How do Matthews and Perri compare?

Matthews and Perri are level on season points (0), Matthews is more owned (1.6% vs 0.3%), Matthews is cheaper (4.0m vs 4.5m), but Matthews has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.20).

Matthews

4 stats won

Perri

2 stats won

Who wins more stats: Matthews or Perri?

Matthews wins 4 of 6 stats

Matthews wins 4 of the 6 stats with an outright best. Others: Perri 2.

Points
Matthews: 0Perri: 0
Saves
Matthews: 0Perri: 0
Price
Matthews: £4.0mPerri: £4.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionMatthewsPerri
Price & ownership21
Playing time00
Recent form00
Season totals00
Set pieces00
Bonus00
Fixtures10
FPL ranks11
Total42

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Matthews: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00. Perri: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Matthews leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatMatthewsPerri
Price

4.0m−0.5m vs best

4.5m(best)

Ownership

1.6%(best)

0.3%−1.3% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.6%(best)

0.0%−0.6% vs best

Availability

Available

0% · Has joined Torino on loan for the rest of the season

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

No outright winner
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatMatthewsPerri
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

0

0

Avg minutes

0

0

Who has better recent form?

No outright winner
Who has better recent form?
StatMatthewsPerri
Mins (6 gw)

0

0

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00

0.00

Who has scored more this season?

No outright winner
Who has scored more this season?
StatMatthewsPerri
Points

0

0

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

Clean sheets

0

0

Saves

0

0

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatMatthewsPerri
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

No outright winner
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatMatthewsPerri
BPS

0

0

BPS (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Matthews leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatMatthewsPerri
Next 5 GWs

LIV

(H)

10

COV

(A)

11

HUL

(H)

12

CHE

(A)

13

AVL

(A)

14

TOT

(H)

10

CHE

(A)

11

COV

(H)

12

MCI

(A)

13

IPS

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.00(best)

3.20+0.20 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Split
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatMatthewsPerri
Form

0.0

35th GK · 414th overall

0.0

62nd GK · 498th overall

ICT index

0.0

38th GK · 469th overall

0.0

63rd GK · 540th overall

Selected

20th GK(best)

138th overall

40th GK

306th overall

Points per game

0.0

38th GK · 471st overall

0.0

63rd GK · 541st overall

Cost rank

61st GK

602nd overall

31st GK(best)

445th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • MatthewsCRY

    1. CRY v LIV home, gameweek 10: 1.00 projected goals, 15% clean sheet chance
    2. CRY v COV away, gameweek 11: 1.18 projected goals, 25% clean sheet chance
  • PerriLEE

    1. LEE v TOT home, gameweek 10: 1.19 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. LEE v CHE away, gameweek 11: 0.96 projected goals, 20% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Perri (LEE) 0.5 expected clean sheets, Matthews (CRY) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Matthews±0.0Matthews: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
  • Perri±0.0Perri: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Matthews · 0 pts

  • Perri · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceMatthewsPerri
Deductions00
Total00

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • MatthewsNo games
  • PerriNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • MatthewsNo games
  • PerriNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • MatthewsNo games
  • PerriNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • MatthewsNo games
  • PerriNo games

Away

  • MatthewsNo games
  • PerriNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Matthews

    No CRY goals yet in matches played

  • Perri

    No LEE goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Matthews0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Perri0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Matthews0.0
  • Perri0.0

Creativity

  • Matthews0.0
  • Perri0.0

Threat

  • Matthews0.0
  • Perri0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Matthews's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Perri's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Matthews−1.1k1.4k out219 in
  • Perri−281281 out0 in

Managers are selling all of them; Perri the least (−281 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: . Median 5.4.
  • Matthews
  • Perri

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Matthews 0, Perri 0.

How far ahead is Matthews? Above zero Matthews leads; below, Perri.

Matthews and Perri are level over these gameweeks.

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Matthews, gameweek 4: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 4: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Matthews, gameweek 5: 0 points v LEE away, 0 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 5: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Matthews, gameweek 6: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 6: 0 points v ARS away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Matthews, gameweek 7: 0 points v BHA away, 0 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 7: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Matthews, gameweek 8: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 8: 0 points v SUN away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Matthews, gameweek 9: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 9: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutes

Matthews: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Perri: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWMatthewsPerri
400
500
600
700
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWMatthewsPerri
400
500
600
700
800
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWMatthewsPerri
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWMatthewsPerri
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWMatthewsPerri
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWMatthewsPerri
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWMatthewsPerri
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWMatthewsPerri
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWMatthewsPerri
41.8%0.4%
51.7%0.3%
61.7%0.3%
71.6%0.3%
81.6%0.3%
91.6%0.3%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWMatthewsPerri
4£4.0m£4.5m
5£4.0m£4.5m
6£4.0m£4.5m
7£4.0m£4.5m
8£4.0m£4.5m
9£4.0m£4.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWMatthewsPerri
4——
50.6%0.0%
60.5%0.0%
70.6%0.0%
80.6%0.0%
90.6%0.0%