How do A.García and Mfuni compare?

Mfuni has more season points (18 vs 0), A.García is more owned (1.1% vs 0.2%), Mfuni has the higher Start rate (33% vs 0%), but A.García has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 2.60).

A.García

4 stats won

Mfuni

20 stats won

Who wins more stats: A.García or Mfuni?

Mfuni wins 20 of 24 stats

Mfuni wins 20 of the 24 stats with an outright best. Others: A.García 4.

Points
A.García: 0Mfuni: 18
xGI (6 gw)
A.García: 0.00Mfuni: 0.06
Price
A.García: £4.0mMfuni: £4.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionA.GarcíaMfuni
Price & ownership10
Playing time04
Recent form14
Season totals06
Set pieces00
Bonus02
Fixtures10
FPL ranks14
Total420

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

A.García: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, DC (6 gw) 0.0, Upcoming FDR 2.40. Mfuni: Points 18, xGI (6 gw) 0.06, BPS 52, Mins (6 gw) 36, DC (6 gw) 4.0, Upcoming FDR 2.60.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

A.García leads 1 of 1
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatA.GarcíaMfuni
Price

4.0m

4.0m

Ownership

1.1%(best)

0.2%−0.9% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

0% · Has joined Getafe on loan for the rest of the season

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Mfuni leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatA.GarcíaMfuni
Starts

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Start rate

0%−33% vs best

33%(best)

Minutes (season)

0−217 vs best

217(best)

Avg minutes

0−36 vs best

36(best)

Who has better recent form?

Mfuni leads 4 of 5
Who has better recent form?
StatA.GarcíaMfuni
Mins (6 gw)

0−36 vs best

36(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00−0.05 vs best

0.05(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00−0.06 vs best

0.06(best)

DC (6 gw)

0.00−4.00 vs best

4.00(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

0.54+0.54 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Mfuni leads 6 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatA.GarcíaMfuni
Points

0−18 vs best

18(best)

Goals

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00−0.33 vs best

0.33(best)

Total xA

0.00−0.02 vs best

0.02(best)

DC (season)

0−24 vs best

24(best)

Clean sheets

0−1 vs best

1(best)

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatA.GarcíaMfuni
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Mfuni leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatA.GarcíaMfuni
BPS

0−52 vs best

52(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−8.7 vs best

8.7(best)

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

A.García leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatA.GarcíaMfuni
Next 5 GWs

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

EVE

(A)

10

CRY

(H)

11

LEE

(A)

12

IPS

(H)

13

MUN

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.40(best)

2.60+0.20 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Mfuni leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatA.GarcíaMfuni
Form

0.0

166th DEF · 447th overall

3.0(best)

40th DEF · 109th overall

ICT index

0.0

185th DEF · 501st overall

18.8(best)

72nd DEF · 204th overall

Selected

68th DEF(best)

169th overall

134th DEF

359th overall

Points per game

0.0

185th DEF · 503rd overall

4.5(best)

22nd DEF · 54th overall

Cost rank

193rd DEF

645th overall

184th DEF(best)

635th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • A.GarcíaAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • MfuniCOV

    1. COV v EVE away, gameweek 10: 0.92 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
    2. COV v CRY home, gameweek 11: 1.38 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: A.García (AVL) 0.6 expected clean sheets, Mfuni (COV) 0.5 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • A.García±0.0A.García: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Mfuni+0.7Mfuni: 1 goals from 0.33 xG (+0.7)

Mfuni has 0.7 more goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • A.García±0.0A.García: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Mfuni±0.0Mfuni: 0 assists from 0.02 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • A.García±0.0A.García: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
  • Mfuni−1.3Mfuni: 2 conceded from 3.25 xGC (−1.3)

Mfuni has conceded 1.3 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • A.García · 0 pts

  • Mfuni · 18 pts33% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceA.GarcíaMfuni
Appearances06
Goals06
Clean sheets04
Defensive contribution02
Deductions00
Total018

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • A.GarcíaNo games
  • Mfuni3.7(3)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • A.GarcíaNo games
  • Mfuni7.0(1)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • A.GarcíaNo games
  • MfuniNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • A.GarcíaNo games
  • Mfuni4.0(3)

Away

  • A.GarcíaNo games
  • Mfuni6.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • A.García

    No AVL goals yet in matches played

  • Mfuni13%

    1 goal and 0 assists of 8 COV goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • A.García0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Mfuni2 of 6 full games

    2 × 90 minutes, 2 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • A.García0.0
  • Mfuni86.8

Creativity

  • A.García0.0
  • Mfuni4.6

Threat

  • A.García0.0
  • Mfuni97.0

FPL's season ICT scores. A.García's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Mfuni's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • A.García−4.7k4.7k out0 in
  • Mfuni+148407 out555 in

Mfuni has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+148).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Mfuni 4.5 points per £m (62nd). Median 3.3.
  • A.García
  • Mfuni

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Mfuni 18, A.García 0.

How far ahead is A.García? Above zero A.García leads; below, Mfuni.

Mfuni is 18 points ahead of A.García over these gameweeks. Mfuni's was 18 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    A.García, gameweek 4: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
    Mfuni, gameweek 4: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    A.García, gameweek 5: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutes
    Mfuni, gameweek 5: 6 points v NFO away, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    A.García, gameweek 6: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutes
    Mfuni, gameweek 6: 7 points v NEW home, 7 minutes
  4. GW 7

    A.García, gameweek 7: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutes
    Mfuni, gameweek 7: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    A.García, gameweek 8: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutes
    Mfuni, gameweek 8: 1 points v FUL home, 30 minutes
  6. GW 9

    A.García, gameweek 9: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutes
    Mfuni, gameweek 9: 4 points v SUN home, 90 minutes

A.García: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Mfuni: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWA.GarcíaMfuni
400
506
607
700
801
904

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWA.GarcíaMfuni
400
5090
607
700
8030
9090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWA.GarcíaMfuni
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.21
70.000.00
80.000.09
90.000.03

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWA.GarcíaMfuni
40.000.00
50.000.01
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.01
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWA.GarcíaMfuni
40.000.00
50.000.01
60.000.21
70.000.00
80.000.10
90.000.03

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWA.GarcíaMfuni
400
508
601
700
804
9011

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWA.GarcíaMfuni
40.000.00
50.001.10
60.000.14
70.000.00
80.000.19
90.001.82

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWA.GarcíaMfuni
400
500
601
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWA.GarcíaMfuni
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWA.GarcíaMfuni
41.7%0.1%
51.6%0.1%
61.5%0.1%
71.4%0.2%
81.3%0.2%
91.2%0.2%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWA.GarcíaMfuni
4£4.0m£4.0m
5£4.0m£4.0m
6£4.0m£4.0m
7£4.0m£4.0m
8£4.0m£4.0m
9£4.0m£4.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWA.GarcíaMfuni
4——
50.2%0.0%
60.1%0.0%
70.1%0.0%
80.1%0.0%
90.0%0.0%