How do Nunes and Yalcouyé compare?

Yalcouyé has more season points (24 vs 0), Yalcouyé is more owned (2.9% vs 0%), Yalcouyé has the higher Start rate (33% vs 0%), Yalcouyé has more Bonus (1 vs 0), but Yalcouyé has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.60).

Nunes

1 stats won

Yalcouyé

26 stats won

Who wins more stats: Nunes or Yalcouyé?

Yalcouyé wins 26 of 27 stats

Yalcouyé wins 26 of the 27 stats with an outright best. Others: Nunes 1.

Points
Nunes: 0Yalcouyé: 24
xGI (6 gw)
Nunes: 0.00Yalcouyé: 0.18
Price
Nunes: £4.5mYalcouyé: £4.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionNunesYalcouyé
Price & ownership02
Playing time04
Recent form15
Season totals05
Set pieces01
Bonus03
Fixtures01
FPL ranks05
Total126

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Nunes: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, DC (6 gw) 0.0, Upcoming FDR 3.60. Yalcouyé: Points 24, xGI (6 gw) 0.18, BPS 120, Mins (6 gw) 26, DC (6 gw) 3.5, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Yalcouyé leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatNunesYalcouyé
Price

4.5m

4.5m

Ownership

0%−2.9% vs best

2.9%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−1.0% vs best

1.0%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Yalcouyé leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatNunesYalcouyé
Starts

0−3 vs best

3(best)

Start rate

0%−33% vs best

33%(best)

Minutes (season)

0−321 vs best

321(best)

Avg minutes

0−36 vs best

36(best)

Who has better recent form?

Yalcouyé leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatNunesYalcouyé
Mins (6 gw)

0−26 vs best

26(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00−0.12 vs best

0.12(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.00−0.06 vs best

0.06(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.00−0.18 vs best

0.18(best)

DC (6 gw)

0.00−3.50 vs best

3.50(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

0.38+0.38 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Yalcouyé leads 5 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatNunesYalcouyé
Points

0−24 vs best

24(best)

Goals

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00−1.46 vs best

1.46(best)

Total xA

0.00−0.62 vs best

0.62(best)

DC (season)

0−33 vs best

33(best)

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Yalcouyé leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatNunesYalcouyé
Corners & indirect FKs

—

6th choice(best)

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Yalcouyé leads 3 of 3
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatNunesYalcouyé
BPS

0−120 vs best

120(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−10.3 vs best

10.3(best)

Bonus

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Yalcouyé leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatNunesYalcouyé
Next 5 GWs

BHA

(A)

10

EVE

(H)

11

MUN

(A)

12

ARS

(H)

13

MCI

(H)

14

BRE

(H)

10

HUL

(A)

11

NEW

(H)

12

BOU

(A)

13

NFO

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.60+0.80 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Yalcouyé leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatNunesYalcouyé
Form

0.0

218th MID · 538th overall

1.0(best)

126th MID · 272nd overall

ICT index

0.0

240th MID · 578th overall

34.1(best)

54th MID · 93rd overall

Selected

217th MID

534th overall

35th MID(best)

107th overall

Points per game

0.0

241st MID · 579th overall

2.7(best)

84th MID · 192nd overall

Cost rank

270th MID

507th overall

269th MID(best)

504th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • NunesBRE

    1. BRE v BHA away, gameweek 10: 1.17 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
    2. BRE v EVE home, gameweek 11: 1.53 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • YalcouyéBHA

    1. BHA v BRE home, gameweek 10: 1.68 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. BHA v HUL away, gameweek 11: 1.95 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Yalcouyé (BHA) 3.6 projected team goals, Nunes (BRE) 2.7 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Nunes±0.0Nunes: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Yalcouyé+0.5Yalcouyé: 2 goals from 1.46 xG (+0.5)

Yalcouyé has 0.5 more goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Nunes±0.0Nunes: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Yalcouyé−0.6Yalcouyé: 0 assists from 0.62 xA (−0.6)

Yalcouyé has 0.6 fewer assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Nunes · 0 pts

  • Yalcouyé · 24 pts50% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceNunesYalcouyé
Appearances012
Goals010
Clean sheets01
Bonus01
Deductions00
Total024

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • NunesNo games
  • Yalcouyé4.5(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • NunesNo games
  • Yalcouyé1.3(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • NunesNo games
  • Yalcouyé2.8(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • NunesNo games
  • Yalcouyé1.3(4)

Away

  • NunesNo games
  • Yalcouyé3.8(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Nunes

    No BRE goals yet in matches played

  • Yalcouyé8%

    2 goals and 0 assists of 24 BHA goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Nunes0 of 6 full games

    6 × Didn't play

  • Yalcouyé1 of 9 full games

    1 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 6 × 1–59

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Nunes0.0
  • Yalcouyé137.2

Creativity

  • Nunes0.0
  • Yalcouyé85.7

Threat

  • Nunes0.0
  • Yalcouyé117.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Nunes's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Yalcouyé's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Nunes+23130 out153 in
  • Yalcouyé−10.4k14.0k out3.5k in

Nunes has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+23).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Yalcouyé 5.3 points per £m (33rd). Median 2.5.
  • Nunes
  • Yalcouyé

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Yalcouyé 13, Nunes 0.

How far ahead is Nunes? Above zero Nunes leads; below, Yalcouyé.

Yalcouyé is 13 points ahead of Nunes over these gameweeks. Yalcouyé's was 13 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Nunes, gameweek 4: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutes
    Yalcouyé, gameweek 4: 8 points v COV away, 64 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Nunes, gameweek 5: 0 points v CHE home, 0 minutes
    Yalcouyé, gameweek 5: 1 points v ARS home, 5 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Nunes, gameweek 6: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutes
    Yalcouyé, gameweek 6: 1 points v SUN away, 22 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Nunes, gameweek 7: 0 points v LIV home, 0 minutes
    Yalcouyé, gameweek 7: 1 points v CRY home, 9 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Nunes, gameweek 8: 0 points v HUL away, 0 minutes
    Yalcouyé, gameweek 8: 1 points v LIV away, 36 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Nunes, gameweek 9: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
    Yalcouyé, gameweek 9: 1 points v MCI away, 18 minutes

Nunes: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Yalcouyé: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWNunesYalcouyé
408
501
601
701
801
901

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWNunesYalcouyé
4064
505
6022
709
8036
9018

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWNunesYalcouyé
40.000.67
50.000.04
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWNunesYalcouyé
40.000.01
50.000.18
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.17
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWNunesYalcouyé
40.000.68
50.000.22
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.17
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWNunesYalcouyé
406
501
606
700
802
906

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWNunesYalcouyé
401
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWNunesYalcouyé
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWNunesYalcouyé
40.0%3.5%
50.0%4.2%
60.0%3.9%
70.0%3.6%
80.0%3.3%
90.0%2.9%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWNunesYalcouyé
4£4.5m£4.5m
5£4.5m£4.5m
6£4.5m£4.5m
7£4.5m£4.5m
8£4.5m£4.5m
9£4.5m£4.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWNunesYalcouyé
4——
5—3.6%
6—2.1%
7—1.8%
8—1.4%
9—1.0%