How do Konsa and Vuskovic compare?

Vuskovic has more season points (58 vs 49), Konsa is more owned (23.1% vs 7.4%), Konsa is cheaper (4.8m vs 5.2m), Vuskovic has the higher Start rate (100% vs 78%), Konsa has more Bonus (7 vs 2), but Vuskovic has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).

Konsa

8 stats won

Vuskovic

22 stats won

Who wins more stats: Konsa or Vuskovic?

Vuskovic wins 22 of 30 stats

Vuskovic wins 22 of the 30 stats with an outright best. Others: Konsa 8.

Points
Konsa: 49Vuskovic: 58
xGI (6 gw)
Konsa: 0.10Vuskovic: 0.17
Price
Konsa: £4.8mVuskovic: £5.2m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionKonsaVuskovic
Price & ownership21
Playing time04
Recent form24
Season totals06
Set pieces01
Bonus22
Fixtures01
FPL ranks23
Total822

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

Konsa: Points 49, xGI (6 gw) 0.10, BPS 157, Mins (6 gw) 90, DC (6 gw) 7.3, Upcoming FDR 3.20. Vuskovic: Points 58, xGI (6 gw) 0.17, BPS 187, Mins (6 gw) 88, DC (6 gw) 10.5, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Konsa leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatKonsaVuskovic
Price

4.8m−0.4m vs best

5.2m(best)

Ownership

23.1%(best)

7.4%−15.7% vs best

Top 10k ownership

76.2%(best)

10.2%−66.0% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Vuskovic leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatKonsaVuskovic
Starts

7−2 vs best

9(best)

Start rate

78%−22% vs best

100%(best)

Minutes (season)

641−156 vs best

797(best)

Avg minutes

71−18 vs best

89(best)

Who has better recent form?

Vuskovic leads 4 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatKonsaVuskovic
Mins (6 gw)

90(best)

88−2 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.10−0.05 vs best

0.15(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.00−0.02 vs best

0.02(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.10−0.07 vs best

0.17(best)

DC (6 gw)

7.33−3.17 vs best

10.50(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.05(best)

1.18+0.13 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Vuskovic leads 6 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatKonsaVuskovic
Points

49−9 vs best

58(best)

Goals

1

1

Assists

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Total xG

0.61−0.63 vs best

1.24(best)

Total xA

0.03−0.15 vs best

0.18(best)

DC (season)

55−30 vs best

85(best)

Clean sheets

4−2 vs best

6(best)

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Vuskovic leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatKonsaVuskovic
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

5th choice(best)

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Split
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatKonsaVuskovic
BPS

157−30 vs best

187(best)

BPS (6 gw)

23.2−0.6 vs best

23.8(best)

Bonus

7(best)

2−5 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

1.2(best)

0.0−1.2 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Vuskovic leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatKonsaVuskovic
Next 5 GWs

HUL

(H)

10

NEW

(A)

11

MCI

(H)

12

BRE

(A)

13

TOT

(A)

14

BRE

(H)

10

HUL

(A)

11

NEW

(H)

12

BOU

(A)

13

NFO

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20+0.40 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Vuskovic leads 3 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatKonsaVuskovic
Form

9.2(best)

1st DEF · 1st overall

6.5

5th DEF · 11th overall

ICT index

23.8

49th DEF · 154th overall

38.7(best)

14th DEF · 64th overall

Selected

5th DEF(best)

15th overall

16th DEF

47th overall

Points per game

6.1

4th DEF · 10th overall

6.4(best)

2nd DEF · 6th overall

Cost rank

67th DEF

384th overall

36th DEF(best)

240th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • KonsaARS

    1. ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
    2. ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
  • VuskovicBHA

    1. BHA v BRE home, gameweek 10: 1.68 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. BHA v HUL away, gameweek 11: 1.95 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Konsa (ARS) 0.9 expected clean sheets, Vuskovic (BHA) 0.7 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Konsa+0.4Konsa: 1 goals from 0.61 xG (+0.4)
  • Vuskovic−0.2Vuskovic: 1 goals from 1.24 xG (−0.2)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Konsa±0.0Konsa: 0 assists from 0.03 xA (±0.0)
  • Vuskovic+0.8Vuskovic: 1 assists from 0.18 xA (+0.8)

