How do Lacroix and Senesi compare?
Lacroix has more season points (24 vs 5), Lacroix is more owned (5.1% vs 3%), Senesi is cheaper (5.7m vs 5.9m), but Lacroix has the higher Start rate (78% vs 22%).
Comparing 2 defenders
Lacroix wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Lacroix or Senesi?
Lacroix wins 24 of 26 stats
Lacroix wins 24 of the 26 stats with an outright best. Others: Senesi 2.
- Points
- Lacroix: 24Senesi: 5
- xGI (6 gw)
- Lacroix: 0.07Senesi: 0.01
- Price
- Lacroix: £5.9mSenesi: £5.7m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Lacroix | Senesi |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 3 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 4 | 2 |
| Season totals | 6 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 2 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 5 | 0 |
| Total | 24 | 2 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Lacroix leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Lacroix | Senesi |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.9m(best) | 5.7m−0.2m vs best |
| Ownership | 5.1%(best) | 3%−2.1% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.1%(best) | 0.0%−0.1% vs best |
| Availability | 0% · Hamstring injury - Unknown return date | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Lacroix leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Lacroix | Senesi |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 7(best) | 2−5 vs best |
| Start rate | 78%(best) | 22%−56% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 634(best) | 178−456 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 70(best) | 20−50 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Lacroix leads 4 of 6
| Stat | Lacroix | Senesi |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 61(best) | 15−46 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.06(best) | 0.00−0.06 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.01 vs best | 0.01(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.07(best) | 0.01−0.06 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 6.83(best) | 0.50−6.33 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.95+0.86 vs best | 0.09(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Lacroix leads 6 of 6
| Stat | Lacroix | Senesi |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 24(best) | 5−19 vs best |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
| Total xG | 0.40(best) | 0.00−0.40 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.22(best) | 0.07−0.15 vs best |
| DC (season) | 73(best) | 19−54 vs best |
| Clean sheets | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Lacroix | Senesi |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Lacroix leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Lacroix | Senesi |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 76(best) | 22−54 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 8.5(best) | 2.0−6.5 vs best |
| Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
No outright winner
| Stat | Lacroix | Senesi |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | SUN (A) 10 LEE (H) 11 NFO (A) 12 CRY (H) 13 LIV (H) 14 | LEE (A) 10 IPS (H) 11 SUN (A) 12 FUL (H) 13 ARS (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80 | 2.80 |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Lacroix leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Lacroix | Senesi |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 2.8(best) 48th DEF · 135th overall | 0.5 120th DEF · 354th overall |
| ICT index | 20.7(best) 62nd DEF · 185th overall | 7.7 116th DEF · 323rd overall |
| Selected | 24th DEF(best) 68th overall | 38th DEF 106th overall |
| Points per game | 3.0(best) 69th DEF · 170th overall | 2.5 81st DEF · 209th overall |
| Cost rank | 7th DEF(best) 82nd overall | 11th DEF 109th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
LacroixCHE
- CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
- CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
SenesiTOT
- TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Lacroix (CHE) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Senesi (TOT) 0.7 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Lacroix−0.4Lacroix: 0 goals from 0.40 xG (−0.4)
- Senesi±0.0Senesi: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Lacroix+0.8Lacroix: 1 assists from 0.22 xA (+0.8)
- Senesi−0.1Senesi: 0 assists from 0.07 xA (−0.1)
Lacroix has 0.8 more assists than xA.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Lacroix+2.5Lacroix: 13 conceded from 10.48 xGC (+2.5)
- Senesi−0.4Senesi: 4 conceded from 4.44 xGC (−0.4)
Lacroix has conceded 2.5 more than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Lacroix · 24 pts50% from appearances
−6 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Senesi · 5 pts67% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Lacroix | Senesi |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 15 | 4 |
| Assists | 3 | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 4 | 0 |
| Defensive contribution | 8 | 2 |
| Deductions | −6 | −1 |
| Total | 24 | 5 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Lacroix1.0(1)
- SenesiNo games
Medium (FDR 3)
- Lacroix4.3(4)
- Senesi2.0(1)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Lacroix2.0(3)
- Senesi3.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Senesi 3.0 points per game, Lacroix 2.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Lacroix1.8(4)
- SenesiNo games
Away
- Lacroix4.3(4)
- Senesi2.5(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Lacroix 4.3 points per game, Senesi 2.5 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Lacroix6%
0 goals and 1 assist of 17 CHE goals
Senesi0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 1 TOT goals
Lacroix is involved in 6% of CHE's goals, against 0% for Senesi.
Who is a rotation risk?
Lacroix7 of 9 full games
7 × 90 minutes, 1 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play
Senesi1 of 9 full games
1 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 7 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Lacroix170.6
- Senesi49.8
Creativity
- Lacroix15.1
- Senesi25.0
Threat
- Lacroix21.0
- Senesi2.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Lacroix's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Senesi's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Lacroix−53.3k53.4k out76 in
- Senesi−4.7k6.2k out1.5k in
Managers are selling all of them; Senesi the least (−4.7k net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Lacroix
- Senesi
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Lacroix, gameweek 4: 1 points v HUL home, 4 minutesSenesi, gameweek 4: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutesGW 5
Lacroix, gameweek 5: 3 points v BRE away, 90 minutesSenesi, gameweek 5: 0 points v AVL home, 0 minutesGW 6
Lacroix, gameweek 6: 2 points v BOU home, 90 minutesSenesi, gameweek 6: 2 points v MUN away, 88 minutesGW 7
Lacroix, gameweek 7: 6 points v EVE away, 90 minutesSenesi, gameweek 7: 0 points v COV home, 0 minutesGW 8
Lacroix, gameweek 8: 3 points v TOT home, 90 minutesSenesi, gameweek 8: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutesGW 9
Lacroix, gameweek 9: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutesSenesi, gameweek 9: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutes
Lacroix: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Senesi: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lacroix | Senesi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 3 | 0 |
| 6 | 2 | 2 |
| 7 | 6 | 0 |
| 8 | 3 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lacroix | Senesi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4 | 0 |
| 5 | 90 | 0 |
| 6 | 90 | 88 |
| 7 | 90 | 0 |
| 8 | 90 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lacroix | Senesi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.13 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.25 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lacroix | Senesi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lacroix | Senesi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.14 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 7 | 0.25 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lacroix | Senesi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 0 |
| 5 | 12 | 0 |
| 6 | 8 | 3 |
| 7 | 8 | 0 |
| 8 | 10 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lacroix | Senesi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.49 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 2.65 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 1.38 | 0.57 |
| 7 | 0.43 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.74 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lacroix | Senesi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lacroix | Senesi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lacroix | Senesi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 8.1% | 4.4% |
| 5 | 6.9% | 3.7% |
| 6 | 6.7% | 3.3% |
| 7 | 6.3% | 3.2% |
| 8 | 6.3% | 3.1% |
| 9 | 5.6% | 3.1% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lacroix | Senesi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.0m | £5.9m |
| 5 | £6.0m | £5.8m |
| 6 | £5.9m | £5.8m |
| 7 | £5.9m | £5.7m |
| 8 | £5.9m | £5.7m |
| 9 | £5.9m | £5.7m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lacroix | Senesi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| 6 | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| 7 | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 0.1% | 0.0% |

