How do Isidor and Madjo compare?

Isidor has more season points (18 vs 0), Isidor is more owned (0.8% vs 0.2%), Isidor has the higher Start rate (11% vs 0%), Isidor has more Bonus (3 vs 0), but Madjo has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 3.40).

Isidor

23 stats won

Madjo

2 stats won

Who wins more stats: Isidor or Madjo?

Isidor wins 23 of 25 stats

Isidor wins 23 of the 25 stats with an outright best. Others: Madjo 2.

Points
Isidor: 18Madjo: 0
xGI (6 gw)
Isidor: 0.04Madjo: 0.00
Price
Isidor: £5.4mMadjo: £5.4m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionIsidorMadjo
Price & ownership10
Playing time40
Recent form51
Season totals50
Set pieces00
Bonus30
Fixtures01
FPL ranks50
Total232

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

Isidor: Points 18, xGI (6 gw) 0.04, BPS 61, Mins (6 gw) 28, xG (6 gw) 0.03, Upcoming FDR 3.40. Madjo: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 2, Mins (6 gw) 1, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 2.40.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Isidor leads 1 of 1
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatIsidorMadjo
Price

5.4m

5.4m

Ownership

0.8%(best)

0.2%−0.6% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Isidor leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatIsidorMadjo
Starts

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Start rate

11%(best)

0%−11% vs best

Minutes (season)

240(best)

8−232 vs best

Avg minutes

27(best)

1−26 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Isidor leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatIsidorMadjo
Mins (6 gw)

28(best)

1−27 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.03(best)

0.00−0.03 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.01(best)

0.00−0.01 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.04(best)

0.00−0.04 vs best

DC (6 gw)

1.00(best)

0.00−1.00 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.76+0.72 vs best

0.04(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Isidor leads 5 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatIsidorMadjo
Points

18(best)

0−18 vs best

Goals

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Assists

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Total xG

1.69(best)

0.00−1.69 vs best

Total xA

0.05(best)

0.00−0.05 vs best

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatIsidorMadjo
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Isidor leads 3 of 3
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatIsidorMadjo
BPS

61(best)

2−59 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

2.3(best)

0.3−2.0 vs best

Bonus

3(best)

0−3 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Madjo leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatIsidorMadjo
Next 5 GWs

CHE

(H)

10

AVL

(A)

11

TOT

(H)

12

LIV

(A)

13

NEW

(A)

14

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.40+1.00 vs best

2.40(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Isidor leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatIsidorMadjo
Form

0.8(best)

35th FWD · 314th overall

0.0

69th FWD · 639th overall

ICT index

9.5(best)

31st FWD · 303rd overall

0.0

75th FWD · 651st overall

Selected

30th FWD(best)

204th overall

55th FWD

354th overall

Points per game

2.6(best)

19th FWD · 202nd overall

0.0

75th FWD · 651st overall

Cost rank

40th FWD(best)

174th overall

45th FWD

192nd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • IsidorSUN

    1. SUN v CHE home, gameweek 10: 1.03 projected goals, 23% clean sheet chance
    2. SUN v AVL away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 24% clean sheet chance
  • MadjoAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Madjo (AVL) 2.7 projected team goals, Isidor (SUN) 2.0 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Isidor−0.7Isidor: 1 goals from 1.69 xG (−0.7)
  • Madjo±0.0Madjo: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Isidor has 0.7 fewer goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Isidor+0.9Isidor: 1 assists from 0.05 xA (+0.9)
  • Madjo±0.0Madjo: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Isidor has 0.9 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Isidor · 18 pts44% from appearances

  • Madjo · 0 pts100% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceIsidorMadjo
Appearances81
Goals40
Assists30
Bonus30
Deductions0−1
Total180

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Isidor3.3(3)
  • MadjoNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • IsidorNo games
  • MadjoNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Isidor2.0(4)
  • Madjo0.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Isidor 2.0 points per game, Madjo 0.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Isidor3.7(3)
  • Madjo0.0(1)

Away

  • Isidor1.8(4)
  • MadjoNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Isidor29%

    1 goal and 1 assist of 7 SUN goals

  • Madjo0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 2 AVL goals

Isidor is involved in 29% of SUN's goals, against 0% for Madjo.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Isidor1 of 9 full games

    1 × 90 minutes, 6 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play

  • Madjo0 of 9 full games

    1 × 1–59, 8 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Isidor30.8
  • Madjo0.0

Creativity

  • Isidor12.3
  • Madjo0.8

Threat

  • Isidor53.0
  • Madjo0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Isidor's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Madjo's biggest score is creativity, a creator.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Isidor−2.4k2.7k out214 in
  • Madjo−510757 out247 in

Managers are selling all of them; Madjo the least (−510 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: Isidor 3.3 points per £m (20th), Madjo 0.0 points per £m (52nd). Median 2.3.
  • Isidor
  • Madjo

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Isidor 5, Madjo 0.

How far ahead is Isidor? Above zero Isidor leads; below, Madjo.

Isidor is 5 points ahead of Madjo over these gameweeks. Isidor's biggest lead was 5 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Isidor, gameweek 4: 1 points v ARS home, 20 minutes
    Madjo, gameweek 4: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Isidor, gameweek 5: 1 points v MCI away, 22 minutes
    Madjo, gameweek 5: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Isidor, gameweek 6: 2 points v BHA home, 90 minutes
    Madjo, gameweek 6: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Isidor, gameweek 7: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutes
    Madjo, gameweek 7: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Isidor, gameweek 8: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutes
    Madjo, gameweek 8: 0 points v MCI home, 8 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Isidor, gameweek 9: 1 points v COV away, 33 minutes
    Madjo, gameweek 9: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutes

Isidor: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Madjo: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWIsidorMadjo
410
510
620
700
800
910

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWIsidorMadjo
4200
5220
6900
700
808
9330

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWIsidorMadjo
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.180.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.020.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWIsidorMadjo
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.040.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWIsidorMadjo
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.180.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.060.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWIsidorMadjo
410
520
630
700
800
900

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWIsidorMadjo
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWIsidorMadjo
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWIsidorMadjo
41.5%0.3%
51.3%0.2%
61.3%0.2%
71.1%0.2%
80.9%0.2%
90.8%0.2%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWIsidorMadjo
4£5.5m£5.5m
5£5.5m£5.4m
6£5.5m£5.4m
7£5.5m£5.4m
8£5.5m£5.4m
9£5.4m£5.4m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWIsidorMadjo
4——
50.1%0.0%
60.1%0.0%
70.1%0.0%
80.1%0.0%
90.0%0.0%