How do O'Reilly and Vuskovic compare?

Vuskovic has more season points (58 vs 14), O'Reilly is more owned (8.3% vs 7.4%), Vuskovic is cheaper (5.2m vs 6.2m), Vuskovic has the higher Start rate (100% vs 44%), Vuskovic has more Bonus (2 vs 0), but Vuskovic has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).

O'Reilly

9 stats won

Vuskovic

21 stats won

Who wins more stats: O'Reilly or Vuskovic?

Vuskovic wins 21 of 30 stats

Vuskovic wins 21 of the 30 stats with an outright best. Others: O'Reilly 9.

Points
O'Reilly: 14Vuskovic: 58
xGI (6 gw)
O'Reilly: 0.22Vuskovic: 0.17
Price
O'Reilly: £6.2mVuskovic: £5.2m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionO'ReillyVuskovic
Price & ownership21
Playing time04
Recent form42
Season totals16
Set pieces01
Bonus03
Fixtures01
FPL ranks23
Total921

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

O'Reilly: Points 14, xGI (6 gw) 0.22, BPS 51, Mins (6 gw) 27, DC (6 gw) 1.3, Upcoming FDR 3.20. Vuskovic: Points 58, xGI (6 gw) 0.17, BPS 187, Mins (6 gw) 88, DC (6 gw) 10.5, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

O'Reilly leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatO'ReillyVuskovic
Price

6.2m(best)

5.2m−1.0m vs best

Ownership

8.3%(best)

7.4%−0.9% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.2%−10.0% vs best

10.2%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Vuskovic leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatO'ReillyVuskovic
Starts

4−5 vs best

9(best)

Start rate

44%−56% vs best

100%(best)

Minutes (season)

314−483 vs best

797(best)

Avg minutes

35−54 vs best

89(best)

Who has better recent form?

O'Reilly leads 4 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatO'ReillyVuskovic
Mins (6 gw)

27−61 vs best

88(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.19(best)

0.15−0.04 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.03(best)

0.02−0.01 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.22(best)

0.17−0.05 vs best

DC (6 gw)

1.33−9.17 vs best

10.50(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.48(best)

1.18+0.70 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Vuskovic leads 6 of 7
Who has scored more this season?
StatO'ReillyVuskovic
Points

14−44 vs best

58(best)

Goals

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Assists

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Total xG

1.23−0.01 vs best

1.24(best)

Total xA

0.59(best)

0.18−0.41 vs best

DC (season)

11−74 vs best

85(best)

Clean sheets

1−5 vs best

6(best)

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Vuskovic leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatO'ReillyVuskovic
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

5th choice(best)

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Vuskovic leads 3 of 3
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatO'ReillyVuskovic
BPS

51−136 vs best

187(best)

BPS (6 gw)

5.8−18.0 vs best

23.8(best)

Bonus

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Vuskovic leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatO'ReillyVuskovic
Next 5 GWs

NFO

(A)

10

FUL

(H)

11

ARS

(A)

12

LEE

(H)

13

BRE

(A)

14

BRE

(H)

10

HUL

(A)

11

NEW

(H)

12

BOU

(A)

13

NFO

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20+0.40 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Vuskovic leads 3 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatO'ReillyVuskovic
Form

2.0

76th DEF · 200th overall

6.5(best)

5th DEF · 11th overall

ICT index

16.7

80th DEF · 221st overall

38.7(best)

14th DEF · 64th overall

Selected

14th DEF(best)

42nd overall

16th DEF

47th overall

Points per game

2.0

103rd DEF · 282nd overall

6.4(best)

2nd DEF · 6th overall

Cost rank

5th DEF(best)

59th overall

36th DEF

240th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • O'ReillyMCI

    1. MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
  • VuskovicBHA

    1. BHA v BRE home, gameweek 10: 1.68 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. BHA v HUL away, gameweek 11: 1.95 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: O'Reilly (MCI) 0.8 expected clean sheets, Vuskovic (BHA) 0.7 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • O'Reilly−1.2O'Reilly: 0 goals from 1.23 xG (−1.2)
  • Vuskovic−0.2Vuskovic: 1 goals from 1.24 xG (−0.2)

O'Reilly has 1.2 fewer goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • O'Reilly−0.6O'Reilly: 0 assists from 0.59 xA (−0.6)
  • Vuskovic+0.8Vuskovic: 1 assists from 0.18 xA (+0.8)

