How do Jebbison and Kusi-Asare compare?

Jebbison has more season points (3 vs 0), Kusi-Asare is more owned (4.4% vs 0.1%), Kusi-Asare is cheaper (4.4m vs 5.0m), but Jebbison has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.40).

Jebbison

12 stats won

Kusi-Asare

4 stats won

Who wins more stats: Jebbison or Kusi-Asare?

Jebbison wins 12 of 16 stats

Jebbison wins 12 of the 16 stats with an outright best. Others: Kusi-Asare 4.

Points
Jebbison: 3Kusi-Asare: 0
xGI (6 gw)
Jebbison: 0.00Kusi-Asare: 0.00
Price
Jebbison: £5.0mKusi-Asare: £4.4m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionJebbisonKusi-Asare
Price & ownership12
Playing time20
Recent form11
Season totals20
Set pieces00
Bonus20
Fixtures10
FPL ranks31
Total124

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

Jebbison: Points 3, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 13, Mins (6 gw) 3, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Kusi-Asare: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 3.40.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Kusi-Asare leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatJebbisonKusi-Asare
Price

5.0m(best)

4.4m−0.6m vs best

Ownership

0.1%−4.3% vs best

4.4%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−0.8% vs best

0.8%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Jebbison leads 2 of 2
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatJebbisonKusi-Asare
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

31(best)

0−31 vs best

Avg minutes

3(best)

0−3 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatJebbisonKusi-Asare
Mins (6 gw)

3(best)

0−3 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.04+0.04 vs best

0.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Jebbison leads 2 of 2
Who has scored more this season?
StatJebbisonKusi-Asare
Points

3(best)

0−3 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.10(best)

0.00−0.10 vs best

Total xA

0.00

0.00

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatJebbisonKusi-Asare
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Jebbison leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatJebbisonKusi-Asare
BPS

13(best)

0−13 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

0.5(best)

0.0−0.5 vs best

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Jebbison leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatJebbisonKusi-Asare
Next 5 GWs

IPS

(A)

10

NFO

(H)

11

FUL

(A)

12

BHA

(H)

13

HUL

(H)

14

NEW

(H)

10

MCI

(A)

11

BOU

(H)

12

TOT

(A)

13

EVE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80(best)

3.40+0.60 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Jebbison leads 3 of 4
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatJebbisonKusi-Asare
Form

0.0

63rd FWD · 613th overall

0.0

45th FWD · 488th overall

ICT index

2.6(best)

43rd FWD · 394th overall

0.0

52nd FWD · 531st overall

Selected

61st FWD

410th overall

13th FWD(best)

80th overall

Points per game

1.0(best)

40th FWD · 404th overall

0.0

53rd FWD · 532nd overall

Cost rank

57th FWD(best)

306th overall

79th FWD

564th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • JebbisonBOU

    1. BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
    2. BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance
  • Kusi-AsareFUL

    1. FUL v NEW home, gameweek 10: 1.54 projected goals, 33% clean sheet chance
    2. FUL v MCI away, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 12% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Jebbison (BOU) 3.1 projected team goals, Kusi-Asare (FUL) 2.4 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Jebbison−0.1Jebbison: 0 goals from 0.10 xG (−0.1)
  • Kusi-Asare±0.0Kusi-Asare: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Jebbison±0.0Jebbison: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Kusi-Asare±0.0Kusi-Asare: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Jebbison · 3 pts100% from appearances

  • Kusi-Asare · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceJebbisonKusi-Asare
Appearances30
Deductions00
Total30

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • JebbisonNo games
  • Kusi-AsareNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Jebbison1.0(1)
  • Kusi-AsareNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Jebbison1.0(2)
  • Kusi-AsareNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Jebbison1.0(1)
  • Kusi-AsareNo games

Away

  • Jebbison1.0(2)
  • Kusi-AsareNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Jebbison0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 3 BOU goals

  • Kusi-Asare

    No FUL goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Jebbison0 of 9 full games

    3 × 1–59, 6 × Didn't play

  • Kusi-Asare0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Jebbison3.6
  • Kusi-Asare0.0

Creativity

  • Jebbison1.6
  • Kusi-Asare0.0

Threat

  • Jebbison21.0
  • Kusi-Asare0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Jebbison's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Kusi-Asare's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Jebbison−224453 out229 in
  • Kusi-Asare−9.7k16.6k out6.9k in

Managers are selling all of them; Jebbison the least (−224 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: Jebbison 0.6 points per £m (45th). Median 2.3.
  • Jebbison
  • Kusi-Asare

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Jebbison 1, Kusi-Asare 0.

How far ahead is Jebbison? Above zero Jebbison leads; below, Kusi-Asare.

Jebbison is 1 point ahead of Kusi-Asare over these gameweeks. Jebbison's biggest lead was 1 (GW 5).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Jebbison, gameweek 4: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutes
    Kusi-Asare, gameweek 4: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Jebbison, gameweek 5: 1 points v LIV home, 15 minutes
    Kusi-Asare, gameweek 5: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Jebbison, gameweek 6: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes
    Kusi-Asare, gameweek 6: 0 points v IPS away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Jebbison, gameweek 7: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutes
    Kusi-Asare, gameweek 7: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Jebbison, gameweek 8: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
    Kusi-Asare, gameweek 8: 0 points v COV away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Jebbison, gameweek 9: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutes
    Kusi-Asare, gameweek 9: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutes

Jebbison: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Kusi-Asare: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWJebbisonKusi-Asare
400
510
600
700
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWJebbisonKusi-Asare
400
5150
600
700
800
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWJebbisonKusi-Asare
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWJebbisonKusi-Asare
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWJebbisonKusi-Asare
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWJebbisonKusi-Asare
400
500
600
700
800
900

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWJebbisonKusi-Asare
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWJebbisonKusi-Asare
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWJebbisonKusi-Asare
40.1%6.0%
50.1%5.6%
60.1%5.2%
70.1%5.1%
80.1%4.9%
90.1%4.5%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWJebbisonKusi-Asare
4£5.0m£4.5m
5£5.0m£4.5m
6£5.0m£4.5m
7£5.0m£4.4m
8£5.0m£4.4m
9£5.0m£4.4m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWJebbisonKusi-Asare
4——
50.0%3.1%
60.0%2.3%
70.0%1.6%
80.0%1.2%
90.0%0.8%