How do Jörgensen and Travers compare?

Jörgensen and Travers are level on season points (0), but Jörgensen has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.00).

Jörgensen

1 stats won

Travers

2 stats won

Who wins more stats: Jörgensen or Travers?

Travers wins 2 of 3 stats

Travers wins 2 of the 3 stats with an outright best. Others: Jörgensen 1.

Points
Jörgensen: 0Travers: 0
Saves
Jörgensen: 0Travers: 0
Price
Jörgensen: £5.0mTravers: £5.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionJörgensenTravers
Price & ownership00
Playing time00
Recent form00
Season totals00
Set pieces00
Bonus00
Fixtures10
FPL ranks02
Total12

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Jörgensen: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00. Travers: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

No outright winner
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatJörgensenTravers
Price

5.0m

5.0m

Ownership

0%

0%

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

0% · Has joined RC Strasbourg on loan for the rest of the season

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

No outright winner
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatJörgensenTravers
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

0

0

Avg minutes

0

0

Who has better recent form?

No outright winner
Who has better recent form?
StatJörgensenTravers
Mins (6 gw)

0

0

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00

0.00

Who has scored more this season?

No outright winner
Who has scored more this season?
StatJörgensenTravers
Points

0

0

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

Clean sheets

0

0

Saves

0

0

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatJörgensenTravers
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

No outright winner
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatJörgensenTravers
BPS

0

0

BPS (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Jörgensen leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatJörgensenTravers
Next 5 GWs

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

COV

(H)

10

BRE

(A)

11

LIV

(H)

12

AVL

(A)

13

FUL

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80(best)

3.00+0.20 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Travers leads 2 of 2
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatJörgensenTravers
Form

0.0

74th GK · 611th overall

0.0

73rd GK · 594th overall

ICT index

0.0

74th GK · 633rd overall

0.0

73rd GK · 620th overall

Selected

73rd GK

623rd overall

60th GK(best)

517th overall

Points per game

0.0

74th GK · 634th overall

0.0

73rd GK · 620th overall

Cost rank

11th GK

300th overall

7th GK(best)

269th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • JörgensenCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • TraversEVE

    1. EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
    2. EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Jörgensen (CHE) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Travers (EVE) 0.6 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Jörgensen±0.0Jörgensen: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
  • Travers±0.0Travers: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Jörgensen · 0 pts

  • Travers · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceJörgensenTravers
Deductions00
Total00

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • JörgensenNo games
  • TraversNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • JörgensenNo games
  • TraversNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • JörgensenNo games
  • TraversNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • JörgensenNo games
  • TraversNo games

Away

  • JörgensenNo games
  • TraversNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Jörgensen

    No CHE goals yet in matches played

  • Travers

    No EVE goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Jörgensen0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Travers0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Jörgensen0.0
  • Travers0.0

Creativity

  • Jörgensen0.0
  • Travers0.0

Threat

  • Jörgensen0.0
  • Travers0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Jörgensen's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Travers's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Jörgensen−77 out0 in
  • Travers+28103 out131 in

Travers has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+28).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: . Median 5.4.
  • Jörgensen
  • Travers

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Jörgensen 0, Travers 0.

How far ahead is Jörgensen? Above zero Jörgensen leads; below, Travers.

Jörgensen and Travers are level over these gameweeks.

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Jörgensen, gameweek 4: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
    Travers, gameweek 4: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Jörgensen, gameweek 5: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
    Travers, gameweek 5: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Jörgensen, gameweek 6: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutes
    Travers, gameweek 6: 0 points v HUL away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Jörgensen, gameweek 7: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutes
    Travers, gameweek 7: 0 points v CHE home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Jörgensen, gameweek 8: 0 points v TOT home, 0 minutes
    Travers, gameweek 8: 0 points v ARS away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Jörgensen, gameweek 9: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes
    Travers, gameweek 9: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutes

Jörgensen: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Travers: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWJörgensenTravers
400
500
600
700
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWJörgensenTravers
400
500
600
700
800
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWJörgensenTravers
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWJörgensenTravers
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWJörgensenTravers
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWJörgensenTravers
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWJörgensenTravers
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWJörgensenTravers
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWJörgensenTravers
40.0%0.0%
50.0%0.0%
60.0%0.0%
70.0%0.0%
80.0%0.0%
90.0%0.0%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWJörgensenTravers
4£5.0m£5.0m
5£5.0m£5.0m
6£5.0m£5.0m
7£5.0m£5.0m
8£5.0m£5.0m
9£5.0m£5.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWJörgensenTravers
4——
5—0.0%
6—0.0%
7—0.0%
8—0.0%
9—0.0%