How do Grealish and Neto compare?
Neto has more season points (40 vs 10), Neto is more owned (5% vs 0.4%), Grealish is cheaper (6.5m vs 6.6m), Neto has the higher Start rate (89% vs 33%), Neto has more Bonus (3 vs 0), but Neto has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.00).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Neto wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Grealish or Neto?
Neto wins 29 of 31 stats
Neto wins 29 of the 31 stats with an outright best. Others: Grealish 2.
- Points
- Grealish: 10Neto: 40
- xGI (6 gw)
- Grealish: 0.13Neto: 0.31
- Price
- Grealish: £6.5mNeto: £6.6m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Grealish | Neto |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 3 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 2 | 4 |
| Season totals | 0 | 6 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 2 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 0 | 5 |
| Total | 2 | 29 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Neto leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Grealish | Neto |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 6.5m−0.1m vs best | 6.6m(best) |
| Ownership | 0.4%−5% vs best | 5%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−1.1% vs best | 1.1%(best) |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Neto leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Grealish | Neto |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 3−5 vs best | 8(best) |
| Start rate | 33%−56% vs best | 89%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 304−373 vs best | 677(best) |
| Avg minutes | 34−41 vs best | 75(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Neto leads 4 of 6
| Stat | Grealish | Neto |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 45−41 vs best | 86(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.01−0.21 vs best | 0.22(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.11(best) | 0.09−0.02 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.13−0.18 vs best | 0.31(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 3.67−3.33 vs best | 7.00(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.64(best) | 1.13+0.49 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Neto leads 6 of 6
| Stat | Grealish | Neto |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 10−30 vs best | 40(best) |
| Goals | 0−3 vs best | 3(best) |
| Assists | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Total xG | 0.11−1.68 vs best | 1.79(best) |
| Total xA | 0.81−0.17 vs best | 0.98(best) |
| DC (season) | 24−33 vs best | 57(best) |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Neto leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Grealish | Neto |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | 2nd choice(best) |
| Direct free kicks | — | 5th choice(best) |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Neto leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Grealish | Neto |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 72−113 vs best | 185(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 10.3−12.0 vs best | 22.3(best) |
| Bonus | 0−3 vs best | 3(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.5 vs best | 0.5(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Neto leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Grealish | Neto |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | COV (H) 10 BRE (A) 11 LIV (H) 12 AVL (A) 13 FUL (H) 14 | SUN (A) 10 LEE (H) 11 NFO (A) 12 CRY (H) 13 LIV (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.00+0.20 vs best | 2.80(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Neto leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Grealish | Neto |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 1.0 138th MID · 290th overall | 6.5(best) 3rd MID · 13th overall |
| ICT index | 22.1 90th MID · 173rd overall | 65.7(best) 9th MID · 11th overall |
| Selected | 91st MID 271st overall | 25th MID(best) 71st overall |
| Points per game | 1.7 137th MID · 300th overall | 4.4(best) 24th MID · 60th overall |
| Cost rank | 26th MID 38th overall | 24th MID(best) 36th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
GrealishEVE
- EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
- EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
NetoCHE
- CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
- CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Neto (CHE) 3.1 projected team goals, Grealish (EVE) 2.6 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Grealish−0.1Grealish: 0 goals from 0.11 xG (−0.1)
- Neto+1.2Neto: 3 goals from 1.79 xG (+1.2)
Neto has 1.2 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Grealish−0.8Grealish: 0 assists from 0.81 xA (−0.8)
- Neto±0.0Neto: 1 assists from 0.98 xA (±0.0)
Grealish has 0.8 fewer assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Grealish · 10 pts90% from appearances
Neto · 40 pts40% from appearances
−2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Grealish | Neto |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 9 | 17 |
| Goals | 0 | 15 |
| Assists | 0 | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 2 |
| Defensive contribution | 0 | 2 |
| Bonus | 0 | 3 |
| Deductions | 0 | −2 |
| Total | 10 | 40 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Grealish2.5(2)
- Neto2.0(1)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Grealish1.0(3)
- Neto5.4(5)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Grealish2.0(1)
- Neto3.7(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Neto 3.7 points per game, Grealish 2.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Grealish1.8(4)
- Neto4.0(5)
Away
- Grealish1.5(2)
- Neto5.0(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Neto 5.0 points per game, Grealish 1.5 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Grealish0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 7 EVE goals
Neto21%
3 goals and 1 assist of 19 CHE goals
Neto is involved in 21% of CHE's goals, against 0% for Grealish.
