How do Georginio and Zirkzee compare?
Georginio has more season points (13 vs 4), Georginio has the higher Start rate (11% vs 0%), but Georginio has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.00).
Comparing 2 forwards
Georginio wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Georginio or Zirkzee?
Georginio wins 16 of 20 stats
Georginio wins 16 of the 20 stats with an outright best. Others: Zirkzee 4.
- Points
- Georginio: 13Zirkzee: 4
- xGI (6 gw)
- Georginio: 0.11Zirkzee: 0.06
- Price
- Georginio: £5.3mZirkzee: £5.3m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Georginio | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 2 | 2 |
| Season totals | 3 | 1 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 2 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 4 | 1 |
| Total | 16 | 4 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
No outright winner
| Stat | Georginio | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.3m | 5.3m |
| Ownership | 0.4% | 0.4% |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Georginio leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Georginio | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
| Start rate | 11%(best) | 0%−11% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 146(best) | 82−64 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 16(best) | 9−7 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Split
| Stat | Georginio | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 9−5 vs best | 14(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.03−0.01 vs best | 0.04(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.08(best) | 0.01−0.07 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.11(best) | 0.06−0.05 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 1.17 | 1.17 |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.20 | 0.20 |
Who has scored more this season?
Georginio leads 3 of 4
| Stat | Georginio | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 13(best) | 4−9 vs best |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 2(best) | 0−2 vs best |
| Total xG | 0.25−0.01 vs best | 0.26(best) |
| Total xA | 0.92(best) | 0.08−0.84 vs best |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Georginio | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Georginio leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Georginio | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 54(best) | 18−36 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 5.3(best) | 3.0−2.3 vs best |
| Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Georginio leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Georginio | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | BRE (H) 10 HUL (A) 11 NEW (H) 12 BOU (A) 13 NFO (A) 14 | AVL (H) 10 LIV (A) 11 BRE (H) 12 NEW (A) 13 COV (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80(best) | 3.00+0.20 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Georginio leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Georginio | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 1.8(best) 22nd FWD · 214th overall | 0.5 39th FWD · 347th overall |
| ICT index | 13.7(best) 26th FWD · 253rd overall | 8.2 34th FWD · 319th overall |
| Selected | 42nd FWD(best) 268th overall | 44th FWD 273rd overall |
| Points per game | 2.2(best) 25th FWD · 247th overall | 0.8 48th FWD · 442nd overall |
| Cost rank | 50th FWD 212th overall | 49th FWD(best) 211th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
GeorginioBHA
- BHA v BRE home, gameweek 10: 1.68 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- BHA v HUL away, gameweek 11: 1.95 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
ZirkzeeMUN
- MUN v AVL home, gameweek 10: 1.50 projected goals, 29% clean sheet chance
- MUN v LIV away, gameweek 11: 1.00 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Georginio (BHA) 3.6 projected team goals, Zirkzee (MUN) 2.5 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Georginio−0.3Georginio: 0 goals from 0.25 xG (−0.3)
- Zirkzee−0.3Zirkzee: 0 goals from 0.26 xG (−0.3)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Georginio+1.1Georginio: 2 assists from 0.92 xA (+1.1)
- Zirkzee−0.1Zirkzee: 0 assists from 0.08 xA (−0.1)
Georginio has 1.1 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Georginio · 13 pts54% from appearances
Zirkzee · 4 pts100% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Georginio | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 7 | 5 |
| Assists | 6 | 0 |
| Deductions | 0 | −1 |
| Total | 13 | 4 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Georginio1.0(1)
- ZirkzeeNo games
Medium (FDR 3)
- Georginio4.5(2)
- Zirkzee1.0(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Georginio1.0(3)
- Zirkzee0.5(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Georginio 1.0 points per game, Zirkzee 0.5 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Georginio2.3(3)
- Zirkzee1.0(3)
Away
- Georginio2.0(3)
- Zirkzee0.5(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Georginio 2.0 points per game, Zirkzee 0.5 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Georginio13%
0 goals and 2 assists of 15 BHA goals
Zirkzee0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 2 MUN goals
Georginio is involved in 13% of BHA's goals, against 0% for Zirkzee.
Who is a rotation risk?
Georginio1 of 9 full games
1 × 90 minutes, 5 × 1–59, 3 × Didn't play
Zirkzee0 of 9 full games
5 × 1–59, 4 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Georginio49.6
- Zirkzee14.8
Creativity
- Georginio46.4
- Zirkzee42.8
Threat
- Georginio40.0
- Zirkzee28.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Georginio's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Zirkzee's biggest score is creativity, a creator.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Georginio−8111.7k out927 in
- Zirkzee−9501.4k out451 in
Managers are selling all of them; Georginio the least (−811 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Georginio
- Zirkzee
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Georginio, gameweek 4: 0 points v COV away, 0 minutesZirkzee, gameweek 4: 1 points v MCI home, 7 minutesGW 5
Georginio, gameweek 5: 1 points v ARS home, 14 minutesZirkzee, gameweek 5: 1 points v FUL away, 13 minutesGW 6
Georginio, gameweek 6: 4 points v SUN away, 2 minutesZirkzee, gameweek 6: 1 points v TOT home, 31 minutesGW 7
Georginio, gameweek 7: 1 points v CRY home, 19 minutesZirkzee, gameweek 7: 0 points v LEE away, 0 minutesGW 8
Georginio, gameweek 8: 1 points v LIV away, 15 minutesZirkzee, gameweek 8: 1 points v BOU home, 18 minutesGW 9
Georginio, gameweek 9: 1 points v MCI away, 6 minutesZirkzee, gameweek 9: 0 points v CHE away, 13 minutes
Georginio: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Zirkzee: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Georginio | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | 1 | 1 |
| 6 | 4 | 1 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 1 | 1 |
| 9 | 1 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Georginio | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 7 |
| 5 | 14 | 13 |
| 6 | 2 | 31 |
| 7 | 19 | 0 |
| 8 | 15 | 18 |
| 9 | 6 | 13 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Georginio | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.09 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| 7 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.01 | 0.07 |
| 9 | 0.04 | 0.07 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Georginio | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 5 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.15 | 0.06 |
| 7 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.23 | 0.01 |
| 9 | 0.08 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Georginio | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 5 | 0.10 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.15 | 0.18 |
| 7 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.24 | 0.08 |
| 9 | 0.12 | 0.07 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Georginio | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 3 |
| 5 | 2 | 1 |
| 6 | 0 | 2 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 2 | 1 |
| 9 | 3 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Georginio | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Georginio | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Georginio | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.5% | 0.4% |
| 5 | 0.5% | 0.4% |
| 6 | 0.4% | 0.4% |
| 7 | 0.5% | 0.4% |
| 8 | 0.4% | 0.4% |
| 9 | 0.4% | 0.4% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Georginio | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
| 5 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
| 6 | £5.3m | £5.3m |
| 7 | £5.3m | £5.3m |
| 8 | £5.3m | £5.3m |
| 9 | £5.3m | £5.3m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Georginio | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 0.0% |

