How do O'Reilly and Senesi compare?
O'Reilly has more season points (14 vs 5), O'Reilly is more owned (8.3% vs 3%), Senesi is cheaper (5.7m vs 6.2m), O'Reilly has the higher Start rate (44% vs 22%), but Senesi has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).
Comparing 2 defenders
O'Reilly wins most stats
Who wins more stats: O'Reilly or Senesi?
O'Reilly wins 22 of 26 stats
O'Reilly wins 22 of the 26 stats with an outright best. Others: Senesi 4.
- Points
- O'Reilly: 14Senesi: 5
- xGI (6 gw)
- O'Reilly: 0.22Senesi: 0.01
- Price
- O'Reilly: £6.2mSenesi: £5.7m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | O'Reilly | Senesi |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 3 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 4 | 1 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 2 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 4 | 1 |
| Total | 22 | 4 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
O'Reilly leads 3 of 3
| Stat | O'Reilly | Senesi |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 6.2m(best) | 5.7m−0.5m vs best |
| Ownership | 8.3%(best) | 3%−5.3% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.2%(best) | 0.0%−0.2% vs best |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
O'Reilly leads 4 of 4
| Stat | O'Reilly | Senesi |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 4(best) | 2−2 vs best |
| Start rate | 44%(best) | 22%−22% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 314(best) | 178−136 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 35(best) | 20−15 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
O'Reilly leads 5 of 6
| Stat | O'Reilly | Senesi |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 27(best) | 15−12 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.19(best) | 0.00−0.19 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.03(best) | 0.01−0.02 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.22(best) | 0.01−0.21 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 1.33(best) | 0.50−0.83 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.48+0.39 vs best | 0.09(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
O'Reilly leads 4 of 5
| Stat | O'Reilly | Senesi |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 14(best) | 5−9 vs best |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 1.23(best) | 0.00−1.23 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.59(best) | 0.07−0.52 vs best |
| DC (season) | 11−8 vs best | 19(best) |
| Clean sheets | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | O'Reilly | Senesi |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
O'Reilly leads 2 of 2
| Stat | O'Reilly | Senesi |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 51(best) | 22−29 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 5.8(best) | 2.0−3.8 vs best |
| Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Senesi leads 1 of 1
| Stat | O'Reilly | Senesi |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | NFO (A) 10 FUL (H) 11 ARS (A) 12 LEE (H) 13 BRE (A) 14 | LEE (A) 10 IPS (H) 11 SUN (A) 12 FUL (H) 13 ARS (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.20+0.40 vs best | 2.80(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
O'Reilly leads 4 of 5
| Stat | O'Reilly | Senesi |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 2.0(best) 76th DEF · 200th overall | 0.5 120th DEF · 354th overall |
| ICT index | 16.7(best) 80th DEF · 221st overall | 7.7 116th DEF · 323rd overall |
| Selected | 14th DEF(best) 42nd overall | 38th DEF 106th overall |
| Points per game | 2.0 103rd DEF · 282nd overall | 2.5(best) 81st DEF · 209th overall |
| Cost rank | 5th DEF(best) 59th overall | 11th DEF 109th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
O'ReillyMCI
- MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
- MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
SenesiTOT
- TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: O'Reilly (MCI) 0.8 expected clean sheets, Senesi (TOT) 0.7 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- O'Reilly−1.2O'Reilly: 0 goals from 1.23 xG (−1.2)
- Senesi±0.0Senesi: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
O'Reilly has 1.2 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- O'Reilly−0.6O'Reilly: 0 assists from 0.59 xA (−0.6)
- Senesi−0.1Senesi: 0 assists from 0.07 xA (−0.1)
O'Reilly has 0.6 fewer assists than xA.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- O'Reilly−1.1O'Reilly: 3 conceded from 4.07 xGC (−1.1)
- Senesi−0.4Senesi: 4 conceded from 4.44 xGC (−0.4)
O'Reilly has conceded 1.1 fewer than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
O'Reilly · 14 pts73% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Senesi · 5 pts67% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | O'Reilly | Senesi |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 11 | 4 |
| Clean sheets | 4 | 0 |
| Defensive contribution | 0 | 2 |
| Deductions | −1 | −1 |
| Total | 14 | 5 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- O'Reilly1.7(3)
- SenesiNo games
Medium (FDR 3)
- O'Reilly1.5(2)
- Senesi2.0(1)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- O'Reilly3.0(2)
- Senesi3.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: O'Reilly 3.0 points per game, Senesi 3.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- O'Reilly1.5(4)
- SenesiNo games
Away
- O'Reilly2.7(3)
- Senesi2.5(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: O'Reilly 2.7 points per game, Senesi 2.5 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
O'Reilly0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 18 MCI goals
Senesi0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 1 TOT goals
O'Reilly is involved in 0% of MCI's goals, against 0% for Senesi.
