How do Frimpong and Vuskovic compare?
Vuskovic has more season points (58 vs 4), Vuskovic is more owned (7.3% vs 1.2%), Vuskovic has the higher Start rate (100% vs 22%), but Vuskovic has more Bonus (2 vs 0).
Comparing 2 defenders
Vuskovic wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Frimpong or Vuskovic?
Vuskovic wins 24 of 27 stats
Vuskovic wins 24 of the 27 stats with an outright best. Others: Frimpong 3.
- Points
- Frimpong: 4Vuskovic: 58
- xGI (6 gw)
- Frimpong: 0.02Vuskovic: 0.17
- Price
- Frimpong: £5.2mVuskovic: £5.2m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Frimpong | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 4 |
| Season totals | 1 | 6 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 1 |
| Bonus | 0 | 3 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 3 | 24 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Vuskovic leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Frimpong | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.2m | 5.2m |
| Ownership | 1.2%−6.1% vs best | 7.3%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−10.2% vs best | 10.2%(best) |
| Availability | 0% · Hamstring injury - Unknown return date | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Vuskovic leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Frimpong | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 2−7 vs best | 9(best) |
| Start rate | 22%−78% vs best | 100%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 199−598 vs best | 797(best) |
| Avg minutes | 22−67 vs best | 89(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Vuskovic leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Frimpong | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 7−81 vs best | 88(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.15 vs best | 0.15(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.02−0.15 vs best | 0.17(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.83−9.67 vs best | 10.50(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.11(best) | 1.18+1.07 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Vuskovic leads 6 of 7
| Stat | Frimpong | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 4−54 vs best | 58(best) |
| Goals | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Assists | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Total xG | 0.01−1.23 vs best | 1.24(best) |
| Total xA | 0.24(best) | 0.18−0.06 vs best |
| DC (season) | 13−72 vs best | 85(best) |
| Clean sheets | 0−6 vs best | 6(best) |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Vuskovic leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Frimpong | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | 5th choice(best) |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Vuskovic leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Frimpong | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 27−160 vs best | 187(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 2.5−21.3 vs best | 23.8(best) |
| Bonus | 0−2 vs best | 2(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
No outright winner
| Stat | Frimpong | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | CRY (A) 10 MUN (H) 11 EVE (A) 12 SUN (H) 13 CHE (A) 14 | BRE (H) 10 HUL (A) 11 NEW (H) 12 BOU (A) 13 NFO (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80 | 2.80 |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Vuskovic leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Frimpong | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.5 117th DEF · 342nd overall | 6.5(best) 5th DEF · 11th overall |
| ICT index | 14.6 89th DEF · 246th overall | 38.7(best) 14th DEF · 64th overall |
| Selected | 62nd DEF 158th overall | 16th DEF(best) 48th overall |
| Points per game | 0.8 154th DEF · 440th overall | 6.4(best) 2nd DEF · 6th overall |
| Cost rank | 32nd DEF(best) 231st overall | 36th DEF 240th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
FrimpongLIV
- LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
- LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
VuskovicBHA
- BHA v BRE home, gameweek 10: 1.68 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- BHA v HUL away, gameweek 11: 1.95 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Frimpong (LIV) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Vuskovic (BHA) 0.7 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Frimpong±0.0Frimpong: 0 goals from 0.01 xG (±0.0)
- Vuskovic−0.2Vuskovic: 1 goals from 1.24 xG (−0.2)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Frimpong−0.2Frimpong: 0 assists from 0.24 xA (−0.2)
- Vuskovic+0.8Vuskovic: 1 assists from 0.18 xA (+0.8)
Vuskovic has 0.8 more assists than xA.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Frimpong+0.5Frimpong: 5 conceded from 4.48 xGC (+0.5)
- Vuskovic−5.8Vuskovic: 7 conceded from 12.78 xGC (−5.8)
Frimpong has conceded 0.5 more than xGC; Vuskovic has conceded 5.8 fewer than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Frimpong · 4 pts100% from appearances
−3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Vuskovic · 58 pts39% from clean sheets
−3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Frimpong | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 7 | 18 |
| Goals | 0 | 6 |
| Assists | 0 | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 24 |
| Defensive contribution | 0 | 8 |
| Bonus | 0 | 2 |
| Deductions | −3 | −3 |
| Total | 4 | 58 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Frimpong1.0(1)
- Vuskovic8.5(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Frimpong0.5(2)
- Vuskovic8.7(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Frimpong1.0(2)
- Vuskovic3.8(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Vuskovic 3.8 points per game, Frimpong 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Frimpong1.0(3)
- Vuskovic9.3(4)
Away
- Frimpong0.5(2)
- Vuskovic4.2(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Vuskovic 4.2 points per game, Frimpong 0.5 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Frimpong0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 6 LIV goals
Vuskovic8%
1 goal and 1 assist of 24 BHA goals
Vuskovic is involved in 8% of BHA's goals, against 0% for Frimpong.
