How do Kulusevski and Rayan compare?

Rayan has more season points (28 vs 3), Rayan is more owned (2.3% vs 0%), Rayan is cheaper (6.3m vs 6.5m), but Rayan has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%).

Kulusevski

3 stats won

Rayan

22 stats won

Who wins more stats: Kulusevski or Rayan?

Rayan wins 22 of 25 stats

Rayan wins 22 of the 25 stats with an outright best. Others: Kulusevski 3.

Points
Kulusevski: 3Rayan: 28
xGI (6 gw)
Kulusevski: 0.01Rayan: 0.43
Price
Kulusevski: £6.5mRayan: £6.3m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionKulusevskiRayan
Price & ownership12
Playing time04
Recent form15
Season totals05
Set pieces00
Bonus02
Fixtures00
FPL ranks14
Total322

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Kulusevski: Points 3, xGI (6 gw) 0.01, BPS 17, Mins (6 gw) 3, DC (6 gw) 0.7, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Rayan: Points 28, xGI (6 gw) 0.43, BPS 98, Mins (6 gw) 87, DC (6 gw) 6.7, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Rayan leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatKulusevskiRayan
Price

6.5m(best)

6.3m−0.2m vs best

Ownership

0%−2.3% vs best

2.3%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−2.2% vs best

2.2%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Rayan leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatKulusevskiRayan
Starts

0−9 vs best

9(best)

Start rate

0%−100% vs best

100%(best)

Minutes (season)

17−772 vs best

789(best)

Avg minutes

2−86 vs best

88(best)

Who has better recent form?

Rayan leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatKulusevskiRayan
Mins (6 gw)

3−84 vs best

87(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.01−0.32 vs best

0.33(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.00−0.10 vs best

0.10(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.01−0.42 vs best

0.43(best)

DC (6 gw)

0.67−6.00 vs best

6.67(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.03(best)

0.79+0.76 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Rayan leads 5 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatKulusevskiRayan
Points

3−25 vs best

28(best)

Goals

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.05−2.44 vs best

2.49(best)

Total xA

0.01−0.63 vs best

0.64(best)

DC (season)

4−44 vs best

48(best)

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatKulusevskiRayan
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Rayan leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatKulusevskiRayan
BPS

17−81 vs best

98(best)

BPS (6 gw)

2.8−10.0 vs best

12.8(best)

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatKulusevskiRayan
Next 5 GWs

LEE

(A)

10

IPS

(H)

11

SUN

(A)

12

FUL

(H)

13

ARS

(H)

14

IPS

(A)

10

NFO

(H)

11

FUL

(A)

12

BHA

(H)

13

HUL

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80

2.80

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Rayan leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatKulusevskiRayan
Form

0.8

156th MID · 324th overall

4.5(best)

20th MID · 52nd overall

ICT index

4.0

176th MID · 371st overall

47.1(best)

27th MID · 38th overall

Selected

197th MID

496th overall

41st MID(best)

123rd overall

Points per game

1.0

211th MID · 431st overall

3.1(best)

61st MID · 151st overall

Cost rank

28th MID(best)

40th overall

33rd MID

49th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • KulusevskiTOT

    1. TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
  • RayanBOU

    1. BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
    2. BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Rayan (BOU) 3.1 projected team goals, Kulusevski (TOT) 3.0 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Kulusevski−0.1Kulusevski: 0 goals from 0.05 xG (−0.1)
  • Rayan−1.5Rayan: 1 goals from 2.49 xG (−1.5)

Rayan has 1.5 fewer goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Kulusevski±0.0Kulusevski: 0 assists from 0.01 xA (±0.0)
  • Rayan−0.6Rayan: 0 assists from 0.64 xA (−0.6)

Rayan has 0.6 fewer assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Kulusevski · 3 pts100% from appearances

  • Rayan · 28 pts64% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceKulusevskiRayan
Appearances318
Goals05
Clean sheets03
Defensive contribution02
Deductions00
Total328

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Kulusevski1.0(2)
  • Rayan3.0(1)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • KulusevskiNo games
  • Rayan3.8(5)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Kulusevski1.0(1)
  • Rayan2.0(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Rayan 2.0 points per game, Kulusevski 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Kulusevski1.0(2)
  • Rayan2.4(5)

Away

  • Kulusevski1.0(1)
  • Rayan4.0(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Rayan 4.0 points per game, Kulusevski 1.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Kulusevski0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 7 TOT goals

  • Rayan7%

    1 goal and 0 assists of 14 BOU goals

Rayan is involved in 7% of BOU's goals, against 0% for Kulusevski.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Kulusevski0 of 9 full games

    3 × 1–59, 6 × Didn't play

  • Rayan3 of 9 full games

    3 × 90 minutes, 6 × 60–89

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Kulusevski9.4
  • Rayan104.8

Creativity

  • Kulusevski5.4
  • Rayan97.0

Threat

  • Kulusevski26.0
  • Rayan268.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Kulusevski's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Rayan's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Kulusevski+139387 out526 in
  • Rayan+8.2k4.9k out13.1k in

Rayan has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+8.2k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Kulusevski 0.5 points per £m (193rd), Rayan 4.4 points per £m (58th). Median 2.5.
  • Kulusevski
  • Rayan

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Rayan 22, Kulusevski 3.

How far ahead is Kulusevski? Above zero Kulusevski leads; below, Rayan.

Rayan is 19 points ahead of Kulusevski over these gameweeks. Rayan's was 19 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Kulusevski, gameweek 4: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes
    Rayan, gameweek 4: 2 points v BRE home, 81 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Kulusevski, gameweek 5: 0 points v AVL home, 0 minutes
    Rayan, gameweek 5: 2 points v LIV home, 87 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Kulusevski, gameweek 6: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
    Rayan, gameweek 6: 2 points v CHE away, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Kulusevski, gameweek 7: 1 points v COV home, 3 minutes
    Rayan, gameweek 7: 3 points v SUN home, 88 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Kulusevski, gameweek 8: 1 points v CHE away, 1 minutes
    Rayan, gameweek 8: 10 points v MUN away, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Kulusevski, gameweek 9: 1 points v CRY home, 13 minutes
    Rayan, gameweek 9: 3 points v LEE home, 87 minutes

Kulusevski: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Rayan: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWKulusevskiRayan
402
502
602
713
8110
913

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWKulusevskiRayan
4081
5087
6090
7388
8190
91387

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWKulusevskiRayan
40.000.39
50.000.00
60.000.27
70.000.39
80.020.91
90.030.05

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWKulusevskiRayan
40.000.02
50.000.35
60.000.03
70.000.13
80.000.02
90.010.03

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWKulusevskiRayan
40.000.41
50.000.35
60.000.30
70.000.52
80.020.93
90.040.08

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWKulusevskiRayan
403
504
603
725
8117
918

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWKulusevskiRayan
400
500
600
700
801
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWKulusevskiRayan
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWKulusevskiRayan
40.0%1.9%
50.0%1.6%
60.0%1.5%
70.0%1.5%
80.0%1.5%
90.1%2.3%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWKulusevskiRayan
4£6.5m£6.4m
5£6.5m£6.4m
6£6.5m£6.3m
7£6.5m£6.3m
8£6.5m£6.3m
9£6.5m£6.3m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWKulusevskiRayan
4——
5—0.1%
6—0.0%
7—0.0%
8—0.4%
9—2.2%