How do J.Angulo and Jebbison compare?

Jebbison has more season points (3 vs 1), J.Angulo is more owned (0.7% vs 0.1%), J.Angulo is cheaper (4.5m vs 5.0m), but Jebbison has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.40).

J.Angulo

5 stats won

Jebbison

10 stats won

Who wins more stats: J.Angulo or Jebbison?

Jebbison wins 10 of 15 stats

Jebbison wins 10 of the 15 stats with an outright best. Others: J.Angulo 5.

Points
J.Angulo: 1Jebbison: 3
xGI (6 gw)
J.Angulo: 0.00Jebbison: 0.00
Price
J.Angulo: £4.5mJebbison: £5.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionJ.AnguloJebbison
Price & ownership21
Playing time02
Recent form11
Season totals02
Set pieces00
Bonus01
Fixtures01
FPL ranks22
Total510

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

J.Angulo: Points 1, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 3, Mins (6 gw) 2, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 3.40. Jebbison: Points 3, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 13, Mins (6 gw) 3, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

J.Angulo leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatJ.AnguloJebbison
Price

4.5m−0.5m vs best

5.0m(best)

Ownership

0.7%(best)

0.1%−0.6% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.2%(best)

0.0%−0.2% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Jebbison leads 2 of 2
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatJ.AnguloJebbison
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

9−22 vs best

31(best)

Avg minutes

1−2 vs best

3(best)

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatJ.AnguloJebbison
Mins (6 gw)

2−1 vs best

3(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.02(best)

0.04+0.02 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Jebbison leads 2 of 2
Who has scored more this season?
StatJ.AnguloJebbison
Points

1−2 vs best

3(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00−0.10 vs best

0.10(best)

Total xA

0.00

0.00

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatJ.AnguloJebbison
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Jebbison leads 1 of 1
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatJ.AnguloJebbison
BPS

3−10 vs best

13(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.5

0.5

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Jebbison leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatJ.AnguloJebbison
Next 5 GWs

CHE

(H)

10

AVL

(A)

11

TOT

(H)

12

LIV

(A)

13

NEW

(A)

14

IPS

(A)

10

NFO

(H)

11

FUL

(A)

12

BHA

(H)

13

HUL

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.40+0.60 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Split
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatJ.AnguloJebbison
Form

0.2(best)

42nd FWD · 373rd overall

0.0

63rd FWD · 613th overall

ICT index

0.0

63rd FWD · 582nd overall

2.6(best)

43rd FWD · 394th overall

Selected

32nd FWD(best)

211th overall

61st FWD

410th overall

Points per game

1.0

39th FWD · 381st overall

1.0

40th FWD · 404th overall

Cost rank

77th FWD

513th overall

57th FWD(best)

305th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • J.AnguloSUN

    1. SUN v CHE home, gameweek 10: 1.03 projected goals, 23% clean sheet chance
    2. SUN v AVL away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 24% clean sheet chance
  • JebbisonBOU

    1. BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
    2. BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Jebbison (BOU) 3.1 projected team goals, J.Angulo (SUN) 2.0 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • J.Angulo±0.0J.Angulo: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Jebbison−0.1Jebbison: 0 goals from 0.10 xG (−0.1)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • J.Angulo±0.0J.Angulo: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Jebbison±0.0Jebbison: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • J.Angulo · 1 pts100% from appearances

  • Jebbison · 3 pts100% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceJ.AnguloJebbison
Appearances13
Deductions00
Total13

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • J.AnguloNo games
  • JebbisonNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • J.AnguloNo games
  • Jebbison1.0(1)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • J.Angulo1.0(1)
  • Jebbison1.0(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: J.Angulo 1.0 points per game, Jebbison 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • J.Angulo1.0(1)
  • Jebbison1.0(1)

Away

  • J.AnguloNo games
  • Jebbison1.0(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • J.Angulo

    No SUN goals yet in matches played

  • Jebbison0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 3 BOU goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • J.Angulo0 of 7 full games

    1 × 1–59, 6 × Didn't play

  • Jebbison0 of 9 full games

    3 × 1–59, 6 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • J.Angulo0.0
  • Jebbison3.6

Creativity

  • J.Angulo0.3
  • Jebbison1.6

Threat

  • J.Angulo0.0
  • Jebbison21.0

FPL's season ICT scores. J.Angulo's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Jebbison's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • J.Angulo−2.1k3.4k out1.3k in
  • Jebbison−229469 out240 in

Managers are selling all of them; Jebbison the least (−229 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: J.Angulo 0.2 points per £m (50th), Jebbison 0.6 points per £m (45th). Median 2.3.
  • J.Angulo
  • Jebbison

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: J.Angulo 1, Jebbison 1.

How far ahead is J.Angulo? Above zero J.Angulo leads; below, Jebbison.

J.Angulo and Jebbison are level over these gameweeks. Jebbison's was 1 (GW 5).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    J.Angulo, gameweek 4: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutes
    Jebbison, gameweek 4: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    J.Angulo, gameweek 5: 0 points v MCI away, 0 minutes
    Jebbison, gameweek 5: 1 points v LIV home, 15 minutes
  3. GW 6

    J.Angulo, gameweek 6: 1 points v BHA home, 9 minutes
    Jebbison, gameweek 6: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    J.Angulo, gameweek 7: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutes
    Jebbison, gameweek 7: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    J.Angulo, gameweek 8: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutes
    Jebbison, gameweek 8: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    J.Angulo, gameweek 9: 0 points v COV away, 0 minutes
    Jebbison, gameweek 9: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutes

J.Angulo: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Jebbison: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWJ.AnguloJebbison
400
501
610
700
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWJ.AnguloJebbison
400
5015
690
700
800
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWJ.AnguloJebbison
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWJ.AnguloJebbison
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWJ.AnguloJebbison
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWJ.AnguloJebbison
400
500
600
700
800
900

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWJ.AnguloJebbison
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWJ.AnguloJebbison
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWJ.AnguloJebbison
40.5%0.1%
50.8%0.1%
60.8%0.1%
70.8%0.1%
80.8%0.1%
90.7%0.1%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWJ.AnguloJebbison
4£4.5m£5.0m
5£4.5m£5.0m
6£4.5m£5.0m
7£4.5m£5.0m
8£4.5m£5.0m
9£4.5m£5.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWJ.AnguloJebbison
4——
50.9%0.0%
60.4%0.0%
70.3%0.0%
80.3%0.0%
90.2%0.0%