How do Nunes and Slater compare?
Slater has more season points (22 vs 0), Slater is more owned (4.4% vs 0%), but Slater has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Slater wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Nunes or Slater?
Slater wins 24 of 25 stats
Slater wins 24 of the 25 stats with an outright best. Others: Nunes 1.
- Points
- Nunes: 0Slater: 22
- xGI (6 gw)
- Nunes: 0.00Slater: 0.10
- Price
- Nunes: £4.5mSlater: £4.5m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Nunes | Slater |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 5 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 1 |
| Bonus | 0 | 2 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 0 | 5 |
| Total | 1 | 24 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Slater leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Nunes | Slater |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 4.5m | 4.5m |
| Ownership | 0%−4.4% vs best | 4.4%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−6.0% vs best | 6.0%(best) |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Slater leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Nunes | Slater |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0−9 vs best | 9(best) |
| Start rate | 0%−100% vs best | 100%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 0−764 vs best | 764(best) |
| Avg minutes | 0−85 vs best | 85(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Slater leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Nunes | Slater |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 0−82 vs best | 82(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.05 vs best | 0.05(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.05 vs best | 0.05(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00−0.10 vs best | 0.10(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.00−6.33 vs best | 6.33(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.00(best) | 1.33+1.33 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Slater leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Nunes | Slater |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 0−22 vs best | 22(best) |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Total xG | 0.00−0.31 vs best | 0.31(best) |
| Total xA | 0.00−0.77 vs best | 0.77(best) |
| DC (season) | 0−57 vs best | 57(best) |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Slater leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Nunes | Slater |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | 2nd choice(best) |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Slater leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Nunes | Slater |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 0−107 vs best | 107(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 0.0−11.8 vs best | 11.8(best) |
| Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
No outright winner
| Stat | Nunes | Slater |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | BHA (A) 10 EVE (H) 11 MUN (A) 12 ARS (H) 13 MCI (H) 14 | ARS (A) 10 BHA (H) 11 CRY (A) 12 NFO (H) 13 BOU (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.60 | 3.60 |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Slater leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Nunes | Slater |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 218th MID · 538th overall | 1.8(best) 88th MID · 205th overall |
| ICT index | 0.0 240th MID · 578th overall | 25.9(best) 78th MID · 140th overall |
| Selected | 217th MID 534th overall | 27th MID(best) 81st overall |
| Points per game | 0.0 241st MID · 579th overall | 2.4(best) 94th MID · 215th overall |
| Cost rank | 270th MID 507th overall | 259th MID(best) 456th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
NunesBRE
- BRE v BHA away, gameweek 10: 1.17 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
- BRE v EVE home, gameweek 11: 1.53 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
SlaterHUL
- HUL v ARS away, gameweek 10: 0.64 projected goals, 6% clean sheet chance
- HUL v BHA home, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 14% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Nunes (BRE) 2.7 projected team goals, Slater (HUL) 1.6 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Nunes±0.0Nunes: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
- Slater−0.3Slater: 0 goals from 0.31 xG (−0.3)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Nunes±0.0Nunes: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
- Slater+0.2Slater: 1 assists from 0.77 xA (+0.2)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Nunes · 0 pts
Slater · 22 pts75% from appearances
−2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Nunes | Slater |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 0 | 18 |
| Assists | 0 | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 3 |
| Deductions | 0 | −2 |
| Total | 0 | 22 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- NunesNo games
- Slater2.0(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- NunesNo games
- Slater2.7(6)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- NunesNo games
- Slater2.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- NunesNo games
- Slater3.0(5)
Away
- NunesNo games
- Slater1.8(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Nunes
No BRE goals yet in matches played
Slater9%
0 goals and 1 assist of 11 HUL goals
Who is a rotation risk?
Nunes0 of 6 full games
6 × Didn't play
Slater5 of 9 full games
5 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Nunes0.0
- Slater89.2
Creativity
- Nunes0.0
- Slater128.3
Threat
- Nunes0.0
- Slater40.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Nunes's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Slater's biggest score is creativity, a creator.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Nunes+23130 out153 in
- Slater−8.9k14.1k out5.1k in
Nunes has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+23).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Nunes
- Slater
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Nunes, gameweek 4: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutesSlater, gameweek 4: 2 points v CHE away, 90 minutesGW 5
Nunes, gameweek 5: 0 points v CHE home, 0 minutesSlater, gameweek 5: 2 points v NEW away, 77 minutesGW 6
Nunes, gameweek 6: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutesSlater, gameweek 6: 2 points v EVE home, 74 minutesGW 7
Nunes, gameweek 7: 0 points v LIV home, 0 minutesSlater, gameweek 7: 1 points v FUL away, 74 minutesGW 8
Nunes, gameweek 8: 0 points v HUL away, 0 minutesSlater, gameweek 8: 2 points v BRE home, 90 minutesGW 9
Nunes, gameweek 9: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutesSlater, gameweek 9: 2 points v IPS home, 89 minutes
Nunes: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Slater: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Nunes | Slater |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 5 | 0 | 2 |
| 6 | 0 | 2 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 2 |
| 9 | 0 | 2 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Nunes | Slater |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 90 |
| 5 | 0 | 77 |
| 6 | 0 | 74 |
| 7 | 0 | 74 |
| 8 | 0 | 90 |
| 9 | 0 | 89 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Nunes | Slater |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Nunes | Slater |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Nunes | Slater |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Nunes | Slater |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 11 |
| 5 | 0 | 3 |
| 6 | 0 | 6 |
| 7 | 0 | 7 |
| 8 | 0 | 5 |
| 9 | 0 | 6 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Nunes | Slater |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Nunes | Slater |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Nunes | Slater |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.0% | 5.6% |
| 5 | 0.0% | 5.5% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 5.0% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 5.0% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 4.8% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 4.4% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Nunes | Slater |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £4.5m | £4.5m |
| 5 | £4.5m | £4.5m |
| 6 | £4.5m | £4.5m |
| 7 | £4.5m | £4.5m |
| 8 | £4.5m | £4.5m |
| 9 | £4.5m | £4.5m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Nunes | Slater |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | — | 10.7% |
| 6 | — | 9.1% |
| 7 | — | 8.9% |
| 8 | — | 8.3% |
| 9 | — | 6.0% |

