How do Frimpong and Hincapie compare?
Frimpong and Hincapie are level on season points (4), Frimpong is more owned (1.2% vs 0.7%), Frimpong has the higher Start rate (22% vs 0%), but Frimpong has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).
Comparing 2 defenders
Frimpong wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Frimpong or Hincapie?
Frimpong wins 17 of 20 stats
Frimpong wins 17 of the 20 stats with an outright best. Others: Hincapie 3.
- Points
- Frimpong: 4Hincapie: 4
- xGI (6 gw)
- Frimpong: 0.02Hincapie: 0.00
- Price
- Frimpong: £5.2mHincapie: £5.2m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Frimpong | Hincapie |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 1 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 3 | 2 |
| Season totals | 3 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 2 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 3 | 1 |
| Total | 17 | 3 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Frimpong leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Frimpong | Hincapie |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.2m | 5.2m |
| Ownership | 1.2%(best) | 0.7%−0.5% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Availability | 0% · Hamstring injury - Unknown return date | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Frimpong leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Frimpong | Hincapie |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 2(best) | 0−2 vs best |
| Start rate | 22%(best) | 0%−22% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 199(best) | 46−153 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 22(best) | 5−17 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Frimpong leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Frimpong | Hincapie |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 7(best) | 2−5 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.02(best) | 0.00−0.02 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.02(best) | 0.00−0.02 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.83−0.17 vs best | 1.00(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.11+0.08 vs best | 0.03(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Frimpong leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Frimpong | Hincapie |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 4 | 4 |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.01(best) | 0.00−0.01 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.24(best) | 0.00−0.24 vs best |
| DC (season) | 13(best) | 9−4 vs best |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 0 |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Frimpong | Hincapie |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Frimpong leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Frimpong | Hincapie |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 27(best) | 13−14 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 2.5(best) | 1.2−1.3 vs best |
| Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Frimpong leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Frimpong | Hincapie |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | CRY (A) 10 MUN (H) 11 EVE (A) 12 SUN (H) 13 CHE (A) 14 | HUL (H) 10 NEW (A) 11 MCI (H) 12 BRE (A) 13 TOT (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80(best) | 3.20+0.40 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Frimpong leads 3 of 4
| Stat | Frimpong | Hincapie |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.5 117th DEF · 342nd overall | 0.5 118th DEF · 343rd overall |
| ICT index | 14.6(best) 89th DEF · 246th overall | 1.9 140th DEF · 404th overall |
| Selected | 62nd DEF(best) 158th overall | 82nd DEF 215th overall |
| Points per game | 0.8 154th DEF · 440th overall | 1.0(best) 149th DEF · 407th overall |
| Cost rank | 32nd DEF(best) 231st overall | 34th DEF 234th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
FrimpongLIV
- LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
- LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
HincapieARS
- ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
- ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Hincapie (ARS) 0.9 expected clean sheets, Frimpong (LIV) 0.7 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Frimpong±0.0Frimpong: 0 goals from 0.01 xG (±0.0)
- Hincapie±0.0Hincapie: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Frimpong−0.2Frimpong: 0 assists from 0.24 xA (−0.2)
- Hincapie±0.0Hincapie: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Frimpong+0.5Frimpong: 5 conceded from 4.48 xGC (+0.5)
- Hincapie−0.5Hincapie: 0 conceded from 0.46 xGC (−0.5)
Frimpong has conceded 0.5 more than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Frimpong · 4 pts100% from appearances
−3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Hincapie · 4 pts100% from appearances
| Source | Frimpong | Hincapie |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 7 | 4 |
| Deductions | −3 | 0 |
| Total | 4 | 4 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Frimpong1.0(1)
- Hincapie1.0(1)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Frimpong0.5(2)
- Hincapie1.0(1)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Frimpong1.0(2)
- Hincapie1.0(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Frimpong 1.0 points per game, Hincapie 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Frimpong1.0(3)
- Hincapie1.0(3)
Away
- Frimpong0.5(2)
- Hincapie1.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Hincapie 1.0 points per game, Frimpong 0.5 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Frimpong0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 6 LIV goals
Hincapie0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 8 ARS goals
Frimpong is involved in 0% of LIV's goals, against 0% for Hincapie.
Who is a rotation risk?
Frimpong1 of 9 full games
1 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 3 × 1–59, 4 × Didn't play
Hincapie0 of 9 full games
4 × 1–59, 5 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Frimpong42.8
- Hincapie14.6
Creativity
- Frimpong87.0
- Hincapie2.0
Threat
- Frimpong16.0
- Hincapie2.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Frimpong's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Hincapie's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Frimpong−3.7k3.8k out40 in
- Hincapie−437868 out431 in
Managers are selling all of them; Hincapie the least (−437 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Frimpong
- Hincapie
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Frimpong, gameweek 4: 1 points v FUL home, 18 minutesHincapie, gameweek 4: 0 points v SUN away, 0 minutesGW 5
Frimpong, gameweek 5: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutesHincapie, gameweek 5: 0 points v BHA away, 0 minutesGW 6
Frimpong, gameweek 6: 1 points v MCI home, 15 minutesHincapie, gameweek 6: 1 points v LEE home, 8 minutesGW 7
Frimpong, gameweek 7: 1 points v BRE away, 6 minutesHincapie, gameweek 7: 0 points v NFO away, 0 minutesGW 8
Frimpong, gameweek 8: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutesHincapie, gameweek 8: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutesGW 9
Frimpong, gameweek 9: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutesHincapie, gameweek 9: 1 points v LIV away, 6 minutes
Frimpong: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Hincapie: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Hincapie |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 1 | 1 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 1 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Hincapie |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 18 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 15 | 8 |
| 7 | 6 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 6 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Hincapie |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Hincapie |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.12 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Hincapie |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.12 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Hincapie |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 3 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 3 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Hincapie |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.10 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.57 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Hincapie |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Hincapie |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Hincapie |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2.2% | 1.0% |
| 5 | 1.8% | 0.9% |
| 6 | 1.7% | 0.9% |
| 7 | 1.6% | 0.8% |
| 8 | 1.4% | 0.7% |
| 9 | 1.3% | 0.7% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Hincapie |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.4m | £5.3m |
| 5 | £5.3m | £5.3m |
| 6 | £5.3m | £5.2m |
| 7 | £5.2m | £5.2m |
| 8 | £5.2m | £5.2m |
| 9 | £5.2m | £5.2m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Hincapie |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 0.0% |