Who is a rotation risk?
Frimpong1 of 9 full games
1 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 3 × 1–59, 4 × Didn't play
Vuskovic8 of 9 full games
8 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Frimpong42.8
- Vuskovic218.6
Creativity
- Frimpong87.0
- Vuskovic38.4
Threat
- Frimpong16.0
- Vuskovic130.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Frimpong's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Vuskovic's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Frimpong−3.6k3.7k out38 in
- Vuskovic+47.6k7.8k out55.4k in
Vuskovic has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+47.6k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Frimpong
- Vuskovic
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Frimpong, gameweek 4: 1 points v FUL home, 18 minutesVuskovic, gameweek 4: 6 points v COV away, 77 minutesGW 5
Frimpong, gameweek 5: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutesVuskovic, gameweek 5: 8 points v ARS home, 90 minutesGW 6
Frimpong, gameweek 6: 1 points v MCI home, 15 minutesVuskovic, gameweek 6: 8 points v SUN away, 90 minutesGW 7
Frimpong, gameweek 7: 1 points v BRE away, 6 minutesVuskovic, gameweek 7: 11 points v CRY home, 90 minutesGW 8
Frimpong, gameweek 8: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutesVuskovic, gameweek 8: 1 points v LIV away, 90 minutesGW 9
Frimpong, gameweek 9: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutesVuskovic, gameweek 9: 6 points v MCI away, 90 minutes
Frimpong: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Vuskovic: 1 haul (10+), 1 blank (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 6 |
| 5 | 0 | 8 |
| 6 | 1 | 8 |
| 7 | 1 | 11 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 0 | 6 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 18 | 77 |
| 5 | 0 | 90 |
| 6 | 15 | 90 |
| 7 | 6 | 90 |
| 8 | 0 | 90 |
| 9 | 0 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.27 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.37 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.12 | 0.01 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.01 | 0.09 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.12 | 0.12 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.28 |
| 7 | 0.01 | 0.46 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4 | 9 |
| 5 | 0 | 12 |
| 6 | 0 | 15 |
| 7 | 1 | 12 |
| 8 | 0 | 6 |
| 9 | 0 | 9 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.10 | 1.11 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 1.63 |
| 6 | 0.57 | 0.72 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.77 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 1.20 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 1.64 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2.2% | 3.5% |
| 5 | 1.8% | 3.1% |
| 6 | 1.7% | 4.3% |
| 7 | 1.6% | 5.1% |
| 8 | 1.4% | 6.2% |
| 9 | 1.3% | 6.8% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.4m | £5.0m |
| 5 | £5.3m | £5.0m |
| 6 | £5.3m | £5.0m |
| 7 | £5.2m | £5.1m |
| 8 | £5.2m | £5.1m |
| 9 | £5.2m | £5.2m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.1% | 6.8% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 6.7% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 11.1% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 11.4% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 10.2% |

