How do Grealish and Sávio compare?
Grealish and Sávio are level on season points (10), Sávio is cheaper (6.4m vs 6.5m), Sávio has the higher Start rate (44% vs 33%), but Sávio has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.00).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Sávio wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Grealish or Sávio?
Sávio wins 16 of 22 stats
Sávio wins 16 of the 22 stats with an outright best. Others: Grealish 6.
- Points
- Grealish: 10Sávio: 10
- xGI (6 gw)
- Grealish: 0.13Sávio: 0.20
- Price
- Grealish: £6.5mSávio: £6.4m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Grealish | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 1 | 1 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 3 |
| Season totals | 1 | 2 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 1 |
| Bonus | 0 | 2 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 3 | 2 |
| Total | 6 | 16 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Split
| Stat | Grealish | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 6.5m(best) | 6.4m−0.1m vs best |
| Ownership | 0.4% | 0.4% |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−0.2% vs best | 0.2%(best) |
| Availability | Available | 0% · Muscular injury - Expected back 21 Nov |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Sávio leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Grealish | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 3−1 vs best | 4(best) |
| Start rate | 33%−11% vs best | 44%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 304−26 vs best | 330(best) |
| Avg minutes | 34−3 vs best | 37(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Sávio leads 3 of 4
| Stat | Grealish | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 45 | 45 |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.01−0.08 vs best | 0.09(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.11 | 0.11 |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.13−0.07 vs best | 0.20(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 3.67(best) | 2.67−1.00 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.64+0.13 vs best | 0.51(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Sávio leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Grealish | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 10 | 10 |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.11−0.43 vs best | 0.54(best) |
| Total xA | 0.81−0.14 vs best | 0.95(best) |
| DC (season) | 24(best) | 16−8 vs best |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Sávio leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Grealish | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | 2nd choice(best) |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Sávio leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Grealish | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 72−12 vs best | 84(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 10.3−1.2 vs best | 11.5(best) |
| Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Sávio leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Grealish | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | COV (H) 10 BRE (A) 11 LIV (H) 12 AVL (A) 13 FUL (H) 14 | LEE (A) 10 IPS (H) 11 SUN (A) 12 FUL (H) 13 ARS (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.00+0.20 vs best | 2.80(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Grealish leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Grealish | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 1.0(best) 138th MID · 290th overall | 0.5 175th MID · 357th overall |
| ICT index | 22.1 90th MID · 173rd overall | 34.3(best) 53rd MID · 92nd overall |
| Selected | 91st MID(best) 271st overall | 95th MID 279th overall |
| Points per game | 1.7 137th MID · 300th overall | 2.5(best) 92nd MID · 210th overall |
| Cost rank | 26th MID(best) 38th overall | 30th MID 45th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
GrealishEVE
- EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
- EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
SávioTOT
- TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Sávio (TOT) 3.0 projected team goals, Grealish (EVE) 2.6 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Grealish−0.1Grealish: 0 goals from 0.11 xG (−0.1)
- Sávio−0.5Sávio: 0 goals from 0.54 xG (−0.5)
Sávio has 0.5 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Grealish−0.8Grealish: 0 assists from 0.81 xA (−0.8)
- Sávio−0.9Sávio: 0 assists from 0.95 xA (−0.9)
Sávio has 0.9 fewer assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Grealish · 10 pts90% from appearances
Sávio · 10 pts80% from appearances
| Source | Grealish | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 9 | 8 |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 2 |
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 10 | 10 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Grealish2.5(2)
- Sávio3.0(1)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Grealish1.0(3)
- Sávio2.3(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Grealish2.0(1)
- SávioNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Grealish1.8(4)
- Sávio2.5(2)
Away
- Grealish1.5(2)
- Sávio2.5(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Sávio 2.5 points per game, Grealish 1.5 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Grealish0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 7 EVE goals
Sávio0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 3 TOT goals
Grealish is involved in 0% of EVE's goals, against 0% for Sávio.
Who is a rotation risk?
Grealish0 of 9 full games
3 × 60–89, 3 × 1–59, 3 × Didn't play
Sávio3 of 9 full games
3 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 5 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Grealish40.2
- Sávio62.4
Creativity
- Grealish118.6
- Sávio158.4
Threat
- Grealish62.0
- Sávio122.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Grealish's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Sávio's biggest score is creativity, a creator.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Grealish−9431.6k out666 in
- Sávio−3.0k3.1k out44 in
Managers are selling all of them; Grealish the least (−943 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Grealish
- Sávio
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Grealish, gameweek 4: 1 points v TOT away, 25 minutesSávio, gameweek 4: 3 points v EVE home, 90 minutesGW 5
Grealish, gameweek 5: 3 points v IPS home, 78 minutesSávio, gameweek 5: 2 points v AVL home, 90 minutesGW 6
Grealish, gameweek 6: 2 points v HUL away, 85 minutesSávio, gameweek 6: 2 points v MUN away, 90 minutesGW 7
Grealish, gameweek 7: 2 points v CHE home, 84 minutesSávio, gameweek 7: 0 points v COV home, 0 minutesGW 8
Grealish, gameweek 8: 0 points v ARS away, 0 minutesSávio, gameweek 8: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutesGW 9
Grealish, gameweek 9: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutesSávio, gameweek 9: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutes
Grealish: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Sávio: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Grealish | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 3 |
| 5 | 3 | 2 |
| 6 | 2 | 2 |
| 7 | 2 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Grealish | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 25 | 90 |
| 5 | 78 | 90 |
| 6 | 85 | 90 |
| 7 | 84 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Grealish | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
| 6 | 0.05 | 0.13 |
| 7 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Grealish | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.01 | 0.26 |
| 5 | 0.30 | 0.17 |
| 6 | 0.22 | 0.25 |
| 7 | 0.15 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Grealish | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.01 | 0.36 |
| 5 | 0.30 | 0.46 |
| 6 | 0.27 | 0.38 |
| 7 | 0.19 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Grealish | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4 | 6 |
| 5 | 7 | 5 |
| 6 | 5 | 5 |
| 7 | 6 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Grealish | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Grealish | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Grealish | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.4% | 0.7% |
| 5 | 0.5% | 0.7% |
| 6 | 0.5% | 0.6% |
| 7 | 0.5% | 1.1% |
| 8 | 0.5% | 0.6% |
| 9 | 0.4% | 0.4% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Grealish | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.5m | £6.5m |
| 5 | £6.5m | £6.5m |
| 6 | £6.5m | £6.5m |
| 7 | £6.5m | £6.5m |
| 8 | £6.5m | £6.5m |
| 9 | £6.5m | £6.5m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Grealish | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| 6 | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 0.1% | 1.4% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 0.2% |

