How do Marmoush and Strand Larsen compare?
Marmoush has more season points (22 vs 21), Marmoush is more owned (2.7% vs 0.5%), Strand Larsen is cheaper (6.0m vs 7.0m), Marmoush has the higher Start rate (78% vs 56%), Marmoush has more Bonus (3 vs 2), but Marmoush has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.00).
Comparing 2 forwards
Marmoush wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Marmoush or Strand Larsen?
Marmoush wins 23 of 30 stats
Marmoush wins 23 of the 30 stats with an outright best. Others: Strand Larsen 7.
- Points
- Marmoush: 22Strand Larsen: 21
- xGI (6 gw)
- Marmoush: 0.13Strand Larsen: 0.27
- Price
- Marmoush: £7.0mStrand Larsen: £6.0m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Marmoush | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 3 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 3 | 3 |
| Season totals | 1 | 3 |
| Set pieces | 3 | 0 |
| Bonus | 4 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 4 | 1 |
| Total | 23 | 7 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Marmoush leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Marmoush | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 7.0m(best) | 6.0m−1.0m vs best |
| Ownership | 2.7%(best) | 0.5%−2.2% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.8%(best) | 0.0%−0.8% vs best |
| Availability | Available | 75% · Ankle injury - 75% chance of playing |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Marmoush leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Marmoush | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 7(best) | 5−2 vs best |
| Start rate | 78%(best) | 56%−22% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 589(best) | 440−149 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 65(best) | 49−16 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Split
| Stat | Marmoush | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 69(best) | 51−18 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.09−0.09 vs best | 0.18(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.04−0.05 vs best | 0.09(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.13−0.14 vs best | 0.27(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 4.50(best) | 2.33−2.17 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.65(best) | 1.11+0.46 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Strand Larsen leads 3 of 4
| Stat | Marmoush | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 22(best) | 21−1 vs best |
| Goals | 1 | 1 |
| Assists | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Total xG | 0.88−0.53 vs best | 1.41(best) |
| Total xA | 0.33−0.20 vs best | 0.53(best) |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Marmoush leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Marmoush | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 8th choice(best) | — |
| Direct free kicks | 4th choice(best) | — |
| Penalties | 2nd choice(best) | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Marmoush leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Marmoush | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 100(best) | 95−5 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 13.3(best) | 12.5−0.8 vs best |
| Bonus | 3(best) | 2−1 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.5(best) | 0.3−0.2 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Marmoush leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Marmoush | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | LEE (A) 10 IPS (H) 11 SUN (A) 12 FUL (H) 13 ARS (H) 14 | LIV (H) 10 COV (A) 11 HUL (H) 12 CHE (A) 13 AVL (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80(best) | 3.00+0.20 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Marmoush leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Marmoush | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 3.5(best) 12th FWD · 87th overall | 1.8 24th FWD · 222nd overall |
| ICT index | 31.3(best) 16th FWD · 110th overall | 22.4 20th FWD · 169th overall |
| Selected | 18th FWD(best) 112th overall | 37th FWD 257th overall |
| Points per game | 2.8 18th FWD · 189th overall | 3.0(best) 17th FWD · 172nd overall |
| Cost rank | 9th FWD(best) 25th overall | 16th FWD 69th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
MarmoushTOT
- TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
Strand LarsenCRY
- CRY v LIV home, gameweek 10: 1.00 projected goals, 15% clean sheet chance
- CRY v COV away, gameweek 11: 1.18 projected goals, 25% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Marmoush (TOT) 3.0 projected team goals, Strand Larsen (CRY) 2.2 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Marmoush+0.1Marmoush: 1 goals from 0.88 xG (+0.1)
- Strand Larsen−0.4Strand Larsen: 1 goals from 1.41 xG (−0.4)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Marmoush−0.3Marmoush: 0 assists from 0.33 xA (−0.3)
- Strand Larsen+0.5Strand Larsen: 1 assists from 0.53 xA (+0.5)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Marmoush · 22 pts68% from appearances
Strand Larsen · 21 pts57% from appearances
| Source | Marmoush | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 15 | 12 |
| Goals | 4 | 4 |
| Assists | 0 | 3 |
| Bonus | 3 | 2 |
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 22 | 21 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Marmoush4.3(3)
- Strand Larsen8.0(1)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Marmoush1.8(4)
- Strand Larsen2.3(4)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Marmoush2.0(1)
- Strand Larsen2.0(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Marmoush 2.0 points per game, Strand Larsen 2.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Marmoush3.4(5)
- Strand Larsen5.0(3)
Away
- Marmoush1.7(3)
- Strand Larsen1.5(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Marmoush 1.7 points per game, Strand Larsen 1.5 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Marmoush10%
1 goal and 0 assists of 10 TOT goals
Strand Larsen22%
1 goal and 1 assist of 9 CRY goals
Strand Larsen is involved in 22% of CRY's goals, against 10% for Marmoush.
