How do G.Jesus and Wissa compare?
Wissa has more season points (20 vs 0), Wissa is more owned (9.8% vs 0.1%), G.Jesus is cheaper (5.9m vs 6.0m), Wissa has the higher Start rate (78% vs 0%), but Wissa has more Bonus (2 vs 0).
Who wins more stats: G.Jesus or Wissa?
Wissa wins 26 of 28 stats
Wissa wins 26 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: G.Jesus 2.
- Points
- G.Jesus: 0Wissa: 20
- xGI (6 gw)
- G.Jesus: 0.00Wissa: 0.35
- Price
- G.Jesus: £5.9mWissa: £6.0m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | G.Jesus | Wissa |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 3 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 5 |
| Set pieces | 1 | 1 |
| Bonus | 0 | 3 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 0 | 5 |
| Total | 2 | 26 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Wissa leads 3 of 3
| Stat | G.Jesus | Wissa |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.9m−0.1m vs best | 6.0m(best) |
| Ownership | 0.1%−9.7% vs best | 9.8%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−1.4% vs best | 1.4%(best) |
| Availability | 0% · Has joined FC Barcelona permanently | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Wissa leads 4 of 4
| Stat | G.Jesus | Wissa |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0−7 vs best | 7(best) |
| Start rate | 0%−78% vs best | 78%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 0−647 vs best | 647(best) |
| Avg minutes | 0−72 vs best | 72(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Wissa leads 5 of 6
| Stat | G.Jesus | Wissa |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 0−64 vs best | 64(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.34 vs best | 0.34(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.02 vs best | 0.02(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00−0.35 vs best | 0.35(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.00−4.00 vs best | 4.00(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.00(best) | 1.10+1.10 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Wissa leads 5 of 5
| Stat | G.Jesus | Wissa |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 0−20 vs best | 20(best) |
| Goals | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Assists | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Total xG | 0.00−3.37 vs best | 3.37(best) |
| Total xA | 0.00−0.14 vs best | 0.14(best) |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Split
| Stat | G.Jesus | Wissa |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | 1st choice(best) |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0(best) | 1+1 vs best |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Wissa leads 3 of 3
| Stat | G.Jesus | Wissa |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 0−72 vs best | 72(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 0.0−3.5 vs best | 3.5(best) |
| Bonus | 0−2 vs best | 2(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
No outright winner
| Stat | G.Jesus | Wissa |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | HUL (H) 10 NEW (A) 11 MCI (H) 12 BRE (A) 13 TOT (A) 14 | FUL (A) 10 ARS (H) 11 BHA (A) 12 MUN (H) 13 SUN (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.20 | 3.20 |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Wissa leads 5 of 5
| Stat | G.Jesus | Wissa |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 73rd FWD · 653rd overall | 1.2(best) 26th FWD · 262nd overall |
| ICT index | 0.0 77th FWD · 662nd overall | 33.5(best) 15th FWD · 97th overall |
| Selected | 58th FWD 380th overall | 8th FWD(best) 39th overall |
| Points per game | 0.0 77th FWD · 662nd overall | 2.2(best) 26th FWD · 250th overall |
| Cost rank | 18th FWD 79th overall | 15th FWD(best) 67th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
G.JesusARS
- ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
- ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
WissaNEW
- NEW v FUL away, gameweek 10: 1.12 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
- NEW v ARS home, gameweek 11: 0.89 projected goals, 17% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: G.Jesus (ARS) 4.6 projected team goals, Wissa (NEW) 2.0 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- G.Jesus±0.0G.Jesus: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
- Wissa−2.4Wissa: 1 goals from 3.37 xG (−2.4)
Wissa has 2.4 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- G.Jesus±0.0G.Jesus: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
- Wissa+0.9Wissa: 1 assists from 0.14 xA (+0.9)
Wissa has 0.9 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
G.Jesus · 0 pts
Wissa · 20 pts64% from appearances
−5 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | G.Jesus | Wissa |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 0 | 16 |
| Goals | 0 | 4 |
| Assists | 0 | 3 |
| Bonus | 0 | 2 |
| Deductions | 0 | −5 |
| Total | 0 | 20 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- G.JesusNo games
- Wissa1.0(3)
Medium (FDR 3)
- G.JesusNo games
- Wissa2.6(5)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- G.JesusNo games
- Wissa4.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- G.JesusNo games
- Wissa1.4(5)
Away
- G.JesusNo games
- Wissa3.3(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is more central to their team's attack?
G.Jesus
No ARS goals yet in matches played
Wissa17%
1 goal and 1 assist of 12 NEW goals
Who is a rotation risk?
G.Jesus0 of 9 full games
9 × Didn't play
Wissa5 of 9 full games
5 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- G.Jesus0.0
- Wissa84.6
Creativity
- G.Jesus0.0
- Wissa71.3
Threat
- G.Jesus0.0
- Wissa184.0
FPL's season ICT scores. G.Jesus's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Wissa's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- G.Jesus−9090 out0 in
- Wissa−62.5k65.8k out3.3k in
Managers are selling all of them; G.Jesus the least (−90 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- G.Jesus
- Wissa
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
G.Jesus, gameweek 4: 0 points v SUN away, 0 minutesWissa, gameweek 4: 2 points v LEE away, 90 minutesGW 5
G.Jesus, gameweek 5: 0 points v BHA away, 0 minutesWissa, gameweek 5: 0 points v HUL home, 90 minutesGW 6
G.Jesus, gameweek 6: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutesWissa, gameweek 6: 2 points v COV away, 77 minutesGW 7
G.Jesus, gameweek 7: 0 points v NFO away, 0 minutesWissa, gameweek 7: 1 points v AVL home, 90 minutesGW 8
G.Jesus, gameweek 8: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutesWissa, gameweek 8: 1 points v CRY away, 13 minutesGW 9
G.Jesus, gameweek 9: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutesWissa, gameweek 9: 1 points v EVE home, 26 minutes
G.Jesus: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Wissa: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Wissa |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 2 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 0 | 1 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Wissa |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 90 |
| 5 | 0 | 90 |
| 6 | 0 | 77 |
| 7 | 0 | 90 |
| 8 | 0 | 13 |
| 9 | 0 | 26 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Wissa |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.84 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.47 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.40 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Wissa |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Wissa |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.85 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.54 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.40 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Wissa |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 5 |
| 5 | 0 | 5 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 4 |
| 8 | 0 | 6 |
| 9 | 0 | 4 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Wissa |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Wissa |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Wissa |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.2% | 18.0% |
| 5 | 0.2% | 19.3% |
| 6 | 0.1% | 19.4% |
| 7 | 0.1% | 15.5% |
| 8 | 0.1% | 12.6% |
| 9 | 0.1% | 10.1% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Wissa |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.9m | £6.2m |
| 5 | £5.9m | £6.2m |
| 6 | £5.9m | £6.2m |
| 7 | £5.9m | £6.2m |
| 8 | £5.9m | £6.1m |
| 9 | £5.9m | £6.0m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Wissa |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | — | 16.0% |
| 6 | — | 19.3% |
| 7 | — | 7.8% |
| 8 | — | 3.7% |
| 9 | — | 1.4% |

