How do J.Angulo and Scarlett compare?

J.Angulo has more season points (1 vs 0), Scarlett is more owned (0.8% vs 0.7%), but Scarlett has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.40).

J.Angulo

9 stats won

Scarlett

5 stats won

Who wins more stats: J.Angulo or Scarlett?

J.Angulo wins 9 of 14 stats

J.Angulo wins 9 of the 14 stats with an outright best. Others: Scarlett 5.

Points
J.Angulo: 1Scarlett: 0
xGI (6 gw)
J.Angulo: 0.00Scarlett: 0.00
Price
J.Angulo: £4.5mScarlett: £4.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionJ.AnguloScarlett
Price & ownership11
Playing time20
Recent form11
Season totals10
Set pieces00
Bonus20
Fixtures01
FPL ranks22
Total95

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

J.Angulo: Points 1, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 3, Mins (6 gw) 2, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 3.40. Scarlett: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Split
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatJ.AnguloScarlett
Price

4.5m

4.5m

Ownership

0.7%−0.1% vs best

0.8%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.2%(best)

0.0%−0.2% vs best

Availability

Available

0% · Has joined Leyton Orient permanently

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

J.Angulo leads 2 of 2
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatJ.AnguloScarlett
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

9(best)

0−9 vs best

Avg minutes

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatJ.AnguloScarlett
Mins (6 gw)

2(best)

0−2 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.02+0.02 vs best

0.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

J.Angulo leads 1 of 1
Who has scored more this season?
StatJ.AnguloScarlett
Points

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatJ.AnguloScarlett
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

J.Angulo leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatJ.AnguloScarlett
BPS

3(best)

0−3 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

0.5(best)

0.0−0.5 vs best

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Scarlett leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatJ.AnguloScarlett
Next 5 GWs

CHE

(H)

10

AVL

(A)

11

TOT

(H)

12

LIV

(A)

13

NEW

(A)

14

LEE

(A)

10

IPS

(H)

11

SUN

(A)

12

FUL

(H)

13

ARS

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.40+0.60 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Split
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatJ.AnguloScarlett
Form

0.2(best)

42nd FWD · 373rd overall

0.0

46th FWD · 511th overall

ICT index

0.0

63rd FWD · 582nd overall

0.0

53rd FWD · 552nd overall

Selected

32nd FWD

211th overall

28th FWD(best)

199th overall

Points per game

1.0(best)

39th FWD · 381st overall

0.0

54th FWD · 553rd overall

Cost rank

77th FWD

513th overall

66th FWD(best)

472nd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • J.AnguloSUN

    1. SUN v CHE home, gameweek 10: 1.03 projected goals, 23% clean sheet chance
    2. SUN v AVL away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 24% clean sheet chance
  • ScarlettTOT

    1. TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Scarlett (TOT) 3.0 projected team goals, J.Angulo (SUN) 2.0 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • J.Angulo±0.0J.Angulo: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Scarlett±0.0Scarlett: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • J.Angulo±0.0J.Angulo: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Scarlett±0.0Scarlett: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • J.Angulo · 1 pts100% from appearances

  • Scarlett · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceJ.AnguloScarlett
Appearances10
Deductions00
Total10

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • J.AnguloNo games
  • ScarlettNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • J.AnguloNo games
  • ScarlettNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • J.Angulo1.0(1)
  • ScarlettNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • J.Angulo1.0(1)
  • ScarlettNo games

Away

  • J.AnguloNo games
  • ScarlettNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • J.Angulo

    No SUN goals yet in matches played

  • Scarlett

    No TOT goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • J.Angulo0 of 7 full games

    1 × 1–59, 6 × Didn't play

  • Scarlett0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • J.Angulo0.0
  • Scarlett0.0

Creativity

  • J.Angulo0.3
  • Scarlett0.0

Threat

  • J.Angulo0.0
  • Scarlett0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. J.Angulo's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Scarlett's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • J.Angulo−2.1k3.5k out1.3k in
  • Scarlett−2.3k2.3k out0 in

Managers are selling all of them; J.Angulo the least (−2.1k net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: J.Angulo 0.2 points per £m (50th). Median 2.3.
  • J.Angulo
  • Scarlett

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: J.Angulo 1, Scarlett 0.

How far ahead is J.Angulo? Above zero J.Angulo leads; below, Scarlett.

J.Angulo is 1 point ahead of Scarlett over these gameweeks. J.Angulo's biggest lead was 1 (GW 6).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    J.Angulo, gameweek 4: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutes
    Scarlett, gameweek 4: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    J.Angulo, gameweek 5: 0 points v MCI away, 0 minutes
    Scarlett, gameweek 5: 0 points v AVL home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    J.Angulo, gameweek 6: 1 points v BHA home, 9 minutes
    Scarlett, gameweek 6: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    J.Angulo, gameweek 7: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutes
    Scarlett, gameweek 7: 0 points v COV home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    J.Angulo, gameweek 8: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutes
    Scarlett, gameweek 8: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    J.Angulo, gameweek 9: 0 points v COV away, 0 minutes
    Scarlett, gameweek 9: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutes

J.Angulo: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Scarlett: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWJ.AnguloScarlett
400
500
610
700
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWJ.AnguloScarlett
400
500
690
700
800
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWJ.AnguloScarlett
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWJ.AnguloScarlett
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWJ.AnguloScarlett
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWJ.AnguloScarlett
400
500
600
700
800
900

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWJ.AnguloScarlett
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWJ.AnguloScarlett
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWJ.AnguloScarlett
40.5%1.3%
50.8%1.2%
60.8%1.0%
70.8%1.0%
80.8%0.9%
90.7%0.8%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWJ.AnguloScarlett
4£4.5m£4.5m
5£4.5m£4.5m
6£4.5m£4.5m
7£4.5m£4.5m
8£4.5m£4.5m
9£4.5m£4.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWJ.AnguloScarlett
4——
50.9%0.2%
60.4%0.1%
70.3%0.0%
80.3%0.0%
90.2%0.0%