How do Kulusevski and Munoz compare?
Munoz has more season points (27 vs 3), Munoz is more owned (0.7% vs 0%), Munoz has the higher Start rate (56% vs 0%), but Munoz has more Bonus (2 vs 0).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Munoz wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Kulusevski or Munoz?
Munoz wins 24 of 26 stats
Munoz wins 24 of the 26 stats with an outright best. Others: Kulusevski 2.
- Points
- Kulusevski: 3Munoz: 27
- xGI (6 gw)
- Kulusevski: 0.01Munoz: 0.07
- Price
- Kulusevski: £6.5mMunoz: £6.5m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Kulusevski | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 1 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 6 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 2 | 24 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Munoz leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Kulusevski | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 6.5m | 6.5m |
| Ownership | 0%−0.7% vs best | 0.7%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Munoz leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Kulusevski | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0−5 vs best | 5(best) |
| Start rate | 0%−56% vs best | 56%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 17−417 vs best | 434(best) |
| Avg minutes | 2−46 vs best | 48(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Munoz leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Kulusevski | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 3−39 vs best | 42(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.01−0.05 vs best | 0.06(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.01 vs best | 0.01(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.01−0.06 vs best | 0.07(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.67−2.00 vs best | 2.67(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.03(best) | 0.47+0.44 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Munoz leads 6 of 6
| Stat | Kulusevski | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 3−24 vs best | 27(best) |
| Goals | 0−2 vs best | 2(best) |
| Assists | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Total xG | 0.05−0.74 vs best | 0.79(best) |
| Total xA | 0.01−0.32 vs best | 0.33(best) |
| DC (season) | 4−23 vs best | 27(best) |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Kulusevski | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Munoz leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Kulusevski | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 17−91 vs best | 108(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 2.8−7.2 vs best | 10.0(best) |
| Bonus | 0−2 vs best | 2(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.3 vs best | 0.3(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
No outright winner
| Stat | Kulusevski | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | LEE (A) 10 IPS (H) 11 SUN (A) 12 FUL (H) 13 ARS (H) 14 | CRY (A) 10 MUN (H) 11 EVE (A) 12 SUN (H) 13 CHE (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80 | 2.80 |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Munoz leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Kulusevski | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.8 156th MID · 324th overall | 3.0(best) 51st MID · 120th overall |
| ICT index | 4.0 176th MID · 371st overall | 30.9(best) 65th MID · 116th overall |
| Selected | 197th MID 496th overall | 71st MID(best) 219th overall |
| Points per game | 1.0 211th MID · 431st overall | 3.4(best) 49th MID · 131st overall |
| Cost rank | 28th MID(best) 40th overall | 29th MID 42nd overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
KulusevskiTOT
- TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
MunozLIV
- LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
- LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Munoz (LIV) 3.6 projected team goals, Kulusevski (TOT) 3.0 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Kulusevski−0.1Kulusevski: 0 goals from 0.05 xG (−0.1)
- Munoz+1.2Munoz: 2 goals from 0.79 xG (+1.2)
Munoz has 1.2 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Kulusevski±0.0Kulusevski: 0 assists from 0.01 xA (±0.0)
- Munoz+0.7Munoz: 1 assists from 0.33 xA (+0.7)
Munoz has 0.7 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Kulusevski · 3 pts100% from appearances
Munoz · 27 pts43% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Kulusevski | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 3 | 12 |
| Goals | 0 | 10 |
| Assists | 0 | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 1 |
| Bonus | 0 | 2 |
| Deductions | 0 | −1 |
| Total | 3 | 27 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Kulusevski1.0(2)
- Munoz2.0(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- KulusevskiNo games
- Munoz5.0(2)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Kulusevski1.0(1)
- Munoz3.3(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Munoz 3.3 points per game, Kulusevski 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Kulusevski1.0(2)
- Munoz2.5(4)
Away
- Kulusevski1.0(1)
- Munoz4.3(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Munoz 4.3 points per game, Kulusevski 1.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Kulusevski0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 7 TOT goals
Munoz33%
2 goals and 1 assist of 9 LIV goals
Munoz is involved in 33% of LIV's goals, against 0% for Kulusevski.
Who is a rotation risk?
Kulusevski0 of 9 full games
3 × 1–59, 6 × Didn't play
Munoz2 of 9 full games
2 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 4 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Kulusevski9.4
- Munoz107.2
Creativity
- Kulusevski5.4
- Munoz56.5
Threat
- Kulusevski26.0
- Munoz145.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Kulusevski's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Munoz's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Kulusevski+141388 out529 in
- Munoz−2.6k3.1k out472 in
Kulusevski has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+141).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Kulusevski
- Munoz
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Kulusevski, gameweek 4: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutesMunoz, gameweek 4: 1 points v FUL home, 59 minutesGW 5
Kulusevski, gameweek 5: 0 points v AVL home, 0 minutesMunoz, gameweek 5: 1 points v BOU away, 18 minutesGW 6
Kulusevski, gameweek 6: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutesMunoz, gameweek 6: 2 points v MCI home, 90 minutesGW 7
Kulusevski, gameweek 7: 1 points v COV home, 3 minutesMunoz, gameweek 7: 9 points v BRE away, 78 minutesGW 8
Kulusevski, gameweek 8: 1 points v CHE away, 1 minutesMunoz, gameweek 8: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutesGW 9
Kulusevski, gameweek 9: 1 points v CRY home, 13 minutesMunoz, gameweek 9: 1 points v ARS home, 9 minutes
Kulusevski: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Munoz: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kulusevski | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | 0 | 2 |
| 7 | 1 | 9 |
| 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | 1 | 1 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kulusevski | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 59 |
| 5 | 0 | 18 |
| 6 | 0 | 90 |
| 7 | 3 | 78 |
| 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | 13 | 9 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kulusevski | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 8 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.03 | 0.02 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kulusevski | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kulusevski | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 8 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.04 | 0.02 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kulusevski | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 5 | 0 | 3 |
| 6 | 0 | 6 |
| 7 | 2 | 4 |
| 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | 1 | 1 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kulusevski | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kulusevski | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kulusevski | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.0% | 1.2% |
| 5 | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 0.8% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| 9 | 0.1% | 0.7% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kulusevski | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.5m | £6.5m |
| 5 | £6.5m | £6.5m |
| 6 | £6.5m | £6.5m |
| 7 | £6.5m | £6.5m |
| 8 | £6.5m | £6.5m |
| 9 | £6.5m | £6.5m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kulusevski | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | — | 0.1% |
| 6 | — | 0.1% |
| 7 | — | 0.1% |
| 8 | — | 0.0% |
| 9 | — | 0.0% |

