How do F.Kadıoğlu and Kayode compare?
Kayode has more season points (33 vs 29), Kayode is more owned (6.8% vs 1.4%), F.Kadıoğlu is cheaper (4.4m vs 4.5m), Kayode has the higher Start rate (89% vs 78%), but F.Kadıoğlu has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.60).
Comparing 2 defenders
Kayode wins most stats
Who wins more stats: F.Kadıoğlu or Kayode?
Kayode wins 20 of 28 stats
Kayode wins 20 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: F.Kadıoğlu 8.
- Points
- F.Kadıoğlu: 29Kayode: 33
- xGI (6 gw)
- F.Kadıoğlu: 0.04Kayode: 0.10
- Price
- F.Kadıoğlu: £4.4mKayode: £4.5m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | F.Kadıoğlu | Kayode |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 3 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 4 |
| Season totals | 1 | 5 |
| Set pieces | 1 | 0 |
| Bonus | 2 | 1 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 2 | 3 |
| Total | 8 | 20 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Kayode leads 3 of 3
| Stat | F.Kadıoğlu | Kayode |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 4.4m−0.1m vs best | 4.5m(best) |
| Ownership | 1.4%−5.4% vs best | 6.8%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.1%−1.3% vs best | 1.4%(best) |
| Availability | 75% · Hip injury - 75% chance of playing | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Kayode leads 4 of 4
| Stat | F.Kadıoğlu | Kayode |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 7−1 vs best | 8(best) |
| Start rate | 78%−11% vs best | 89%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 517−137 vs best | 654(best) |
| Avg minutes | 57−16 vs best | 73(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Kayode leads 4 of 5
| Stat | F.Kadıoğlu | Kayode |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 58−17 vs best | 75(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.02−0.07 vs best | 0.09(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.04−0.06 vs best | 0.10(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 3.83−1.34 vs best | 5.17(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.62(best) | 1.22+0.60 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Kayode leads 5 of 6
| Stat | F.Kadıoğlu | Kayode |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 29−4 vs best | 33(best) |
| Goals | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.15−0.44 vs best | 0.59(best) |
| Total xA | 0.16−0.60 vs best | 0.76(best) |
| DC (season) | 28−16 vs best | 44(best) |
| Clean sheets | 4(best) | 3−1 vs best |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
F.Kadıoğlu leads 1 of 1
| Stat | F.Kadıoğlu | Kayode |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 3rd choice(best) | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
F.Kadıoğlu leads 2 of 3
| Stat | F.Kadıoğlu | Kayode |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 101−21 vs best | 122(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 16.2(best) | 12.5−3.7 vs best |
| Bonus | 1 | 1 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.2(best) | 0.0−0.2 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
F.Kadıoğlu leads 1 of 1
| Stat | F.Kadıoğlu | Kayode |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | BRE (H) 10 HUL (A) 11 NEW (H) 12 BOU (A) 13 NFO (A) 14 | BHA (A) 10 EVE (H) 11 MUN (A) 12 ARS (H) 13 MCI (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80(best) | 3.60+0.80 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Kayode leads 3 of 5
| Stat | F.Kadıoğlu | Kayode |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 4.0(best) 25th DEF · 62nd overall | 2.5 51st DEF · 141st overall |
| ICT index | 17.4 77th DEF · 215th overall | 31.3(best) 29th DEF · 107th overall |
| Selected | 57th DEF 149th overall | 20th DEF(best) 54th overall |
| Points per game | 4.1(best) 34th DEF · 78th overall | 3.7 49th DEF · 108th overall |
| Cost rank | 132nd DEF 530th overall | 122nd DEF(best) 503rd overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
F.KadıoğluBHA
- BHA v BRE home, gameweek 10: 1.68 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- BHA v HUL away, gameweek 11: 1.95 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
KayodeBRE
- BRE v BHA away, gameweek 10: 1.17 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
- BRE v EVE home, gameweek 11: 1.53 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: F.Kadıoğlu (BHA) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Kayode (BRE) 0.6 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- F.Kadıoğlu−0.1F.Kadıoğlu: 0 goals from 0.15 xG (−0.1)
- Kayode+0.4Kayode: 1 goals from 0.59 xG (+0.4)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- F.Kadıoğlu−0.2F.Kadıoğlu: 0 assists from 0.16 xA (−0.2)
- Kayode−0.8Kayode: 0 assists from 0.76 xA (−0.8)
Kayode has 0.8 fewer assists than xA.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- F.Kadıoğlu−4.0F.Kadıoğlu: 5 conceded from 9.04 xGC (−4.0)
- Kayode−3.6Kayode: 6 conceded from 9.59 xGC (−3.6)
F.Kadıoğlu has conceded 4.0 fewer than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
F.Kadıoğlu · 29 pts50% from clean sheets
−3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Kayode · 33 pts43% from appearances
−4 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | F.Kadıoğlu | Kayode |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 13 | 16 |
| Goals | 0 | 6 |
| Clean sheets | 16 | 12 |
| Defensive contribution | 2 | 2 |
| Bonus | 1 | 1 |
| Deductions | −3 | −4 |
| Total | 29 | 33 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- F.Kadıoğlu6.0(2)
- Kayode2.5(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- F.Kadıoğlu5.5(2)
- Kayode5.0(4)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- F.Kadıoğlu2.0(3)
- Kayode2.7(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Kayode 2.7 points per game, F.Kadıoğlu 2.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- F.Kadıoğlu4.3(3)
- Kayode5.2(5)
Away
- F.Kadıoğlu4.0(4)
- Kayode1.8(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: F.Kadıoğlu 4.0 points per game, Kayode 1.8 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
F.Kadıoğlu0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 19 BHA goals
Kayode6%
1 goal and 0 assists of 16 BRE goals
Kayode is involved in 6% of BRE's goals, against 0% for F.Kadıoğlu.