Who is a rotation risk?
O'Reilly0 of 9 full games
4 × 60–89, 3 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play
Senesi1 of 9 full games
1 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 7 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- O'Reilly28.6
- Senesi49.8
Creativity
- O'Reilly76.0
- Senesi25.0
Threat
- O'Reilly62.0
- Senesi2.0
FPL's season ICT scores. O'Reilly's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Senesi's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- O'Reilly−12.3k15.3k out3.0k in
- Senesi−4.7k6.2k out1.5k in
Managers are selling all of them; Senesi the least (−4.7k net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- O'Reilly
- Senesi
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
O'Reilly, gameweek 4: 1 points v MUN away, 8 minutesSenesi, gameweek 4: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutesGW 5
O'Reilly, gameweek 5: 1 points v SUN home, 5 minutesSenesi, gameweek 5: 0 points v AVL home, 0 minutesGW 6
O'Reilly, gameweek 6: 5 points v LIV away, 65 minutesSenesi, gameweek 6: 2 points v MUN away, 88 minutesGW 7
O'Reilly, gameweek 7: 2 points v IPS home, 60 minutesSenesi, gameweek 7: 0 points v COV home, 0 minutesGW 8
O'Reilly, gameweek 8: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutesSenesi, gameweek 8: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutesGW 9
O'Reilly, gameweek 9: 1 points v BHA home, 26 minutesSenesi, gameweek 9: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutes
O'Reilly: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Senesi: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | O'Reilly | Senesi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | 5 | 2 |
| 7 | 2 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 1 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | O'Reilly | Senesi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 8 | 0 |
| 5 | 5 | 0 |
| 6 | 65 | 88 |
| 7 | 60 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 26 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | O'Reilly | Senesi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.78 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.18 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.18 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | O'Reilly | Senesi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 7 | 0.08 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.08 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | O'Reilly | Senesi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.78 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 7 | 0.26 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.26 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | O'Reilly | Senesi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 2 | 0 |
| 6 | 3 | 3 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 3 | 0 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | O'Reilly | Senesi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.39 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.87 | 0.57 |
| 7 | 0.92 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.18 | 0.00 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | O'Reilly | Senesi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | O'Reilly | Senesi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | O'Reilly | Senesi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 12.9% | 4.4% |
| 5 | 11.5% | 3.7% |
| 6 | 9.6% | 3.3% |
| 7 | 9.4% | 3.2% |
| 8 | 8.8% | 3.1% |
| 9 | 8.4% | 3.1% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | O'Reilly | Senesi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.4m | £5.9m |
| 5 | £6.4m | £5.8m |
| 6 | £6.3m | £5.8m |
| 7 | £6.3m | £5.7m |
| 8 | £6.3m | £5.7m |
| 9 | £6.2m | £5.7m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | O'Reilly | Senesi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.5% | 0.1% |
| 6 | 0.4% | 0.1% |
| 7 | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 0.2% | 0.0% |