Who is a rotation risk?
Grealish0 of 9 full games
3 × 60–89, 3 × 1–59, 3 × Didn't play
Neto1 of 9 full games
1 × 90 minutes, 7 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Grealish40.2
- Neto217.4
Creativity
- Grealish118.6
- Neto181.4
Threat
- Grealish62.0
- Neto258.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Grealish's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Neto's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Grealish−9481.6k out666 in
- Neto+14.9k17.3k out32.3k in
Neto has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+14.9k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Grealish
- Neto
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Grealish, gameweek 4: 1 points v TOT away, 25 minutesNeto, gameweek 4: 2 points v HUL home, 85 minutesGW 5
Grealish, gameweek 5: 3 points v IPS home, 78 minutesNeto, gameweek 5: 2 points v BRE away, 86 minutesGW 6
Grealish, gameweek 6: 2 points v HUL away, 85 minutesNeto, gameweek 6: 5 points v BOU home, 82 minutesGW 7
Grealish, gameweek 7: 2 points v CHE home, 84 minutesNeto, gameweek 7: 15 points v EVE away, 90 minutesGW 8
Grealish, gameweek 8: 0 points v ARS away, 0 minutesNeto, gameweek 8: 3 points v TOT home, 87 minutesGW 9
Grealish, gameweek 9: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutesNeto, gameweek 9: 3 points v MUN home, 86 minutes
Grealish: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Neto: 1 haul (10+), 2 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Grealish | Neto |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 2 |
| 5 | 3 | 2 |
| 6 | 2 | 5 |
| 7 | 2 | 15 |
| 8 | 0 | 3 |
| 9 | 0 | 3 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Grealish | Neto |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 25 | 85 |
| 5 | 78 | 86 |
| 6 | 85 | 82 |
| 7 | 84 | 90 |
| 8 | 0 | 87 |
| 9 | 0 | 86 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Grealish | Neto |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| 6 | 0.05 | 0.16 |
| 7 | 0.04 | 0.37 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.42 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Grealish | Neto |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.01 | 0.10 |
| 5 | 0.30 | 0.05 |
| 6 | 0.22 | 0.06 |
| 7 | 0.15 | 0.24 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Grealish | Neto |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.01 | 0.15 |
| 5 | 0.30 | 0.21 |
| 6 | 0.27 | 0.22 |
| 7 | 0.19 | 0.61 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.47 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Grealish | Neto |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4 | 7 |
| 5 | 7 | 6 |
| 6 | 5 | 6 |
| 7 | 6 | 9 |
| 8 | 0 | 12 |
| 9 | 0 | 2 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Grealish | Neto |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 2 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Grealish | Neto |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Grealish | Neto |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.4% | 1.5% |
| 5 | 0.5% | 1.4% |
| 6 | 0.5% | 1.4% |
| 7 | 0.5% | 1.4% |
| 8 | 0.5% | 3.6% |
| 9 | 0.4% | 5.0% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Grealish | Neto |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.5m | £6.5m |
| 5 | £6.5m | £6.5m |
| 6 | £6.5m | £6.5m |
| 7 | £6.5m | £6.5m |
| 8 | £6.5m | £6.5m |
| 9 | £6.5m | £6.6m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Grealish | Neto |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| 6 | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| 7 | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 1.1% |

