How do Isidor and Nketiah compare?
Isidor has more season points (18 vs 12), Isidor is more owned (0.8% vs 0.4%), Nketiah has the higher Start rate (33% vs 11%), Isidor has more Bonus (3 vs 0), but Nketiah has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.40).
Comparing 2 forwards
Isidor wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Isidor or Nketiah?
Isidor wins 12 of 22 stats
Isidor wins 12 of the 22 stats with an outright best. Others: Nketiah 10.
- Points
- Isidor: 18Nketiah: 12
- xGI (6 gw)
- Isidor: 0.04Nketiah: 0.01
- Price
- Isidor: £5.4mNketiah: £5.4m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Isidor | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 1 | 0 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 3 | 1 |
| Season totals | 3 | 1 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 3 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 2 | 3 |
| Total | 12 | 10 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Isidor leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Isidor | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.4m | 5.4m |
| Ownership | 0.8%(best) | 0.4%−0.4% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Nketiah leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Isidor | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 1−2 vs best | 3(best) |
| Start rate | 11%−22% vs best | 33%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 240−29 vs best | 269(best) |
| Avg minutes | 27−3 vs best | 30(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Isidor leads 3 of 4
| Stat | Isidor | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 28(best) | 17−11 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.03(best) | 0.01−0.02 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.04(best) | 0.01−0.03 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.76+0.22 vs best | 0.54(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Isidor leads 3 of 4
| Stat | Isidor | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 18(best) | 12−6 vs best |
| Goals | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
| Assists | 1 | 1 |
| Total xG | 1.69(best) | 1.13−0.56 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.05−0.58 vs best | 0.63(best) |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Isidor | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Isidor leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Isidor | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 61(best) | 44−17 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 2.3(best) | 1.3−1.0 vs best |
| Bonus | 3(best) | 0−3 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Nketiah leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Isidor | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | CHE (H) 10 AVL (A) 11 TOT (H) 12 LIV (A) 13 NEW (A) 14 | LIV (H) 10 COV (A) 11 HUL (H) 12 CHE (A) 13 AVL (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.40+0.40 vs best | 3.00(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Nketiah leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Isidor | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.8 35th FWD · 314th overall | 1.0(best) 29th FWD · 282nd overall |
| ICT index | 9.5 31st FWD · 303rd overall | 13.9(best) 25th FWD · 252nd overall |
| Selected | 30th FWD(best) 204th overall | 43rd FWD 269th overall |
| Points per game | 2.6(best) 19th FWD · 202nd overall | 1.5 34th FWD · 324th overall |
| Cost rank | 40th FWD 174th overall | 38th FWD(best) 166th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
IsidorSUN
- SUN v CHE home, gameweek 10: 1.03 projected goals, 23% clean sheet chance
- SUN v AVL away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 24% clean sheet chance
NketiahCRY
- CRY v LIV home, gameweek 10: 1.00 projected goals, 15% clean sheet chance
- CRY v COV away, gameweek 11: 1.18 projected goals, 25% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Nketiah (CRY) 2.2 projected team goals, Isidor (SUN) 2.0 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Isidor−0.7Isidor: 1 goals from 1.69 xG (−0.7)
- Nketiah−1.1Nketiah: 0 goals from 1.13 xG (−1.1)
Nketiah has 1.1 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Isidor+0.9Isidor: 1 assists from 0.05 xA (+0.9)
- Nketiah+0.4Nketiah: 1 assists from 0.63 xA (+0.4)
Isidor has 0.9 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Isidor · 18 pts44% from appearances
Nketiah · 12 pts75% from appearances
| Source | Isidor | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 8 | 9 |
| Goals | 4 | 0 |
| Assists | 3 | 3 |
| Bonus | 3 | 0 |
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 18 | 12 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Isidor3.3(3)
- NketiahNo games
Medium (FDR 3)
- IsidorNo games
- Nketiah1.5(6)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Isidor2.0(4)
- Nketiah1.5(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Isidor 2.0 points per game, Nketiah 1.5 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Isidor3.7(3)
- Nketiah1.3(3)
Away
- Isidor1.8(4)
- Nketiah1.6(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Isidor 1.8 points per game, Nketiah 1.6 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Isidor29%
1 goal and 1 assist of 7 SUN goals
Nketiah14%
0 goals and 1 assist of 7 CRY goals
Isidor is involved in 29% of SUN's goals, against 14% for Nketiah.
Who is a rotation risk?
Isidor1 of 9 full games
1 × 90 minutes, 6 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play
Nketiah0 of 9 full games
1 × 60–89, 7 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Isidor30.8
- Nketiah36.4
Creativity
- Isidor12.3
- Nketiah50.1
Threat
- Isidor53.0
- Nketiah56.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Isidor's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Nketiah's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Isidor−2.4k2.7k out214 in
- Nketiah−8191.2k out370 in
Managers are selling all of them; Nketiah the least (−819 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Isidor
- Nketiah
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Isidor, gameweek 4: 1 points v ARS home, 20 minutesNketiah, gameweek 4: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutesGW 5
Isidor, gameweek 5: 1 points v MCI away, 22 minutesNketiah, gameweek 5: 1 points v LEE away, 8 minutesGW 6
Isidor, gameweek 6: 2 points v BHA home, 90 minutesNketiah, gameweek 6: 1 points v NFO home, 7 minutesGW 7
Isidor, gameweek 7: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutesNketiah, gameweek 7: 1 points v BHA away, 29 minutesGW 8
Isidor, gameweek 8: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutesNketiah, gameweek 8: 1 points v NEW home, 28 minutesGW 9
Isidor, gameweek 9: 1 points v COV away, 33 minutesNketiah, gameweek 9: 1 points v TOT away, 30 minutes
Isidor: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Nketiah: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Isidor | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 1 | 1 |
| 6 | 2 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 1 | 1 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Isidor | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 20 | 0 |
| 5 | 22 | 8 |
| 6 | 90 | 7 |
| 7 | 0 | 29 |
| 8 | 0 | 28 |
| 9 | 33 | 30 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Isidor | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.18 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 9 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Isidor | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Isidor | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 6 | 0.18 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 9 | 0.06 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Isidor | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 2 | 1 |
| 6 | 3 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 2 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 0 | 2 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Isidor | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Isidor | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Isidor | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.5% | 0.8% |
| 5 | 1.3% | 0.5% |
| 6 | 1.3% | 0.5% |
| 7 | 1.1% | 0.5% |
| 8 | 0.9% | 0.4% |
| 9 | 0.8% | 0.4% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Isidor | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 5 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 6 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 7 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 8 | £5.5m | £5.4m |
| 9 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Isidor | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 0.0% |

