How do G.Jesus and Strand Larsen compare?
Strand Larsen has more season points (21 vs 0), Strand Larsen is more owned (0.5% vs 0.1%), G.Jesus is cheaper (5.9m vs 6.0m), Strand Larsen has the higher Start rate (56% vs 0%), Strand Larsen has more Bonus (2 vs 0), but Strand Larsen has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.20).
Comparing 2 forwards
Strand Larsen wins most stats
Who wins more stats: G.Jesus or Strand Larsen?
Strand Larsen wins 26 of 27 stats
Strand Larsen wins 26 of the 27 stats with an outright best. Others: G.Jesus 1.
- Points
- G.Jesus: 0Strand Larsen: 21
- xGI (6 gw)
- G.Jesus: 0.00Strand Larsen: 0.27
- Price
- G.Jesus: £5.9mStrand Larsen: £6.0m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | G.Jesus | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 5 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 0 | 5 |
| Total | 1 | 26 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Strand Larsen leads 2 of 2
| Stat | G.Jesus | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.9m−0.1m vs best | 6.0m(best) |
| Ownership | 0.1%−0.4% vs best | 0.5%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Availability | 0% · Has joined FC Barcelona permanently | 75% · Ankle injury - 75% chance of playing |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Strand Larsen leads 4 of 4
| Stat | G.Jesus | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0−5 vs best | 5(best) |
| Start rate | 0%−56% vs best | 56%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 0−440 vs best | 440(best) |
| Avg minutes | 0−49 vs best | 49(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Strand Larsen leads 5 of 6
| Stat | G.Jesus | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 0−51 vs best | 51(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.18 vs best | 0.18(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.09 vs best | 0.09(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00−0.27 vs best | 0.27(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.00−2.33 vs best | 2.33(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.00(best) | 1.11+1.11 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Strand Larsen leads 5 of 5
| Stat | G.Jesus | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 0−21 vs best | 21(best) |
| Goals | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Assists | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Total xG | 0.00−1.41 vs best | 1.41(best) |
| Total xA | 0.00−0.53 vs best | 0.53(best) |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | G.Jesus | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Strand Larsen leads 4 of 4
| Stat | G.Jesus | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 0−95 vs best | 95(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 0.0−12.5 vs best | 12.5(best) |
| Bonus | 0−2 vs best | 2(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.3 vs best | 0.3(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Strand Larsen leads 1 of 1
| Stat | G.Jesus | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | HUL (H) 10 NEW (A) 11 MCI (H) 12 BRE (A) 13 TOT (A) 14 | LIV (H) 10 COV (A) 11 HUL (H) 12 CHE (A) 13 AVL (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.20+0.20 vs best | 3.00(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Strand Larsen leads 5 of 5
| Stat | G.Jesus | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 73rd FWD · 653rd overall | 1.8(best) 24th FWD · 222nd overall |
| ICT index | 0.0 77th FWD · 662nd overall | 22.4(best) 20th FWD · 169th overall |
| Selected | 58th FWD 380th overall | 37th FWD(best) 257th overall |
| Points per game | 0.0 77th FWD · 662nd overall | 3.0(best) 17th FWD · 172nd overall |
| Cost rank | 18th FWD 79th overall | 16th FWD(best) 69th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
G.JesusARS
- ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
- ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
Strand LarsenCRY
- CRY v LIV home, gameweek 10: 1.00 projected goals, 15% clean sheet chance
- CRY v COV away, gameweek 11: 1.18 projected goals, 25% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: G.Jesus (ARS) 4.6 projected team goals, Strand Larsen (CRY) 2.2 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- G.Jesus±0.0G.Jesus: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
- Strand Larsen−0.4Strand Larsen: 1 goals from 1.41 xG (−0.4)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- G.Jesus±0.0G.Jesus: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
- Strand Larsen+0.5Strand Larsen: 1 assists from 0.53 xA (+0.5)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Where do their FPL points come from?
G.Jesus · 0 pts
Strand Larsen · 21 pts57% from appearances
| Source | G.Jesus | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 0 | 12 |
| Goals | 0 | 4 |
| Assists | 0 | 3 |
| Bonus | 0 | 2 |
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 0 | 21 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- G.JesusNo games
- Strand Larsen8.0(1)
Medium (FDR 3)
- G.JesusNo games
- Strand Larsen2.3(4)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- G.JesusNo games
- Strand Larsen2.0(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- G.JesusNo games
- Strand Larsen5.0(3)
Away
- G.JesusNo games
- Strand Larsen1.5(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is more central to their team's attack?
G.Jesus
No ARS goals yet in matches played
Strand Larsen22%
1 goal and 1 assist of 9 CRY goals
Who is a rotation risk?
G.Jesus0 of 9 full games
9 × Didn't play
Strand Larsen0 of 9 full games
5 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- G.Jesus0.0
- Strand Larsen78.4
Creativity
- G.Jesus0.0
- Strand Larsen38.0
Threat
- G.Jesus0.0
- Strand Larsen109.0
FPL's season ICT scores. G.Jesus's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Strand Larsen's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- G.Jesus−9090 out0 in
- Strand Larsen−3.0k3.1k out80 in
Managers are selling all of them; G.Jesus the least (−90 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- G.Jesus
- Strand Larsen
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
G.Jesus, gameweek 4: 0 points v SUN away, 0 minutesStrand Larsen, gameweek 4: 8 points v IPS home, 83 minutesGW 5
G.Jesus, gameweek 5: 0 points v BHA away, 0 minutesStrand Larsen, gameweek 5: 2 points v LEE away, 81 minutesGW 6
G.Jesus, gameweek 6: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutesStrand Larsen, gameweek 6: 5 points v NFO home, 82 minutesGW 7
G.Jesus, gameweek 7: 0 points v NFO away, 0 minutesStrand Larsen, gameweek 7: 2 points v BHA away, 60 minutesGW 8
G.Jesus, gameweek 8: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutesStrand Larsen, gameweek 8: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutesGW 9
G.Jesus, gameweek 9: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutesStrand Larsen, gameweek 9: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutes
G.Jesus: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Strand Larsen: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 8 |
| 5 | 0 | 2 |
| 6 | 0 | 5 |
| 7 | 0 | 2 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 83 |
| 5 | 0 | 81 |
| 6 | 0 | 82 |
| 7 | 0 | 60 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.98 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 1.31 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 5 | 0 | 3 |
| 6 | 0 | 7 |
| 7 | 0 | 2 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.2% | 0.7% |
| 5 | 0.2% | 0.6% |
| 6 | 0.1% | 0.7% |
| 7 | 0.1% | 0.7% |
| 8 | 0.1% | 0.6% |
| 9 | 0.1% | 0.5% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.9m | £6.0m |
| 5 | £5.9m | £6.0m |
| 6 | £5.9m | £6.0m |
| 7 | £5.9m | £6.0m |
| 8 | £5.9m | £6.0m |
| 9 | £5.9m | £6.0m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | — | 0.2% |
| 6 | — | 0.2% |
| 7 | — | 0.1% |
| 8 | — | 0.1% |
| 9 | — | 0.0% |