Vuskovic has 0.8 more assists than xA.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Konsa−1.7Konsa: 5 conceded from 6.70 xGC (−1.7)
  • Vuskovic−5.8Vuskovic: 7 conceded from 12.78 xGC (−5.8)

Vuskovic has conceded 5.8 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Konsa · 49 pts32% from clean sheets

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Vuskovic · 58 pts39% from clean sheets

    −3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceKonsaVuskovic
Appearances1518
Goals66
Assists03
Clean sheets1624
Defensive contribution68
Bonus72
Deductions−1−3
Total4958

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Konsa9.0(1)
  • Vuskovic8.5(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Konsa6.3(4)
  • Vuskovic8.7(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Konsa5.0(3)
  • Vuskovic3.8(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Konsa 5.0 points per game, Vuskovic 3.8 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Konsa7.3(3)
  • Vuskovic9.3(4)

Away

  • Konsa5.4(5)
  • Vuskovic4.2(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Konsa 5.4 points per game, Vuskovic 4.2 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Konsa9%

    1 goal and 0 assists of 11 ARS goals

  • Vuskovic8%

    1 goal and 1 assist of 24 BHA goals

Konsa is involved in 9% of ARS's goals, against 8% for Vuskovic.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Konsa7 of 9 full games

    7 × 90 minutes, 1 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play

  • Vuskovic8 of 9 full games

    8 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Konsa157.6
  • Vuskovic218.6

Creativity

  • Konsa17.0
  • Vuskovic38.4

Threat

  • Konsa63.0
  • Vuskovic130.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Konsa's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Vuskovic's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Konsa+147k5.5k out152k in
  • Vuskovic+48.4k8.0k out56.3k in

Konsa has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+147k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Konsa 10.2 points per £m (5th), Vuskovic 11.2 points per £m (2nd). Median 3.3.
  • Konsa
  • Vuskovic

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Konsa 44, Vuskovic 40.

How far ahead is Konsa? Above zero Konsa leads; below, Vuskovic.

Konsa is 4 points ahead of Vuskovic over these gameweeks. Konsa's biggest lead was 4 (GW 9); Vuskovic's was 13 (GW 7).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Konsa, gameweek 4: 6 points v SUN away, 90 minutes
    Vuskovic, gameweek 4: 6 points v COV away, 77 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Konsa, gameweek 5: 1 points v BHA away, 90 minutes
    Vuskovic, gameweek 5: 8 points v ARS home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Konsa, gameweek 6: 4 points v LEE home, 90 minutes
    Vuskovic, gameweek 6: 8 points v SUN away, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Konsa, gameweek 7: 9 points v NFO away, 90 minutes
    Vuskovic, gameweek 7: 11 points v CRY home, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Konsa, gameweek 8: 14 points v EVE home, 90 minutes
    Vuskovic, gameweek 8: 1 points v LIV away, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Konsa, gameweek 9: 10 points v LIV away, 90 minutes
    Vuskovic, gameweek 9: 6 points v MCI away, 90 minutes

Konsa: 2 hauls (10+), 1 blank (0–2); Vuskovic: 1 haul (10+), 1 blank (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWKonsaVuskovic
466
518
648
7911
8141
9106

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWKonsaVuskovic
49077
59090
69090
79090
89090
99090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWKonsaVuskovic
40.000.11
50.230.00
60.000.27
70.000.37
80.380.14
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWKonsaVuskovic
40.000.01
50.010.00
60.000.01
70.010.09
80.000.01
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWKonsaVuskovic
40.000.12
50.240.00
60.000.28
70.010.46
80.380.15
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWKonsaVuskovic
489
5412
61015
7512
826
9159

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWKonsaVuskovic
41.801.11
51.311.63
60.620.72
70.900.77
80.631.20
91.051.64

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWKonsaVuskovic
400
500
600
700
810
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWKonsaVuskovic
400
500
600
701
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWKonsaVuskovic
417.5%3.5%
519.0%3.1%
617.0%4.3%
717.5%5.1%
818.8%6.2%
921.4%6.8%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWKonsaVuskovic
4£4.5m£5.0m
5£4.5m£5.0m
6£4.6m£5.0m
7£4.6m£5.1m
8£4.6m£5.1m
9£4.7m£5.2m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWKonsaVuskovic
4——
543.2%6.8%
656.4%6.7%
766.9%11.1%
881.0%11.4%
976.2%10.2%