattara21%
1 goal and 2 assists of 14 IPS goals
Who is a rotation risk?
A.García0 of 9 full games
9 × Didn't play
Ouattara5 of 9 full games
5 × 90 minutes, 4 × 1–59
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- A.García0.0
- Ouattara140.6
Creativity
- A.García0.0
- Ouattara90.1
Threat
- A.García0.0
- Ouattara28.0
FPL's season ICT scores. A.García's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Ouattara's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- A.García−4.7k4.7k out0 in
- Ouattara+1.6k1.3k out3.0k in
Ouattara has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+1.6k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- A.García
- Ouattara
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
A.García, gameweek 4: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutesOuattara, gameweek 4: 1 points v CRY away, 2 minutesGW 5
A.García, gameweek 5: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutesOuattara, gameweek 5: 2 points v EVE away, 90 minutesGW 6
A.García, gameweek 6: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutesOuattara, gameweek 6: 10 points v FUL home, 90 minutesGW 7
A.García, gameweek 7: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutesOuattara, gameweek 7: 3 points v MCI away, 90 minutesGW 8
A.García, gameweek 8: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutesOuattara, gameweek 8: 2 points v NFO home, 90 minutesGW 9
A.García, gameweek 9: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutesOuattara, gameweek 9: 4 points v HUL away, 90 minutes
A.García: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Ouattara: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | A.García | Ouattara |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | 0 | 2 |
| 6 | 0 | 10 |
| 7 | 0 | 3 |
| 8 | 0 | 2 |
| 9 | 0 | 4 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | A.García | Ouattara |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 5 | 0 | 90 |
| 6 | 0 | 90 |
| 7 | 0 | 90 |
| 8 | 0 | 90 |
| 9 | 0 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | A.García | Ouattara |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | A.García | Ouattara |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.28 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | A.García | Ouattara |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.32 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | A.García | Ouattara |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | 0 | 8 |
| 6 | 0 | 4 |
| 7 | 0 | 7 |
| 8 | 0 | 7 |
| 9 | 0 | 7 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | A.García | Ouattara |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 2.24 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 1.81 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 3.35 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 2.29 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.78 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | A.García | Ouattara |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | A.García | Ouattara |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 1 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | A.García | Ouattara |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.7% | 0.9% |
| 5 | 1.6% | 0.9% |
| 6 | 1.5% | 0.8% |
| 7 | 1.4% | 0.9% |
| 8 | 1.3% | 1.0% |
| 9 | 1.2% | 1.0% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | A.García | Ouattara |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £4.0m | £4.0m |
| 5 | £4.0m | £4.0m |
| 6 | £4.0m | £4.0m |
| 7 | £4.0m | £4.0m |
| 8 | £4.0m | £4.0m |
| 9 | £4.0m | £4.0m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | A.García | Ouattara |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| 6 | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| 7 | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| 8 | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 0.2% |