Who is a rotation risk?
F.Kadıoğlu4 of 9 full games
4 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play
Kayode4 of 9 full games
4 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- F.Kadıoğlu69.2
- Kayode132.6
Creativity
- F.Kadıoğlu63.5
- Kayode112.7
Threat
- F.Kadıoğlu41.0
- Kayode67.0
FPL's season ICT scores. F.Kadıoğlu's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Kayode's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- F.Kadıoğlu−8.3k8.5k out261 in
- Kayode−11.8k14.0k out2.2k in
Managers are selling all of them; F.Kadıoğlu the least (−8.3k net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- F.Kadıoğlu
- Kayode
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
F.Kadıoğlu, gameweek 4: 6 points v COV away, 90 minutesKayode, gameweek 4: 1 points v BOU away, 19 minutesGW 5
F.Kadıoğlu, gameweek 5: 5 points v ARS home, 75 minutesKayode, gameweek 5: 6 points v CHE home, 68 minutesGW 6
F.Kadıoğlu, gameweek 6: 9 points v SUN away, 90 minutesKayode, gameweek 6: 0 points v AVL away, 90 minutesGW 7
F.Kadıoğlu, gameweek 7: 6 points v CRY home, 90 minutesKayode, gameweek 7: 1 points v LIV home, 90 minutesGW 8
F.Kadıoğlu, gameweek 8: 1 points v LIV away, 5 minutesKayode, gameweek 8: 4 points v HUL away, 90 minutesGW 9
F.Kadıoğlu, gameweek 9: 0 points v MCI away, 0 minutesKayode, gameweek 9: 5 points v NFO home, 90 minutes
F.Kadıoğlu: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2); Kayode: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | F.Kadıoğlu | Kayode |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 6 | 1 |
| 5 | 5 | 6 |
| 6 | 9 | 0 |
| 7 | 6 | 1 |
| 8 | 1 | 4 |
| 9 | 0 | 5 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | F.Kadıoğlu | Kayode |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 19 |
| 5 | 75 | 68 |
| 6 | 90 | 90 |
| 7 | 90 | 90 |
| 8 | 5 | 90 |
| 9 | 0 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | F.Kadıoğlu | Kayode |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | F.Kadıoğlu | Kayode |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.09 | 0.15 |
| 5 | 0.02 | 0.07 |
| 6 | 0.01 | 0.08 |
| 7 | 0.02 | 0.04 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | F.Kadıoğlu | Kayode |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.09 | 0.15 |
| 5 | 0.06 | 0.07 |
| 6 | 0.01 | 0.08 |
| 7 | 0.05 | 0.08 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | F.Kadıoğlu | Kayode |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 1 |
| 5 | 3 | 2 |
| 6 | 12 | 5 |
| 7 | 6 | 6 |
| 8 | 0 | 11 |
| 9 | 0 | 6 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | F.Kadıoğlu | Kayode |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.33 | 0.41 |
| 5 | 0.89 | 0.55 |
| 6 | 0.72 | 2.28 |
| 7 | 0.77 | 1.64 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 1.57 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.86 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | F.Kadıoğlu | Kayode |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | F.Kadıoğlu | Kayode |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | F.Kadıoğlu | Kayode |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.7% | 8.8% |
| 5 | 1.6% | 7.6% |
| 6 | 1.5% | 7.6% |
| 7 | 1.7% | 7.2% |
| 8 | 1.7% | 7.0% |
| 9 | 1.5% | 7.0% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | F.Kadıoğlu | Kayode |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £4.4m | £4.6m |
| 5 | £4.4m | £4.6m |
| 6 | £4.4m | £4.6m |
| 7 | £4.4m | £4.6m |
| 8 | £4.4m | £4.6m |
| 9 | £4.4m | £4.6m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | F.Kadıoğlu | Kayode |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.5% | 2.2% |
| 6 | 0.4% | 1.6% |
| 7 | 0.3% | 1.4% |
| 8 | 0.4% | 1.1% |
| 9 | 0.1% | 1.4% |