O'Reilly has 0.6 fewer assists than xA; Vuskovic has 0.8 more assists than xA.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • O'Reilly−1.1O'Reilly: 3 conceded from 4.07 xGC (−1.1)
  • Vuskovic−5.8Vuskovic: 7 conceded from 12.78 xGC (−5.8)

Vuskovic has conceded 5.8 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • O'Reilly · 14 pts73% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Vuskovic · 58 pts39% from clean sheets

    −3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceO'ReillyVuskovic
Appearances1118
Goals06
Assists03
Clean sheets424
Defensive contribution08
Bonus02
Deductions−1−3
Total1458

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • O'Reilly1.7(3)
  • Vuskovic8.5(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • O'Reilly1.5(2)
  • Vuskovic8.7(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • O'Reilly3.0(2)
  • Vuskovic3.8(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Vuskovic 3.8 points per game, O'Reilly 3.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • O'Reilly1.5(4)
  • Vuskovic9.3(4)

Away

  • O'Reilly2.7(3)
  • Vuskovic4.2(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Vuskovic 4.2 points per game, O'Reilly 2.7 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • O'Reilly0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 18 MCI goals

  • Vuskovic8%

    1 goal and 1 assist of 24 BHA goals

Vuskovic is involved in 8% of BHA's goals, against 0% for O'Reilly.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • O'Reilly0 of 9 full games

    4 × 60–89, 3 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play

  • Vuskovic8 of 9 full games

    8 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • O'Reilly28.6
  • Vuskovic218.6

Creativity

  • O'Reilly76.0
  • Vuskovic38.4

Threat

  • O'Reilly62.0
  • Vuskovic130.0

FPL's season ICT scores. O'Reilly's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Vuskovic's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • O'Reilly−12.2k15.2k out3.0k in
  • Vuskovic+48.4k8.0k out56.3k in

Vuskovic has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+48.4k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: O'Reilly 2.3 points per £m (95th), Vuskovic 11.2 points per £m (2nd). Median 3.3.
  • O'Reilly
  • Vuskovic

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Vuskovic 40, O'Reilly 10.

How far ahead is O'Reilly? Above zero O'Reilly leads; below, Vuskovic.

Vuskovic is 30 points ahead of O'Reilly over these gameweeks. Vuskovic's was 30 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    O'Reilly, gameweek 4: 1 points v MUN away, 8 minutes
    Vuskovic, gameweek 4: 6 points v COV away, 77 minutes
  2. GW 5

    O'Reilly, gameweek 5: 1 points v SUN home, 5 minutes
    Vuskovic, gameweek 5: 8 points v ARS home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    O'Reilly, gameweek 6: 5 points v LIV away, 65 minutes
    Vuskovic, gameweek 6: 8 points v SUN away, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    O'Reilly, gameweek 7: 2 points v IPS home, 60 minutes
    Vuskovic, gameweek 7: 11 points v CRY home, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    O'Reilly, gameweek 8: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutes
    Vuskovic, gameweek 8: 1 points v LIV away, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    O'Reilly, gameweek 9: 1 points v BHA home, 26 minutes
    Vuskovic, gameweek 9: 6 points v MCI away, 90 minutes

O'Reilly: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Vuskovic: 1 haul (10+), 1 blank (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWO'ReillyVuskovic
416
518
658
7211
801
916

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWO'ReillyVuskovic
4877
5590
66590
76090
8090
92690

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWO'ReillyVuskovic
40.000.11
50.780.00
60.000.27
70.180.37
80.000.14
90.180.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWO'ReillyVuskovic
40.000.01
50.000.00
60.000.01
70.080.09
80.000.01
90.080.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWO'ReillyVuskovic
40.000.12
50.780.00
60.000.28
70.260.46
80.000.15
90.260.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWO'ReillyVuskovic
409
5212
6315
7012
806
939

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWO'ReillyVuskovic
40.501.11
50.391.63
60.870.72
70.920.77
80.001.20
90.181.64

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWO'ReillyVuskovic
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWO'ReillyVuskovic
400
500
600
701
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWO'ReillyVuskovic
412.9%3.5%
511.5%3.1%
69.6%4.3%
79.4%5.1%
88.8%6.2%
98.4%6.8%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWO'ReillyVuskovic
4£6.4m£5.0m
5£6.4m£5.0m
6£6.3m£5.0m
7£6.3m£5.1m
8£6.3m£5.1m
9£6.2m£5.2m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWO'ReillyVuskovic
4——
50.5%6.8%
60.4%6.7%
70.7%11.1%
80.3%11.4%
90.2%10.2%