How do Kusi-Asare and McBurnie compare?

McBurnie has more season points (36 vs 0), Kusi-Asare is more owned (4.4% vs 1.7%), Kusi-Asare is cheaper (4.4m vs 5.5m), McBurnie has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), McBurnie has more Bonus (5 vs 0), but Kusi-Asare has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.40 vs 3.60).

Kusi-Asare

5 stats won

McBurnie

25 stats won

Who wins more stats: Kusi-Asare or McBurnie?

McBurnie wins 25 of 30 stats

McBurnie wins 25 of the 30 stats with an outright best. Others: Kusi-Asare 5.

Points
Kusi-Asare: 0McBurnie: 36
xGI (6 gw)
Kusi-Asare: 0.00McBurnie: 0.31
Price
Kusi-Asare: £4.4mMcBurnie: £5.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionKusi-AsareMcBurnie
Price & ownership21
Playing time04
Recent form15
Season totals05
Set pieces02
Bonus04
Fixtures10
FPL ranks14
Total525

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

Kusi-Asare: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 3.40. McBurnie: Points 36, xGI (6 gw) 0.31, BPS 133, Mins (6 gw) 88, xG (6 gw) 0.28, Upcoming FDR 3.60.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Kusi-Asare leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatKusi-AsareMcBurnie
Price

4.4m−1.1m vs best

5.5m(best)

Ownership

4.4%(best)

1.7%−2.7% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.8%(best)

0.6%−0.2% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

McBurnie leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatKusi-AsareMcBurnie
Starts

0−9 vs best

9(best)

Start rate

0%−100% vs best

100%(best)

Minutes (season)

0−796 vs best

796(best)

Avg minutes

0−88 vs best

88(best)

Who has better recent form?

McBurnie leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatKusi-AsareMcBurnie
Mins (6 gw)

0−88 vs best

88(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00−0.28 vs best

0.28(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.00−0.03 vs best

0.03(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.00−0.31 vs best

0.31(best)

DC (6 gw)

0.00−4.17 vs best

4.17(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

1.33+1.33 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

McBurnie leads 5 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatKusi-AsareMcBurnie
Points

0−36 vs best

36(best)

Goals

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Assists

0−3 vs best

3(best)

Total xG

0.00−2.22 vs best

2.22(best)

Total xA

0.00−0.24 vs best

0.24(best)

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

McBurnie leads 2 of 2
Who takes the set pieces?
StatKusi-AsareMcBurnie
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

2nd choice(best)

Penalties

—

1st choice(best)

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

McBurnie leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatKusi-AsareMcBurnie
BPS

0−133 vs best

133(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−17.2 vs best

17.2(best)

Bonus

0−5 vs best

5(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−0.8 vs best

0.8(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Kusi-Asare leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatKusi-AsareMcBurnie
Next 5 GWs

NEW

(H)

10

MCI

(A)

11

BOU

(H)

12

TOT

(A)

13

EVE

(A)

14

ARS

(A)

10

BHA

(H)

11

CRY

(A)

12

NFO

(H)

13

BOU

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.40(best)

3.60+0.20 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

McBurnie leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatKusi-AsareMcBurnie
Form

0.0

45th FWD · 488th overall

5.8(best)

4th FWD · 21st overall

ICT index

0.0

52nd FWD · 531st overall

41.1(best)

11th FWD · 57th overall

Selected

13th FWD(best)

80th overall

20th FWD

135th overall

Points per game

0.0

53rd FWD · 532nd overall

4.0(best)

9th FWD · 91st overall

Cost rank

79th FWD

563rd overall

33rd FWD(best)

125th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • Kusi-AsareFUL

    1. FUL v NEW home, gameweek 10: 1.54 projected goals, 33% clean sheet chance
    2. FUL v MCI away, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 12% clean sheet chance
  • McBurnieHUL

