How do Jebbison and Scarlett compare?

Jebbison has more season points (3 vs 0), Scarlett is more owned (0.8% vs 0.1%), but Scarlett is cheaper (4.5m vs 5.0m).

Jebbison

11 stats won

Scarlett

3 stats won

Who wins more stats: Jebbison or Scarlett?

Jebbison wins 11 of 14 stats

Jebbison wins 11 of the 14 stats with an outright best. Others: Scarlett 3.

Points
Jebbison: 3Scarlett: 0
xGI (6 gw)
Jebbison: 0.00Scarlett: 0.00
Price
Jebbison: £5.0mScarlett: £4.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionJebbisonScarlett
Price & ownership11
Playing time20
Recent form11
Season totals20
Set pieces00
Bonus20
Fixtures00
FPL ranks31
Total113

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

Jebbison: Points 3, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 13, Mins (6 gw) 3, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Scarlett: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Split
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatJebbisonScarlett
Price

5.0m(best)

4.5m−0.5m vs best

Ownership

0.1%−0.7% vs best

0.8%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

Available

0% · Has joined Leyton Orient permanently

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Jebbison leads 2 of 2
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatJebbisonScarlett
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

31(best)

0−31 vs best

Avg minutes

3(best)

0−3 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatJebbisonScarlett
Mins (6 gw)

3(best)

0−3 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.04+0.04 vs best

0.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Jebbison leads 2 of 2
Who has scored more this season?
StatJebbisonScarlett
Points

3(best)

0−3 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.10(best)

0.00−0.10 vs best

Total xA

0.00

0.00

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatJebbisonScarlett
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Jebbison leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatJebbisonScarlett
BPS

13(best)

0−13 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

0.5(best)

0.0−0.5 vs best

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatJebbisonScarlett
Next 5 GWs

IPS

(A)

10

NFO

(H)

11

FUL

(A)

12

BHA

(H)

13

HUL

(H)

14

LEE

(A)

10

IPS

(H)

11

SUN

(A)

12

FUL

(H)

13

ARS

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80

2.80

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Jebbison leads 3 of 4
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatJebbisonScarlett
Form

0.0

63rd FWD · 613th overall

0.0

46th FWD · 511th overall

ICT index

2.6(best)

43rd FWD · 394th overall

0.0

53rd FWD · 552nd overall

Selected

61st FWD

410th overall

28th FWD(best)

199th overall

Points per game

1.0(best)

40th FWD · 404th overall

0.0

54th FWD · 553rd overall

Cost rank

57th FWD(best)

305th overall

66th FWD

472nd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • JebbisonBOU

    1. BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
    2. BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance
  • ScarlettTOT

    1. TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Jebbison (BOU) 3.1 projected team goals, Scarlett (TOT) 3.0 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Jebbison−0.1Jebbison: 0 goals from 0.10 xG (−0.1)
  • Scarlett±0.0Scarlett: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Jebbison±0.0Jebbison: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Scarlett±0.0Scarlett: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Jebbison · 3 pts100% from appearances

  • Scarlett · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceJebbisonScarlett
Appearances30
Deductions00
Total30

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • JebbisonNo games
  • ScarlettNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Jebbison1.0(1)
  • ScarlettNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Jebbison1.0(2)
  • ScarlettNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Jebbison1.0(1)
  • ScarlettNo games

Away

  • Jebbison1.0(2)
  • ScarlettNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Jebbison0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 3 BOU goals

  • Scarlett

    No TOT goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Jebbison0 of 9 full games

    3 × 1–59, 6 × Didn't play

  • Scarlett0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Jebbison3.6
  • Scarlett0.0

Creativity

  • Jebbison1.6
  • Scarlett0.0

Threat

  • Jebbison21.0
  • Scarlett0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Jebbison's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Scarlett's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Jebbison−229469 out240 in
  • Scarlett−2.3k2.3k out0 in

Managers are selling all of them; Jebbison the least (−229 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: Jebbison 0.6 points per £m (45th). Median 2.3.
  • Jebbison
  • Scarlett

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Jebbison 1, Scarlett 0.

How far ahead is Jebbison? Above zero Jebbison leads; below, Scarlett.

Jebbison is 1 point ahead of Scarlett over these gameweeks. Jebbison's biggest lead was 1 (GW 5).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Jebbison, gameweek 4: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutes
    Scarlett, gameweek 4: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Jebbison, gameweek 5: 1 points v LIV home, 15 minutes
    Scarlett, gameweek 5: 0 points v AVL home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Jebbison, gameweek 6: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes
    Scarlett, gameweek 6: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Jebbison, gameweek 7: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutes
    Scarlett, gameweek 7: 0 points v COV home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Jebbison, gameweek 8: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
    Scarlett, gameweek 8: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Jebbison, gameweek 9: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutes
    Scarlett, gameweek 9: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutes

Jebbison: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Scarlett: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWJebbisonScarlett
400
510
600
700
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWJebbisonScarlett
400
5150
600
700
800
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWJebbisonScarlett
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWJebbisonScarlett
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWJebbisonScarlett
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWJebbisonScarlett
400
500
600
700
800
900

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWJebbisonScarlett
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWJebbisonScarlett
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWJebbisonScarlett
40.1%1.3%
50.1%1.2%
60.1%1.0%
70.1%1.0%
80.1%0.9%
90.1%0.8%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWJebbisonScarlett
4£5.0m£4.5m
5£5.0m£4.5m
6£5.0m£4.5m
7£5.0m£4.5m
8£5.0m£4.5m
9£5.0m£4.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWJebbisonScarlett
4——
50.0%0.2%
60.0%0.1%
70.0%0.0%
80.0%0.0%
90.0%0.0%