How do Jebbison and Vaz compare?

Vaz has more season points (5 vs 3), but Jebbison has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.60).

Jebbison

6 stats won

Vaz

9 stats won

Who wins more stats: Jebbison or Vaz?

Vaz wins 9 of 15 stats

Vaz wins 9 of the 15 stats with an outright best. Others: Jebbison 6.

Points
Jebbison: 3Vaz: 5
xGI (6 gw)
Jebbison: 0.00Vaz: 0.00
Price
Jebbison: £5.0mVaz: £5.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionJebbisonVaz
Price & ownership00
Playing time02
Recent form12
Season totals12
Set pieces00
Bonus02
Fixtures10
FPL ranks31
Total69

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

Jebbison: Points 3, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 13, Mins (6 gw) 3, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Vaz: Points 5, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 19, Mins (6 gw) 8, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 3.60.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

No outright winner
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatJebbisonVaz
Price

5.0m

5.0m

Ownership

0.1%

0.1%

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Vaz leads 2 of 2
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatJebbisonVaz
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

31−19 vs best

50(best)

Avg minutes

3−4 vs best

7(best)

Who has better recent form?

Vaz leads 2 of 3
Who has better recent form?
StatJebbisonVaz
Mins (6 gw)

3−5 vs best

8(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00−0.83 vs best

0.83(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.04(best)

0.16+0.12 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Vaz leads 2 of 3
Who has scored more this season?
StatJebbisonVaz
Points

3−2 vs best

5(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.10(best)

0.00−0.10 vs best

Total xA

0.00−0.01 vs best

0.01(best)

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatJebbisonVaz
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Vaz leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatJebbisonVaz
BPS

13−6 vs best

19(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.5−2.7 vs best

3.2(best)

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Jebbison leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatJebbisonVaz
Next 5 GWs

IPS

(A)

10

NFO

(H)

11

FUL

(A)

12

BHA

(H)

13

HUL

(H)

14

ARS

(A)

10

BHA

(H)

11

CRY

(A)

12

NFO

(H)

13

BOU

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80(best)

3.60+0.80 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Jebbison leads 3 of 4
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatJebbisonVaz
Form

0.0

63rd FWD · 613th overall

0.8(best)

33rd FWD · 307th overall

ICT index

2.6(best)

43rd FWD · 394th overall

1.9

45th FWD · 403rd overall

Selected

61st FWD(best)

410th overall

63rd FWD

417th overall

Points per game

1.0

40th FWD · 404th overall

1.0

41st FWD · 406th overall

Cost rank

57th FWD(best)

305th overall

60th FWD

318th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • JebbisonBOU

    1. BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
    2. BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance
  • VazHUL

    1. HUL v ARS away, gameweek 10: 0.64 projected goals, 6% clean sheet chance
    2. HUL v BHA home, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 14% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Jebbison (BOU) 3.1 projected team goals, Vaz (HUL) 1.6 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Jebbison−0.1Jebbison: 0 goals from 0.10 xG (−0.1)
  • Vaz±0.0Vaz: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Jebbison±0.0Jebbison: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Vaz±0.0Vaz: 0 assists from 0.01 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Jebbison · 3 pts100% from appearances

  • Vaz · 5 pts100% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceJebbisonVaz
Appearances35
Deductions00
Total35

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • JebbisonNo games
  • VazNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Jebbison1.0(1)
  • Vaz1.0(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Jebbison1.0(2)
  • Vaz1.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Jebbison 1.0 points per game, Vaz 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Jebbison1.0(1)
  • Vaz1.0(2)

Away

  • Jebbison1.0(2)
  • Vaz1.0(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Jebbison 1.0 points per game, Vaz 1.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Jebbison0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 3 BOU goals

  • Vaz0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 6 HUL goals

Jebbison is involved in 0% of BOU's goals, against 0% for Vaz.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Jebbison0 of 9 full games

    3 × 1–59, 6 × Didn't play

  • Vaz0 of 7 full games

    5 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Jebbison3.6
  • Vaz2.6

Creativity

  • Jebbison1.6
  • Vaz13.6

Threat

  • Jebbison21.0
  • Vaz4.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Jebbison's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Vaz's biggest score is creativity, a creator.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Jebbison−232472 out240 in
  • Vaz−173488 out315 in

Managers are selling all of them; Vaz the least (−173 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: Jebbison 0.6 points per £m (45th), Vaz 1.0 points per £m (38th). Median 2.3.
  • Jebbison
  • Vaz

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Vaz 5, Jebbison 1.

How far ahead is Jebbison? Above zero Jebbison leads; below, Vaz.

Vaz is 4 points ahead of Jebbison over these gameweeks. Vaz's was 4 (GW 8).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Jebbison, gameweek 4: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutes
    Vaz, gameweek 4: 1 points v CHE away, 8 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Jebbison, gameweek 5: 1 points v LIV home, 15 minutes
    Vaz, gameweek 5: 1 points v NEW away, 12 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Jebbison, gameweek 6: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes
    Vaz, gameweek 6: 1 points v EVE home, 4 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Jebbison, gameweek 7: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutes
    Vaz, gameweek 7: 1 points v FUL away, 22 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Jebbison, gameweek 8: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
    Vaz, gameweek 8: 1 points v BRE home, 4 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Jebbison, gameweek 9: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutes
    Vaz, gameweek 9: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes

Jebbison: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Vaz: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWJebbisonVaz
401
511
601
701
801
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWJebbisonVaz
408
51512
604
7022
804
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWJebbisonVaz
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWJebbisonVaz
40.000.00
50.000.01
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWJebbisonVaz
40.000.00
50.000.01
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWJebbisonVaz
401
501
600
702
801
900

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWJebbisonVaz
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWJebbisonVaz
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWJebbisonVaz
40.1%0.0%
50.1%0.1%
60.1%0.1%
70.1%0.1%
80.1%0.1%
90.1%0.1%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWJebbisonVaz
4£5.0m£5.0m
5£5.0m£5.0m
6£5.0m£5.0m
7£5.0m£5.0m
8£5.0m£5.0m
9£5.0m£5.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWJebbisonVaz
4——
50.0%0.0%
60.0%0.0%
70.0%0.0%
80.0%0.0%
90.0%0.0%