    1. HUL v ARS away, gameweek 10: 0.64 projected goals, 6% clean sheet chance
    2. HUL v BHA home, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 14% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Kusi-Asare (FUL) 2.4 projected team goals, McBurnie (HUL) 1.6 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Kusi-Asare±0.0Kusi-Asare: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • McBurnie−0.2McBurnie: 2 goals from 2.22 xG (−0.2)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Kusi-Asare±0.0Kusi-Asare: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • McBurnie+2.8McBurnie: 3 assists from 0.24 xA (+2.8)

McBurnie has 2.8 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Kusi-Asare · 0 pts

  • McBurnie · 36 pts45% from appearances

    −4 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceKusi-AsareMcBurnie
Appearances018
Goals08
Assists09
Bonus05
Deductions0−4
Total036

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Kusi-AsareNo games
  • McBurnie6.5(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Kusi-AsareNo games
  • McBurnie3.2(6)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Kusi-AsareNo games
  • McBurnie4.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Kusi-AsareNo games
  • McBurnie5.6(5)

Away

  • Kusi-AsareNo games
  • McBurnie2.0(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Kusi-Asare

    No FUL goals yet in matches played

  • McBurnie45%

    2 goals and 3 assists of 11 HUL goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Kusi-Asare0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • McBurnie7 of 9 full games

    7 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Kusi-Asare0.0
  • McBurnie150.4

Creativity

  • Kusi-Asare0.0
  • McBurnie104.4

Threat

  • Kusi-Asare0.0
  • McBurnie156.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Kusi-Asare's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; McBurnie's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Kusi-Asare−9.9k17.0k out7.1k in
  • McBurnie+5.1k5.4k out10.5k in

McBurnie has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+5.1k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: McBurnie 6.5 points per £m (4th). Median 2.3.
  • Kusi-Asare
  • McBurnie

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: McBurnie 28, Kusi-Asare 0.

How far ahead is Kusi-Asare? Above zero Kusi-Asare leads; below, McBurnie.

McBurnie is 28 points ahead of Kusi-Asare over these gameweeks. McBurnie's was 28 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Kusi-Asare, gameweek 4: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutes
    McBurnie, gameweek 4: 4 points v CHE away, 81 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Kusi-Asare, gameweek 5: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes
    McBurnie, gameweek 5: 1 points v NEW away, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Kusi-Asare, gameweek 6: 0 points v IPS away, 0 minutes
    McBurnie, gameweek 6: 1 points v EVE home, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Kusi-Asare, gameweek 7: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
    McBurnie, gameweek 7: 2 points v FUL away, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Kusi-Asare, gameweek 8: 0 points v COV away, 0 minutes
    McBurnie, gameweek 8: 8 points v BRE home, 85 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Kusi-Asare, gameweek 9: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutes
    McBurnie, gameweek 9: 12 points v IPS home, 90 minutes

Kusi-Asare: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); McBurnie: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWKusi-AsareMcBurnie
404
501
601
702
808
9012

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWKusi-AsareMcBurnie
4081
5090
6090
7090
8085
9090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWKusi-AsareMcBurnie
40.000.33
50.000.36
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.79
90.000.20

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWKusi-AsareMcBurnie
40.000.04
50.000.02
60.000.09
70.000.00
80.000.01
90.000.01

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWKusi-AsareMcBurnie
40.000.37
50.000.38
60.000.09
70.000.00
80.000.80
90.000.21

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWKusi-AsareMcBurnie
403
506
605
703
803
905

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWKusi-AsareMcBurnie
400
500
600
700
801
901

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWKusi-AsareMcBurnie
401
500
600
700
800
901

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWKusi-AsareMcBurnie
46.0%1.9%
55.6%2.0%
65.2%1.9%
75.1%1.8%
84.9%1.6%
94.5%1.7%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWKusi-AsareMcBurnie
4£4.5m£5.5m
5£4.5m£5.5m
6£4.5m£5.5m
7£4.4m£5.5m
8£4.4m£5.5m
9£4.4m£5.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWKusi-AsareMcBurnie
4——
53.1%0.4%
62.3%0.3%
71.6%0.2%
81.2%0.2%
90.8%0.6%