Who is a rotation risk?
Marmoush2 of 9 full games
2 × 90 minutes, 5 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play
Strand Larsen0 of 9 full games
5 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Marmoush71.0
- Strand Larsen78.4
Creativity
- Marmoush107.1
- Strand Larsen38.0
Threat
- Marmoush137.0
- Strand Larsen109.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Marmoush's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Strand Larsen's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Marmoush−3.4k12.6k out9.2k in
- Strand Larsen−3.0k3.1k out80 in
Managers are selling all of them; Strand Larsen the least (−3.0k net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Marmoush
- Strand Larsen
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Marmoush, gameweek 4: 2 points v EVE home, 76 minutesStrand Larsen, gameweek 4: 8 points v IPS home, 83 minutesGW 5
Marmoush, gameweek 5: 2 points v AVL home, 90 minutesStrand Larsen, gameweek 5: 2 points v LEE away, 81 minutesGW 6
Marmoush, gameweek 6: 1 points v MUN away, 24 minutesStrand Larsen, gameweek 6: 5 points v NFO home, 82 minutesGW 7
Marmoush, gameweek 7: 9 points v COV home, 86 minutesStrand Larsen, gameweek 7: 2 points v BHA away, 60 minutesGW 8
Marmoush, gameweek 8: 2 points v CHE away, 64 minutesStrand Larsen, gameweek 8: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutesGW 9
Marmoush, gameweek 9: 2 points v CRY home, 76 minutesStrand Larsen, gameweek 9: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutes
Marmoush: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Strand Larsen: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Marmoush | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 8 |
| 5 | 2 | 2 |
| 6 | 1 | 5 |
| 7 | 9 | 2 |
| 8 | 2 | 0 |
| 9 | 2 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Marmoush | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 76 | 83 |
| 5 | 90 | 81 |
| 6 | 24 | 82 |
| 7 | 86 | 60 |
| 8 | 64 | 0 |
| 9 | 76 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Marmoush | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.02 | 0.09 |
| 5 | 0.02 | 0.04 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.98 |
| 7 | 0.06 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.30 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.14 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Marmoush | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.03 | 0.02 |
| 5 | 0.04 | 0.17 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 7 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.15 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Marmoush | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.05 | 0.11 |
| 5 | 0.06 | 0.21 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 1.31 |
| 7 | 0.09 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.30 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.29 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Marmoush | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 5 | 2 |
| 5 | 4 | 3 |
| 6 | 4 | 7 |
| 7 | 6 | 2 |
| 8 | 3 | 0 |
| 9 | 5 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Marmoush | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Marmoush | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Marmoush | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2.3% | 0.7% |
| 5 | 2.2% | 0.6% |
| 6 | 2.2% | 0.7% |
| 7 | 2.0% | 0.7% |
| 8 | 1.9% | 0.6% |
| 9 | 2.9% | 0.5% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Marmoush | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £7.0m | £6.0m |
| 5 | £7.0m | £6.0m |
| 6 | £7.0m | £6.0m |
| 7 | £7.0m | £6.0m |
| 8 | £7.0m | £6.0m |
| 9 | £7.0m | £6.0m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Marmoush | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.3% | 0.2% |
| 6 | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| 7 | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| 8 | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| 9 | 0.8% | 0.0% |

